GIRLS' TOURNAMENTS
E-mail tournament schedules to john_harrell@comcast.net
HENRYVILLE TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE SITE ROUND
Nov. 11 1 Shawe Memorial 69, Rock Creek Academy 25 Shawe Pool A
Nov. 11 2 Providence 69, Crothersville 47 Crothersville Pool A
Nov. 11 3 Henryville 73, Irvington Prep Academy 6 Henryville Pool B
Nov. 11 4 Clarksville 41, Medora 36 Medora Pool B
Nov. 13 5 Providence 61, Shawe Memorial 29 Shawe Pool A
Nov. 13 6 Crothersville 62, Rock Creek Academy 33 Rock Creek Pool A
Nov. 13 7 Henryville 55, Medora 28 Medora Pool B
Nov. 13 8 Clarksville 70, Irvington Prep Academy 20 Clarksville Pool B
Nov. 14 9 Crothersville 61, Shawe Memorial 49 Crothersville Pool A
Nov. 14 10 Providence 70, Rock Creek Academy 24 Providence Pool A
Nov. 14 11 Medora 64, Irvington Prep Academy 25 Medora Pool B
Nov. 14 12 Henryville 48, Clarksville 25 Clarksville Pool B
Nov. 15 13 Rock Creek Academy 69, Irvington Prep Academy 27 Henryville 7th place
Nov. 15 14 Shawe Memorial 73, Medora 39 Henryville 5th place
Nov. 15 15 Crothersville 47, Clarksville 28 Henryville 3rd place
Nov. 15 16 Henryville 61, Providence 54 Henryville championship
BANKS OF WABASH TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE SITE ROUND
Nov. 13 1 North Vermillion 37, Turkey Run 18 Riverton Parke First round
Nov. 13 2 Riverton Parke 48, Rockville 33 Riverton Parke First round
Nov. 15 3 Rockville 49, Turkey Run 34 Riverton Parke Consolation
Nov. 15 4 North Vermillion 41, Riverton Parke 40 Riverton Parke Championship
COVENANT (DEMOTTE) TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE SITE ROUND
Nov. 13 1 Victory Christian 44, Heritage Christian (Dyer) 37 Covenant Pool A
Nov. 13 2 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 45, Marquette Catholic 37 Covenant Pool B
Nov. 14 3 Lighthouse CPA 66, Heritage Christian (Dyer) 38 Covenant Pool A
Nov. 14 4 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 56, Kankakee Trinity (Ill.) 16 Covenant Pool B
Nov. 15 5 Lighthouse CPA 53, Victory Christian 45 Covenant Pool A
Nov. 15 6 Marquette Catholic 35, Kankakee Trinity (Ill.) 19 Covenant Pool B
Nov. 15 8 Victory Christian 51, Marquette Catholic 41 Covenant 3rd place
Nov. 15 9 Lighthouse CPA 53, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 40 Covenant championship
FISHERS CLASSIC
DATE GM SCHEDULE SITE ROUND
Nov. 15 1 Fishers 50, Valparaiso 29 Fishers  
Nov. 15 2 Hamilton Southeastern 70, Lake Central 67, overtime Fishers  
Nov. 15 3 Hamilton Southeastern 48, Valparaiso 45 Fishers  
Nov. 15 4 Lake Central 50, Fishers 44 Fishers  
TIPPECANOE TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE SITE ROUND
Nov. 15   Traders Point Christian 27, Wabash Valley HomeSchool 25 Tippecanoe  
Nov. 15   Wells County HomeSchool 31, Traders Point Christian 16 Tippecanoe  
DELPHI TOURNAMENT
(Indiana Kitchen Classic)
DATE GM SCHEDULE SITE ROUND
Nov. 17 1 North White 36, Rossville 30 Delphi First round
Nov. 17 2 Carroll (Flora) 69, Frontier 22 Delphi First round
Nov. 18 3 Clinton Central 30, Faith Christian 19 Delphi First round
Nov. 18 4 Delphi 67, Tri-County 24 Delphi First round
Nov. 20 5 Rossville 55, Frontier 34 Delphi Consolation
Nov. 20 6 Tri-County 29, Faith Christian 18 Delphi Consolation
Nov. 21 7 Carroll (Flora) 62, North White 37 Delphi Semifinal
Nov. 21 8 Delphi 74, Clinton Central 30 Delphi Semifinal
Nov. 22 9 Frontier vs. Faith Christian, 2:00 pm Delphi 7th place
Nov. 22 10 Rossville 63, Tri-County 18 Delphi 5th place
Nov. 22 11 North White 65, Clinton Central 49 Delphi 3rd place
Nov. 22 12 Carroll (Flora) 43, Delphi 31 Delphi Championship
LAFAYETTE TOURNAMENT
