Girls' basketball
SATURDAY, NOV. 3
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Andrean 55 Hebron 53
Bellmont 47 Garrett 38
Benton Central 63 Kankakee Valley 44
Bethany Christian 42 Argos 33
Boone Grove 42 Hammond 23
Brebeuf Jesuit 48 Traders Point Christian 5
Brown County 51 Bloomfield 50
Brownsburg 75 Plainfield 40
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 64 Columbia City 57
Central Noble 50 Fort Wayne Luers 35
Charlestown 64 Madison 59
Clinton Central 48 Southmont 31
Corydon Central 46 Brownstown Central 44
Covenant Christian 54 Indianapolis Scecina 32
Crown Point 64 Hanover Central 19
Culver 35 Trinity-at-Greenlawn 27
Culver Academy 62 South Bend Clay 45
Daleville 91 Anderson Prep Academy 44
Danville 46 Hamilton Heights 35
Eastern (Pekin) 49 Crawford County 46
Fairfield 77 Jimtown 31
Fort Wayne Concordia 72 New Haven 29
Fort Wayne Northrop 53 Leo 43
Fort Wayne South 54 Indianapolis Cathedral 40
Frankfort 54 Fountain Central 33
Goshen 42 East Noble 15
Greencastle 55 Edgewood 42
Greenfield-Central 33 Whiteland 32
Guerin Catholic 52 Bloomington North 48
Heritage Christian 34 East Central 26
Homestead 64 Carmel 43
Indianapolis Ritter 45 Connersville 33
Indianapolis Roncalli 54 Perry Meridian 47
Knox 45 John Glenn 43
Lafayette Jeff 94 Delphi 35
Lanesville 55 Mitchell 51
Lawrence North 91 Anderson 57
Lawrenceburg 57 Batesville 49
Logansport 62 Carroll (Flora) 28
Lowell 57 North Newton 36
Manchester 52 Adams Central 45
Marion 49 Harrison (West Lafayette) 45
Martinsville 65 Indian Creek 48
Michigan City 68 South Bend Adams 28
Mississinewa 69 Taylor 66 OT
Munster 45 East Chicago Central 40
New Albany 60 Evansville Bosse 38
Noblesville 67 Fort Wayne Snider 35
North Central (Farmersburg) 67 South Knox 63
North Daviess 41 Bloomington Lighthouse 16
North Miami 47 North White 39
Northridge 47 South Bend Washington 29
Northwestern 78 Twin Lakes 11
Norwell 45 Warsaw 38
Oregon-Davis 69 Portage 49
Paoli 38 Southridge 30
Penn 62 NorthWood 28
Randolph Southern 44 Centerville 25
Rochester 50 West Central 33
Rushville 69 Muncie Central 30
Salem 43 Seymour 37
South Bend St. Joseph 54 Merrillville 45
South Central (Union Mills) 66 LaVille 25
South Spencer 51 Princeton 49
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 57 South Decatur 34
Sullivan 76 Clay City 37
Terre Haute North 52 Evansville Central 25
Terre Haute South 85 Indianapolis Attucks 11
Triton Central 58 North Decatur 33
Union City 59 Southern Wells 46
Vincennes Lincoln 73 Evansville Reitz 23
Wabash 44 Elwood 39
Warren Central 63 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 44
Wawasee 50 Prairie Heights 44
West Noble 63 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 28
Western 51 Maconaquah 43
Western Boone 72 West Lafayette 62
Westfield 48 Pendleton Heights 45
Winchester 48 Bluffton 30
Ben-Davis Classic
Hamilton Southeastern 47 Ben Davis 42
Fishers 65 Southport 38
Fishers 63 Ben Davis 55
Hamilton Southeastern 95 Southport 18
Henryville Tournament
Henryville 48 Clarksville 14
Austin 69 Southwestern (Hanover) 41
South Ripley 54 West Washington 46
Crothersville 65 Indianapolis Manual 32
Indianapolis Manual 56 Clarksville 31
Crothersville 43 Henryville 33
West Washington 42 Southwestern (Hanover) 36
Austin 43 South Ripley 37
Lake Central Classic
Elkhart Central 47 Lake Central 44
North Central (Indianapolis) 65 Marquette Catholic 63
Marquette Catholic 62 Elkhart Central 51
North Central (Indianapolis) 69 Lake Central 37
Morristown Tournament
Morristown 57 Indianapolis Herron 18
Oldenburg Academy 46 Tri-Central 44
Tri-Central 52 Indianapolis Herron 20
Morristown 48 Oldenburg Academy 40
Southern Roads Conference Tournament
Dugger Union 54 Columbus Christian 42
Cannelton 54 Medora 36
Columbus Christian 64 Medora 32
Dugger Union 46 Cannelton 39