PORTER COUNTY
ALL TIMES EASTERN
 CONFAGOADAAMSTREAK
Boone Grove1-  06-  0 57.2 30.7 26.5 Won 6
Morgan Twp.0-  03-  1 56.3 34.3 22.0 Lost 1
Washington Twp.0-  03-  1 41.0 45.5 -4.5 Won 1
South Central (Union Mills)0-  02-  2 44.0 44.0 0.0 Lost 1
Westville0-  02-  2 47.8 45.8 2.0 Won 2
LaCrosse0-  03-  3 45.3 47.3 -2.0 Lost 1
Kouts0-  02-  4 33.7 42.7 -9.0 Lost 2
Hebron0-  12-  3 52.4 59.0 -6.6 Won 2
Monday, Nov. 13
Washington Twp. 53, River Forest 45
Tuesday, Nov. 14
Hebron 69, Lowell 65, OT
Kouts 39, North Newton 25
LaCrosse 39, West Central 31
LaVille 61, Washington Twp. 25
Morgan Twp. 63, Whiting 26
Westville at South Bend Career Academy, postponed
Thursday, Nov. 16
Boone Grove 56, Hammond Clark 28
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 30, Kouts 28
Morgan Twp. 78, River Forest 30
Westville 49, Wheeler 25
Friday, Nov. 17
Chesterton 70, South Central (Union Mills) 35
Hebron 85, Gary 21st Century 23
Saturday, Nov. 18
Boone Grove 42, Hammond Noll 37
Kankakee Valley 54, Morgan Twp. 41
Knox 66, LaCrosse 36
Washington Twp. 44, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 35
West Central 54, Kouts 38
Tuesday, Nov. 21
Boone Grove at Lake Station, 8 pm
LaCrosse at Hobart, 8 pm
Washington Twp. at Wheeler, 8 pm
Westville at River Forest, 8 pm
Wednesday, Nov. 22
Hebron at Morgan Twp., 8 pm
Saturday, Nov. 25
Hammond Science & Tech at Washington Twp., 8 pm
John Glenn at South Central (Union Mills), 7:30 pm
Kouts at North Judson, 8 pm
Munster at Hebron, 8 pm
Westville at West Central, 6:30 pm
Tuesday, Nov. 28
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) at Boone Grove, 8 pm
Hebron at Griffith, 8 pm
North Judson at Morgan Twp., 8 pm
South Central (Union Mills) at Valparaiso, 8 pm
Washington Twp. at Kouts, 8 pm
Wednesday, Nov. 29
Westville at Gary 21st Century, 8 pm
Thursday, Nov. 30
Morgan Twp. at Argos, 7:30 pm
South Central (Union Mills) at Kouts, 8 pm
Friday, Dec. 1
Boone Grove at Washington Twp., 6:30 pm
LaCrosse at Westville, 7 pm
Wheeler at Hebron, 6:30 pm
Saturday, Dec. 2
Hanover Central at Kouts, 3:30 pm
LaCrosse at Covenant Christian (DeMotte), 7:30 pm
Morgan Twp. at Lake Station, 3 pm
‡Conference game