(J & C Hoops Classic)
DATE GM SCHEDULE SITE ROUND
Nov. 17 1 West Lafayette 59, Frankfort 53 McCutcheon First round
Nov. 17 2 Benton Central 65, Lafayette Jeff 30 McCutcheon First round
Nov. 18 3 Harrison (West Lafayette) 58, Lafayette Central Catholic 56 McCutcheon First round
Nov. 18 4 McCutcheon 60, Twin Lakes 31 McCutcheon First round
Nov. 20 5 Frankfort 56, Lafayette Jeff 49 McCutcheon Consolation
Nov. 20 6 Lafayette Central Catholic 68, Twin Lakes 56 McCutcheon Consolation
Nov. 21 7 Benton Central 42, West Lafayette 24 McCutcheon Semifinal
Nov. 21 8 McCutcheon 56, Harrison (West Lafayette) 42 McCutcheon Semifinal
Nov. 22 9 Twin Lakes 53, Lafayette Jeff 49 McCutcheon 7th place
Nov. 22 10 Lafayette Central Catholic 53, Frankfort 30 McCutcheon 5th place
Nov. 22 11 Harrison (West Lafayette) 43, West Lafayette 40 McCutcheon 3rd place
Nov. 22 12 Benton Central 44, McCutcheon 34 McCutcheon Championship
JOHNSON COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE SITE ROUND
Nov. 18 1 Franklin 66, Edinburgh 27 Franklin First round
Nov. 18 2 Whiteland 44, Indian Creek 42 Whiteland First round
Nov. 21 3 Franklin 40, Greenwood 39 Whiteland Semifinal
Nov. 21 4 Center Grove 64, Whiteland 40 Whiteland Semifinal
Nov. 22 5 Indian Creek 64, Edinburgh 23 Whiteland 5th place
Nov. 22 6 Whiteland 42, Greenwood 36 Whiteland 3rd place
Nov. 22 7 Center Grove 76, Franklin 35 Whiteland Championship
PUTNAM COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE SITE ROUND
Nov. 21 1 Greencastle 42, North Putnam 29 South Putnam First round
Nov. 21 2 Cloverdale 49, South Putnam 46 South Putnam First round
Nov. 22 3 South Putnam 38, North Putnam 32 South Putnam Consolation
Nov. 22 4 Greencastle 61, Cloverdale 29 South Putnam Championship
SUGAR CREEK TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE SITE ROUND
Nov. 21 1 Crawfordsville 50, North Montgomery 29 Western Boone First round
Nov. 21 2 Western Boone 53, Southmont 31 Western Boone First round
Nov. 22 3 North Montgomery 53, Southmont 42 Western Boone Consolation
Nov. 22 4 Western Boone 57, Crawfordsville 50 Western Boone Championship
NORTHFIELD CLASSIC
DATE GM SCHEDULE SITE ROUND
Nov. 22 1 Northfield 43, Concord 25 Northfield  
Nov. 22 2 Fairfield 62, Southwood 61 Northfield  
Nov. 22 3 Southwood 42, Concord 37 Northfield  
Nov. 22 4 Northfield 42, Fairfield 34 Northfield  
FORT WAYNE SNIDER CLASSIC
(Snider Kilmer Classic)
DATE GM SCHEDULE SITE ROUND
Nov. 22 1 Fort Wayne Canterbury 75, Fort Wayne Northrop 46 Snider  
Nov. 22 2 Fort Wayne Snider 70, Merrillville 60 Snider  
Nov. 22 3 Merrillville 51, Fort Wayne Northrop 48 Snider  
Nov. 22 4 Fort Wayne Canterbury 78, Fort Wayne Snider 65 Snider  
ROBINSON (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Nov. 25   Mount Carmel (Ill.) vs. Marshall (Ill.), 6:30 pm Robinson (Ill.) Pool A
Nov. 28   Mount Carmel (Ill.) at Robinson (Ill.), 11:30 am Robinson (Ill.) Pool A
Nov. 28   Guerin Catholic vs. Fairfield (Ill.), 1:00 pm Robinson (Ill.) Pool B
Nov. 28   Guerin Catholic vs. Charleston (Ill.), 6 pm Robinson (Ill.) Pool B
Nov. 28   Mount Carmel (Ill.) vs. Oblong (Ill.), 9 pm Robinson (Ill.) Pool A
Nov. 29   Guerin Catholic vs. Casey-Westfield (Ill.), 1:30 pm Robinson (Ill.) Pool B
Nov. 29   Mount Carmel (Ill.) vs. TBA Robinson (Ill.) Placement
Nov. 29   Guerin Catholic vs. TBA Robinson (Ill.) Placement
GREENFIELD-CENTRAL SHOOTOUT
(Team Image/Nine Star Tournament)
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Nov. 29 1 Corydon Central at Greenfield-Central, 10:00 am Greenfield First round
Nov. 29 2 Wapahani vs. Merrillville, 11:45 am Greenfield First round
