JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
SATURDAY, NOV. 5
Argos 49 Bethany Christian 26 
Batesville 65 Union County 26 
Beech Grove 52 Eastern Hancock 45 
Bellmont 52 Garrett 41 
Benton Central 52 Kankakee Valley 50 
Bremen 50 Culver 13 
Brown County 36 Bloomfield 32 
Brownstown Central 47 Corydon Central 40 
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 70 Columbia City 46 
Caston 64 South Bend Career Academy 18 
Charlestown 77 Madison 45 
Clay City 46 Sullivan 38 
Clinton Prairie 70 Covington 34 
Cowan 39 Northeastern 29 
Culver Academy 59 South Bend Clay 19 
Daleville 76 Anderson Prep Academy 29 
Delphi 43 Lafayette Jeff 36 
East Central 53 South Dearborn 37 
East Chicago Central 60 Munster 40 
East Noble 38 Goshen 29 
Eastern (Pekin) 63 Crawford County 50 
Edgewood 46 Greencastle 40 
Evansville Central 64 Terre Haute North 57 
Fairfield 80 Jimtown 19 
Fort Wayne Canterbury 56 Fort Wayne Wayne 42 
Fort Wayne North 47 Muncie Burris 41 
Fort Wayne Snider 55 Noblesville 48 
Franklin 60 Covenant Christian 54 
Frankton 54 Elwood 39 
Greenfield-Central 60 Whiteland 51 
Greensburg 63 South Ripley 38 
Griffith 48 Calumet 37 
Hamilton Heights 45 Danville 41 
Hammond 43 Boone Grove 33 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 67 Marion 35 
Huntington North 57 Anderson 51 
Indianapolis Attucks 70 Terre Haute South 65 
Indianapolis Ritter 48 Connersville 30 
Jennings County 71 Silver Creek 45 
John Glenn 76 Knox 23 
Lake Central 69 Hammond Noll 39 
Lawrenceburg 49 Switzerland County 44 
Leo 62 Fort Wayne Northrop 54 
Linton-Stockton 68 Eminence 10 
Manchester 51 Adams Central 20 
Martinsville 85 Indian Creek 66 
McCutcheon 65 Western 10 
Mississinewa 58 Taylor 57 
Mitchell 71 Lanesville 32 
New Albany 57 Evansville Bosse 36 
New Haven 46 Woodlan 38OT
North Central (Indianapolis) 66 Franklin Central 32 
North Judson 53 Rensselaer Central 41 
North White 48 LaCrosse 35 
Northridge 57 Logansport 31 
Northwestern 87 Twin Lakes 47 
Paoli 41 Southridge 27 
Pendleton Heights 56 Westfield 43 
Penn 48 NorthWood 36 
Plainfield 62 Brownsburg 52 
Portage 76 South Central (Union Mills) 50 
Princeton 80 South Spencer 40 
Rushville 63 Muncie Central 11 
Seymour 66 Salem 38 
Shoals 49 Cannelton 42 
South Bend St. Joseph 48 Merrillville 43 
South Knox 46 North Central (Farmersburg) 25 
Southmont 59 Clinton Central 38 
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 45 South Decatur 32 
Tipton 53 Frankfort 35 
Tri-County 54 Pioneer 21 
Triton Central 45 North Decatur 37 
Union City 45 Southern Wells 36 
Valparaiso 53 Rochester 33 
Vincennes Lincoln 79 Evansville Reitz 31 
Wabash 61 Blackford 35 
Waldron 59 Indianapolis Arlington 21 
Warren Central 62 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 33 
Warsaw 63 Fort Wayne Luers 50 
Winchester 59 Bluffton 51 
Zionsville 100 Guerin Catholic 31 
Henryville Tournament
Indianapolis Manual 70 Rock Creek Academy 36 
Shawe Memorial 43 Clarksville 29 
Crothersville 67 Southwestern (Hanover) 43 
Henryville 63 West Washington 61OT
Morristown Tournament
Morristown 67 Shenandoah 43 
Eastern Greene 40 Oldenburg Academy 36 
Oldenburg Academy 42 Shenandoah 31 
Morristown 56 Eastern Greene 29 
Southport Classic
Ben Davis 85 Hamilton Southeastern 772OT
Southport 55 Fishers 43 
Fishers 60 Ben Davis 57 
Hamilton Southeastern 60 Southport 49 
UNREPORTED GAMES
Alexandriaat Centerville ccd.