Girls' basketball
FRIDAY, NOV. 9
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Anderson 78 Richmond 45
Attica 43 North Montgomery 37
Bedford North Lawrence 65 Brownsburg 57
Bellmont 60 Woodlan 35
Benton Central 68 Seeger 40
Bethany Christian 41 Elkhart Christian 27
Bloomington North 46 Brown County 45
Blue River 41 Tri 29
Bluffton 59 Blackford 27
Cambridge City Lincoln 38 Anderson Prep Academy 32
Cannelton 57 Rock Creek Academy 40
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 44 Leo 34
Chesterton 53 Munster 35
Clay City 57 Eminence 19
Columbia City 65 Whitko 22
Danville 50 Plainfield 42
Delta 52 Hagerstown 50
Eastern Greene 48 Providence Cristo Rey 7
Eastern Hancock 55 Centerville 38
Elkhart Central 83 Jimtown 33
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 44 New Haven 38
Gibson Southern 54 Wood Memorial 19
Greensburg 66 Franklin 58
Greenwood 85 Indianapolis Herron 22
Hamilton Heights 36 Noblesville 29
Huntington North 55 Fort Wayne North 31
Indianapolis Ritter 55 Speedway 33
Jay County 69 Alexandria 27
Jennings County 62 Scottsburg 46
John Glenn 60 South Bend Adams 30
Lafayette Jeff 85 Indianapolis Tech 8
Madison 50 Switzerland County 37
Martinsville 46 Columbus North 28
McCutcheon 68 Logansport 52
Mississinewa 45 Wabash 35
Mitchell 52 Perry Central 23
Morgan Twp. 74 West Central 14
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 60 Connersville 30
North Harrison 48 Eastern (Pekin) 21
North Miami 60 Taylor 43
North White 45 Caston 40
Northeastern 38 Franklin County 36
Oak Hill 45 Northfield 39
Oregon-Davis 74 LaVille 30
Orleans 55 Crothersville 47
Penn 86 South Bend Riley 27
Peru 52 Culver Academy 45
Pike Central 65 South Knox 64
Princeton 55 Evansville Bosse 47
Randolph Southern 56 Wes-Del 27
Rossville 43 Frontier 42
Rushville 64 Lawrence Central 57
Salem 79 Clarksville 16
Seymour 40 Silver Creek 38
Shelbyville 59 Edinburgh 44
South Decatur 48 Rising Sun 42
South Newton 55 Covington 50
Tippecanoe Valley 41 Warsaw 33
Triton Central 76 Park Tudor 30
Union City 89 Seton Catholic 18
Union County 50 Batesville 31
University 72 Clinton Central 40
Waldron 48 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 32
Western 65 Frankfort 55
Westfield 59 New Castle 46
Westview 54 Wawasee 36
Wheeler 56 Hammond Gavit 45
Whiteland 60 Franklin Central 56
Winamac 40 Argos 15
Winchester 84 Knightstown 44
Zionsville 90 Lebanon 31
Corydon Central Tournament
South Dearborn 40 Northeast Dubois 25
Crawford County 27 Lanesville 17
North Central (Farmersburg) 68 Corydon Central 63
Tell City 25 Providence 21