Nov. 29 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pm Greenfield Consolation
Nov. 29 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:45 pm Greenfield Championship
TIPPECANOE VALLEY TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Nov. 29 1 Portage at Tippecanoe Valley, 10:30 am Tipp. Valley First round
Nov. 29 2 Westfield vs. Fort Wayne South, noon Tipp. Valley First round
Nov. 29 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:15 pm Tipp. Valley Consolation
Nov. 29 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:00 pm Tipp. Valley Championship
TRITON TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Nov. 29 1 Wawasee at Triton, 10:00 am Triton First round
Nov. 29 2 Pendleton Heights vs. Leo, noon Triton First round
Nov. 29 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pm Triton Consolation
Nov. 29 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:00 pm Triton Championship
WASHINGTON TWP. TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Nov. 29 1 Whiting at Washington Twp., 11:00 am Wash. Twp. First round
Nov. 29 2 Griffith vs. Kankakee Valley, 12:30 pm Wash. Twp. First round
Nov. 29 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:30 pm Wash. Twp. Consolation
Nov. 29 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 8:00 pm Wash. Twp. Championship
CASS COUNTY INVITATIONAL
(Logansport Savings Bank Tournament)
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 2 1 Pioneer at Logansport, 6 pm Logansport First round
Dec. 3 2 Peru vs. Lewis Cass, 6 pm Logansport First round
Dec. 6 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pm Logansport Consolation
Dec. 6 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pm Logansport Championship
NORTHEAST DUBOIS TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 6 Linton-Stockton, North Daviess, Northeast Dubois, Tecumseh
SETON ACADEMY (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 26 Lighthouse CPA
VICTORY CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 6 South Bend Career Academy, Victory Christian
MARION COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 9 1 Warren Central at Brebeuf Jesuit, 7:00 pm Brebeuf Jesuit First round
Dec. 9 2 Speedway at Pike, 7:00 pm Pike First round
Dec. 9 3 Lawrence Central at Perry Meridian, 7:00 pm Perry Meridian First round
Dec. 9 4 North Central (Indianapolis) at Lawrence North, 7:00 pm Lawrence North First round
Dec. 9 5 Franklin Central at Indianapolis Lutheran, 7:00 pm Lutheran First round
Dec. 9 6 Southport at Decatur Central, 7:00 pm Decatur Central First round
Dec. 9 7 Ben Davis at Indianapolis Roncalli, 7:00 pm Roncalli First round
Dec. 9 8 Beech Grove at Park Tudor, 7:00 pm Park Tudor First round
Dec. 11 9 Winner Game 1 at Winner Game 2, 7:00 pm Winner Game 2 Quarterfinal
Dec. 11 10 Winner Game 3 at Winner Game 4, 7:00 pm Winner Game 4 Quarterfinal
Dec. 11 11 Winner Game 5 at Winner Game 6, 7:00 pm Winner Game 6 Quarterfinal
Dec. 11 12 Winner Game 7 at Winner Game 8, 7:00 pm Winner Game 8 Quarterfinal
Dec. 13 13 Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 10:00 am Ben Davis Semifinal
Dec. 13 14 Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 11:45 am Ben Davis Semifinal
Dec. 13 15 Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 7:30 pm Ben Davis championship
BETHANY CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 20 Bethany Christian, Elkhart Christian, Lakeland Christian, South Bend Trinity
PERRY-SPENCER CLASSIC
(PSC Classic)
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 20 1 Heritage Hills at Perry Central, 11:00 am Perry Central  
