CLASSSECTIONALINDIANA GIRLS' BASKETBALLPAST SEASONS
  E-MAIL CORRECTIONSMAP TO SCHOOL18-12
GOLD, MAROONTOURNAMENT HISTORY
MOUNT CARMEL (ILL.)
ACES
Coach: Tim Willis, 262-164 in 14th year at school
DATEOPPONENTCENTRAL TIMEOA 49.3, DA 45.7
Nov. 13Lawrenceville (Ill.) W   78-  27 
Nov. 24Fairfield (Ill.) W   46-  39 tournament
Nov. 24Oblong (Ill.) W   52-  37 tournament
Nov. 25Marshall (Ill.)   L   51-  62 tournament
Nov. 25Olney (Ill.)   L   43-  46 tournament
Nov. 27at Flora (Ill.) W   43-  31 
Nov. 30at Murphysboro (Ill.)ot W   52-  45 
Dec. 4Princeton {3A}   L   43-  48 
Dec. 7at Edwards County (Ill.) W   59-  32 
Dec. 9at Jasper {4A} W   52-  49 
Dec. 11at Vincennes Rivet {1A}   L   37-  70 
Dec. 12Boonville {3A} W   59-  29 
Dec. 21Mount Vernon (Posey) {3A}ot W   51-  45 tournament
Dec. 22at Gibson Southern {3A}   L   56-  62 tournament
Dec. 23Wood Memorial {1A} 2ot  L   47-  50 tournament
Jan. 2at Carmi (Ill.) W   60-  46 
Jan. 4at Mount Vernon (Posey) {3A} W   55-  40 
Jan. 9at Robinson (Ill.) W   55-  31 
Jan. 11Washington {3A}   L   21-  39 
Jan. 13at Eldorado (Ill.) W   53-  45 tournament
Jan. 17Goreville (Ill.)   L   50-  54 tournament
Jan. 19Vienna (Ill.) W   59-  57 tournament
Jan. 20Harrisburg (Ill.)   L   34-  47 tournament
Jan. 23Evansville North {4A}   L   27-  68 
Jan. 25at Vincennes Lincoln {3A}   L   30-  62 
Feb. 1Olney (Ill.) W   57-  50 
Feb. 3Eldorado (Ill.) W   67-  26 
Feb. 6Fairfield (Ill.) W   49-  29 
Feb. 8Flora (Ill.)ot W   53-  46 
Feb. 12Teutopolis (Ill.)   L   39-  60 ihsa
BIG EIGHT CONFERENCE GAME    NEUTRAL COURT
 
 
NOVEMBER
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
DECEMBER
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
JANUARY
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
FEBRUARY
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28