CLASSSECTIONALINDIANA GIRLS' BASKETBALLPAST SEASONS
3A 28E-MAIL CORRECTIONSMAP TO SCHOOL25-5
CRIMSON, GRAYTOURNAMENT HISTORY
DANVILLE
WARRIORS
Coach: Kaley May, 94-40 in 5th year at school
DATEOPPONENTEASTERN TIMEOA 60.5, DA 42.0
Nov. 2at Zionsville {4A}   L   52-  88 
Nov. 4Hamilton Heights {3A} W   55-  50 
Nov. 9Plainfield {4A} W   56-  46 
Nov. 16at Indianapolis Ritter {3A} W   58-  42 
Nov. 17Cascade {2A} W   64-  42 
Nov. 25at Crawfordsville {3A} W   79-  33 
Dec. 2Avon {4A} ot  L   72-  73 
Dec. 5Greencastle {3A}   L   41-  57 
Dec. 8at Southmont {3A} W   73-  32 
Dec. 12at Decatur Central {4A} W   57-  39 
Dec. 15Lebanon {3A} W   74-  33 
Dec. 19Frankfort {3A} W   86-  22 
Dec. 22Beech Grove {3A} W   54-  44 
Dec. 29Trinity Lutheran {1A} W   54-  33 tournament
Dec. 29at Eastern Greene {2A} W   80-  23 tournament
Dec. 30South Knox {2A} W   58-  39 tournament
Dec. 30Brownstown Central {3A} W   47-  44 tournament
Jan. 3Cascade {2A} W   47-  34 tournament
Jan. 5Brownsburg {4A}   L   50-  64 tournament
Jan. 6Avon {4A} W   52-  44 tournament
Jan. 19at Western Boone {2A} W   53-  28 
Jan. 20at North Montgomery {3A} W   69-  29 
Jan. 23at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} W   65-  20 
Jan. 26Tri-West {3A} W   54-  46 
Jan. 30at Indianapolis Manual {3A} W   83-  32 sectional
Feb. 2Indian Creek {3A} W   55-  40 sectional
Feb. 3Tri-West {3A} W   59-  43 sectional
Feb. 10Indianapolis Ritter {3A} W   52-  37 regional
Feb. 10Owen Valley {3A} W   63-  42 regional
Feb. 17Greensburg {3A}   L   52-  61 semistate
SAGAMORE CONFERENCE GAME    NEUTRAL COURT
 
 
NOVEMBER
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
DECEMBER
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
JANUARY
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
FEBRUARY
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28