Dec. 20 2 Tell City vs. South Spencer, 12:45 pm Perry Central  
Dec. 20 3 Heritage Hills vs. Tell City, 6:30 pm Perry Central  
Dec. 20 4 South Spencer at Perry Central, 8:15 pm Perry Central  
Dec. 22 5 South Spencer vs. Heritage Hills, 6:30 pm Perry Central  
Dec. 22 6 Tell City at Perry Central, 8:15 pm Perry Central  
CANNELTON TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 22-23 Cannelton, Columbus Christian, Dugger Union, Rock Creek Academy
CHARLESTOWN TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 22-23 Charlestown, Clarksville, Providence, Silver Creek
HARRISON (OHIO) TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 22-23 East Central, Hamilton (Ohio), Harrison (Ohio), Seton (Ohio)
VINCENNES LINCOLN TOURNAMENT
(McDonald's Hoops Hysteria)
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 22 1 Linton-Stockton at Vincennes Lincoln, 9:30 am Vincennes First round
Dec. 22 2 Evansville Harrison vs. Indianapolis Chatard, 11:00 am Vincennes First round
Dec. 22 3 Sullivan vs. Indianapolis Ritter, 12:30 pm Vincennes First round
Dec. 22 4 West Vigo vs. Mishawaka, 2:00 pm Vincennes First round
Dec. 22 5 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 4:00 pm Vincennes Consolation
Dec. 22 6 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30 pm Vincennes Semifinal
Dec. 22 7 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 7:00 pm Vincennes Consolation
Dec. 22 8 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8:30 pm Vincennes Semifinal
Dec. 23 9 Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 7, 10:00 am Vincennes 7th place
Dec. 23 10 Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 7, 11:30 am Vincennes 5th place
Dec. 23 11 Loser Game 6 vs. Loser Game 8, 1:00 pm Vincennes 3rd place
Dec. 23 12 Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 8, 2:30 pm Vincennes championship
GIBSON COUNTY TOURNAMENT
(Toyota Teamwork Classic)
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 22 1 Mount Vernon (Posey) at Gibson Southern, 6:30 pm Gibson Southern Pool A
Dec. 22 2 South Central (Elizabeth) at Wood Memorial, 8:15 pm Wood Memorial Pool A
Dec. 22 3 Lawrenceville (Ill.) at Princeton, 6:30 pm Princeton Pool B
Dec. 22 4 Evansville Reitz vs. Mount Carmel (Ill.), 8:15 pm Princeton MS Pool B
Dec. 23 5 Mount Vernon (Posey) at Wood Memorial, 6:30 pm Wood Memorial Pool A
Dec. 23 6 South Central (Elizabeth) at Gibson Southern, 8:15 pm Gibson Southern Pool A
Dec. 23 7 Mount Carmel (Ill.) vs. Lawrenceville (Ill.), 6:30 pm Princeton MS Pool B
Dec. 23 8 Evansville Reitz at Princeton, 8:15 pm Princeton Pool B
Dec. 26 9 Gibson Southern at Wood Memorial, 6:30 pm Wood Memorial Pool A
Dec. 26 10 South Central (Elizabeth) vs. Mount Vernon (Posey), 6:30 pm Oakland City U. Pool A
Dec. 26 11 Mount Carmel (Ill.) at Princeton, 6:30 pm Princeton Pool B
Dec. 26 12 Lawrenceville (Ill.) vs. Evansville Reitz, 6:30 pm Princeton MS Pool B
Dec. 27 13 Pool A fourth place vs. Pool B fourth place, noon Princeton MS 7th place
Dec. 27 14 Pool A third place vs. Pool B third place, noon Princeton 5th place
Dec. 27 15 Pool A second place vs. Pool B second place, 3:30 pm Princeton 3rd place
Dec. 27 16 Pool A first place vs. Pool B first place, 7:00 pm Princeton championship
LOY NORRIX (MICH.) TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 23 Mishawaka Marian
SUMMIT CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 23-27 Fort Wayne Concordia, Fort Wayne Dwenger, Fort Wayne Luers, Fort Wayne North, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South, Fort Wayne Wayne
HALL OF FAME TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 26 1 Center Grove vs. Mooresville, 11:00 am New Castle First round
