JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Girls' basketball
TUESDAY, NOV. 8
Alexandria 48 Delta 41 
Argos 47 Triton 24 
Avon 60 Covenant Christian 54 
Barr-Reeve 55 Orleans 31 
Bedford North Lawrence 57 Seymour 46 
Beech Grove 65 Tri-West 39 
Ben Davis 52 Mooresville 46 
Bethany Christian 54 Jimtown 28 
Bloomington South 42 Edgewood 21 
Bremen 55 LaVille 30 
Carmel 85 Pendleton Heights 51 
Cascade 66 Indian Creek 57 
Castle 63 Gibson Southern 47 
Center Grove 46 Brownsburg 42 
Churubusco 51 Lakewood Park 45 
Clay City 51 South Vermillion 40 
Cloverdale 72 North Central (Farmersburg) 42 
Columbia City 52 West Noble 47 
Columbus North 65 New Albany 55 
Corydon Central 50 Perry Central 39 
Crawford County 53 Salem 50 
Crawfordsville 47 North Putnam 30 
Crothersville 55 Clarksville 23 
DeKalb 62 Fort Wayne North 42 
Delphi 51 West Central 29 
East Central 72 Madison 25 
Eastern Hancock 49 Elwood 42 
Eastside 45 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 38 
Edinburgh 51 Indianapolis Lutheran 43 
Evansville Bosse 66 Evansville Reitz 45 
Evansville North 46 Vincennes Lincoln 40 
Fairfield 42 Wawasee 40 
Fort Wayne Canterbury 41 New Haven 34 
Fort Wayne Concordia 51 Bellmont 28 
Fort Wayne Luers 66 Angola 64 
Fountain Central 79 Clinton Central 35 
Fremont 43 Adams Central 21 
Goshen 55 Lakeland 21 
Greenwood 57 New Palestine 51 
Hamilton Southeastern 62 New Castle 32 
Hammond Clark 46 Gary 21st Century 42 
Hammond Morton 60 Lake Station 39 
Harrison (West Lafayette) 55 Clinton Prairie 35 
Highland 64 Hammond Noll 28 
Indiana Deaf 58 Central Christian 29 
Indianapolis HomeSchool 67 Speedway 32 
Indianapolis Roncalli 56 Perry Meridian 53 
Indianapolis Scecina 45 Indianapolis Metropolitan 34 
Jac-Cen-Del 76 Shawe Memorial 28 
Kankakee Valley 60 Valparaiso 39 
LaCrosse 68 Culver 20 
Lafayette Central Catholic 49 Logansport 35 
Lakeland Christian 37Cornerstone Prep 3 
LaPorte 62 New Prairie 40 
Liberty Christian 50 Southern Wells 39 
Lighthouse CPA 49 Andrean 46 
Manchester 70 Lewis Cass 32 
Monroe Central 55 Cowan 20 
Muncie Burris 64 Anderson Prep Academy 27 
Noblesville 55 Indianapolis Tech 36 
North Newton 44 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 37 
Northeast Dubois 52 Bloomfield 26 
Northfield 65 Western 42 
Northridge 65 Fort Wayne South 59 
Northview 43 White River Valley 35 
NorthWood 44 Mishawaka 41 
Norwell 85 Fort Wayne Wayne 31 
Oak Hill 44 Marion 33 
Owen Valley 60 Greencastle 33 
Peru 39 Caston 25 
Plymouth 53 Mishawaka Marian 33 
Portage 66 Munster 35 
Prairie Heights 56 Heritage 43 
Princeton 55 Southridge 30 
Providence 56 Lanesville 27 
Rensselaer Central 56 Hanover Central 33 
River Forest 57 Washington Twp. 26 
Seeger 31 Faith Christian 27 
Shakamak 45 Washington Catholic 23 
South Central (Elizabeth) 49 West Washington 42 
South Putnam 44 Rockville 42 
Southmont 63 North Vermillion 15 
Southwood 58 Pioneer 31 
Springs Valley 69 Shoals 33 
Terre Haute South 78 West Vigo 35 
Tippecanoe Valley 82 Culver Academy 37 
Traders Point Christian 37 Providence Cristo Rey 22 
Tri-County 40 South Newton 29 
Twin Lakes 50 Rochester 45 
University 63 Park Tudor 50 
Warren Central 49 Indianapolis Cathedral 41 
Washington 38 South Knox 26 
West Lafayette 68 Frankfort 26 
Western Boone 58 Lafayette Jeff 55 
Westville 59 Winamac 48 
Wheeler 46 Kouts 22 
Whitko 62 Central Noble 54 
Woodlan 43 Hamilton 25 
Zionsville 81 Indianapolis Attucks 42