Dec. 26 2 Gary West vs. Heritage Christian, 12:45 pm New Castle First round
Dec. 26 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pm New Castle Consolation
Dec. 26 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:45 pm New Castle Championship
WESTVILLE TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 26 Gary 21st Century, New Prairie, Westville
FLOYD CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 26-27 Bloomington South, Floyd Central
HANOVER CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 26-27 Griffith, Hammond Morton, Hanover Central, Hebron, Hobart, Knox, Washington Twp., Whiting
SOUTHWESTERN TOURNAMENT
(Rumble on the River)
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 26 1 Scottsburg at Southwestern (Hanover), 9 am Southwestern First round
Dec. 26 2 Connersville vs. Madison, 10:50 am Southwestern Quarterfinal
Dec. 26 3 Fishers vs. Austin, 12:40 pm Southwestern Quarterfinal
Dec. 26 4 North Harrison vs. Columbus East, 2:30 pm Southwestern Quarterfinal
Dec. 26 5 McCutcheon vs. Winner Game 1, 4:20 pm Southwestern Quarterfinal
Dec. 26 6 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:10 pm Southwestern Consolation
Dec. 26 7 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 8:00 pm Southwestern Consolation
Dec. 27 8 Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 9 am Southwestern Semifinal
Dec. 27 9 Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5, 10:50 am Southwestern Semifinal
Dec. 27 10 Loser Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 12:40 pm Southwestern Consolation
Dec. 27 11 Loser Game 6 vs. Loser Game 7, 2:30 pm Southwestern Consolation
Dec. 27 12 Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 10, 4:20 pm Southwestern 5th place
Dec. 27 13 Loser Game 8 vs. Loser Game 9, 6:10 pm Southwestern 3rd place
Dec. 27 14 Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 9, 8:00 pm Southwestern Championship
SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 26-27 East Chicago Central, Lafayette Central Catholic, Michigan City, South Bend Clay, South Bend Washington
VINCENNES RIVET TOURNAMENT
(Niehaus Classic)
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 26 1 White River Valley at Vincennes Rivet, 10:00 am Rivet First round
Dec. 26 2 Attica vs. Corydon Central, 11:30 am Rivet First round
Dec. 26 3 Pike Central vs. Evansville Mater Dei, 1:00 pm Rivet First round
Dec. 26 4 Southridge vs. North Knox, 2:30 pm Rivet First round
Dec. 26 5 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 4:00 pm Rivet Consolation
Dec. 26 6 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30 pm Rivet Semifinal
Dec. 26 7 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 7:00 pm Rivet Consolation
Dec. 26 8 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8:30 pm Rivet Semifinal
Dec. 27 9 Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 7, 1:00 pm Rivet 7th place
Dec. 27 10 Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 7, 2:30 pm Rivet 5th place
Dec. 27 11 Loser Game 6 vs. Loser Game 8, 5:30 pm Rivet 3rd place
Dec. 27 12 Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:00 pm Rivet championship
WABASH COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 26-27 Manchester, Northfield, Southwood, Wabash
FAIRFIELD (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
(Merry Mule Tournament)
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 26-28 Carmi-White County (Ill.), Christ Our Rock (Ill.), Fairfield (Ill.), Flora (Ill.), North Posey, Robinson (Ill.), Sandoval (Ill.), Wayne City (Ill.)
BISMARCK-HENNING (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 26-29 Bismarck-Henning (Ill.), Covington, North Vermillion, Seeger
BEN DAVIS CLASSIC
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 27 1 Terre Haute North at Ben Davis, 10:00 am Ben Davis  
Dec. 27 2 Terre Haute South vs. Warren Central, 11:45 am Ben Davis  
Dec. 27 3 Terre Haute North vs. Warren Central, 6 pm Ben Davis  
Dec. 27 4 Terre Haute South vs. Ben Davis, 7:45 pm Ben Davis  
CASCADE TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 27 Bowman Academy, Cascade, Hagerstown, Oldenburg Academy
FRANKFORT TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 27 Bellmont, Frankfort, Northwestern, Winchester
GUERIN CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 27 1 Indianapolis Broad Ripple at Guerin Catholic, 9 am Guerin Catholic First round
Dec. 27 2 New Haven vs. Elkhart Central, 10:30 am Guerin Catholic First round
Dec. 27 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pm Guerin Catholic Consolation
Dec. 27 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 pm Guerin Catholic Championship
INDIANAPOLIS RONCALLI TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Roncalli, Lawrence North, Oregon-Davis
MONROE CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 27 Blackford, Cambridge City Lincoln, Monroe Central, Union County
MONROVIA TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 27 Bethesda Christian, Cloverdale, Edinburgh, Monrovia
MUNSTER TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 27 Hammond Noll, LaPorte, Munster
PLAINFIELD CLASSIC
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 27 1 Jennings County vs. Plainfield, 10:00 am Plainfield  
Dec. 27 2 Mount Vernon (Fortville) vs. Martinsville, noon Plainfield  
Dec. 27 3 Mount Vernon (Fortville) vs. Plainfield, 6 pm Plainfield  
Dec. 27 4 Jennings County vs. Martinsville, 8:00 pm Plainfield  
TRI-CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 27 Northeastern, Randolph Southern, Southern Wells, Tri-Central
WASHINGTON COUNTY INVITATIONAL
(First National Bank Tournament)
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 27 1 Salem vs. West Washington, 10:00 am Eastern First round
Dec. 27 2 Henryville at Eastern (Pekin), noon Eastern First round
Dec. 27 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pm Eastern Consolation
Dec. 27 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:45 pm Eastern Championship
COLDWATER (MICH.) TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 29-30 Carlton Airport (Mich.), Coldwater (Mich.), Fremont, Niles (Mich.)
COLUMBUS NORTH TOURNAMENT
(Subway/Columbus North Invitational)
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 29 1 Merrillville at Columbus North, 6 pm Columbus North First round
Dec. 29 2 Jeffersonville vs. Penn, 6 pm Columbus North First round
Dec. 29 3 Mooresville vs. Homestead, 7:45 pm Columbus North First round
Dec. 29 4 Pike vs. Crown Point, 7:45 pm Columbus North First round
Dec. 30 5 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 10:00 am Columbus North Consolation
Dec. 30 6 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 10:00 am Columbus North Consolation
Dec. 30 7 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 11:45 am Columbus North Semifinal
Dec. 30 8 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 11:45 am Columbus North Semifinal
Dec. 30 9 Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 3:30 pm Columbus North 7th place
Dec. 30 10 Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 3:30 pm Columbus North 5th place
Dec. 30 11 Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 5:15 pm Columbus North 3rd place
Dec. 30 12 Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:00 pm Columbus North championship
MIAMI COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 29-30 Maconaquah, North Miami, Peru, Whitko
NORTH CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 29-30 Hamilton Southeastern, New Albany, North Central (Indianapolis)
NORTHRIDGE TOURNAMENT
(Bankers Classic)
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 29 1 East Noble at Northridge, 9:30 am Northridge Pool A
Dec. 29 2 Highland vs. Portage, 9:30 am Northridge Pool A
Dec. 29 3 NorthWood vs. Columbia City, 11:00 am Northridge Pool B
Dec. 29 4 South Bend Adams vs. Andrean, 11:00 am Northridge Pool B
Dec. 30 5 Portage at Northridge, 1:00 pm Northridge Pool A
Dec. 30 6 East Noble vs. Highland, 1:00 pm Northridge Pool A
Dec. 30 7 Columbia City vs. South Bend Adams, 2:30 pm Northridge Pool B
Dec. 30 8 Andrean vs. NorthWood, 2:30 pm Northridge Pool B
Dec. 30 9 Highland at Northridge, 10:00 am Northridge Pool A
Dec. 30 10 East Noble vs. Portage, 10:00 am Northridge Pool A
Dec. 30 11 Columbia City vs. Andrean, 11:30 am Northridge Pool B
Dec. 30 12 NorthWood vs. South Bend Adams, 11:30 am Northridge Pool B
Dec. 30 13 Pool A fourth place vs. Pool B fourth place, 2:30 pm Northridge 7th place
Dec. 30 14 Pool A third place vs. Pool B third place, 2:30 pm Northridge 5th place
Dec. 30 15 Pool A second place vs. Pool B second place, 5:00 pm Northridge 3rd place
Dec. 30 16 Pool A first place vs. Pool B first place, 5:00 pm Northridge championship
SHERIDAN TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 29 1 Indiana Math & Science at Sheridan, 11:00 am Sheridan First round
Dec. 29 2 Hammond Gavit vs. Liberty Christian, 11:00 am Sheridan First round
Dec. 29 3 Providence Cristo Rey vs. Franklin County, 1:30 pm Sheridan First round
Dec. 29 4 Trinity Lutheran vs. Marquette Catholic, 1:30 pm Sheridan First round
Dec. 29 5 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 5:00 pm Sheridan Consolation
Dec. 29 6 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 7:30 pm Sheridan Consolation
Dec. 30 7 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 10:00 am Sheridan Semifinal
Dec. 30 8 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 10:00 am Sheridan Semifinal
Dec. 30 9 Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 12:30 pm Sheridan 7th place
Dec. 30 10 Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 12:30 pm Sheridan 5th place
Dec. 30 11 Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 4:00 pm Sheridan 3rd place
Dec. 30 12 Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 6:30 pm Sheridan championship
EASTERN GREENE TOURNAMENT
(Toby Yoho Classic)
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 29-30 Bloomington North, Boonville, Brown County, Brownstown Central, Clay City, Eastern Greene, Edgewood, Forest Park, Hauser, Paoli, Riverton Parke, South Knox
TWIN LAKES TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 29 1 Western Boone vs. Indianapolis Cathedral, 3 pm Twin Lakes First round
Dec. 29 2 Logansport vs. Carroll (Flora), 4:45 pm Twin Lakes First round
Dec. 29 3 Evansville Memorial vs. Taylor, 6:30 pm Twin Lakes First round
Dec. 29 4 Western at Twin Lakes, 8:15 pm Twin Lakes First round
Dec. 30 5 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 11:00 am Twin Lakes Semifinal
Dec. 30 6 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 11:00 am Twin Lakes Consolation
Dec. 30 7 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 12:30 pm Twin Lakes Semifinal
Dec. 30 8 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 12:30 pm Twin Lakes Consolation
Dec. 30 9 Loser Game 6 vs. Loser Game 8, 4:30 pm Twin Lakes 7th place
Dec. 30 10 Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 8, 6 pm Twin Lakes 5th place
Dec. 30 11 Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 7, 6 pm Twin Lakes 3rd place
Dec. 30 12 Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 7, 8:00 pm Twin Lakes championship
BLUE CHIP/SWIAC CLASSIC
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Dec. 30 1 Barr-Reeve at Shakamak, 10:00 am Shakamak  
Dec. 30 2 Loogootee vs. White River Valley, 11:30 am Shakamak  
Dec. 30 3 Loogootee at Shakamak, 3:30 pm Shakamak  
Dec. 30 4 Barr-Reeve vs. White River Valley, 5:00 pm Shakamak  
CALUMET TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 30 Calumet, Lake Station, North Newton, River Forest
NEW PALESTINE INVITATIONAL
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 30 Greensburg, Indianapolis Shortridge, New Palestine, Tri-West
COVENANT CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT
(Scott Bostick Memorial Tournament)
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 30 Covenant Christian, Horizon Christian, Indianapolis Tindley, North Montgomery
WARSAW TOURNAMENT
(TCU Tournament)
DATE TEAMS
Dec. 30 Perry Meridian, Warsaw, Lowell, South Bend St. Joseph
CLINTON PRAIRIE TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 2 Clinton Prairie, Eastern (Greentown), Owen Valley, South Newton
BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 2-3 Bedford North Lawrence, Carmel, Castle, Jasper, Seymour
BI COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Jan. 2 1 Covington at Seeger, 6 pm Seeger First round
Jan. 2 2 Attica at Fountain Central, 6 pm Fountain Central First round
Jan. 3 3 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 2:30 pm Fountain Central Consolation
Jan. 3 4 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30 pm Fountain Central Championship
GREENFIELD-CENTRAL TOURNAMENT
(Laker Farm Implement Service Inc. Tournament)
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Jan. 2 1 Floyd Central at Greenfield-Central, 10:00 am Greenfield First round
Jan. 2 2 Hamilton Heights vs. Richmond, 11:45 am Greenfield First round
Jan. 2 3 East Central vs. Lebanon, 1:30 pm Greenfield First round
Jan. 2 4 Noblesville vs. Homestead, 3:15 pm Greenfield First round
Jan. 2 5 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6 pm Greenfield Consolation
Jan. 2 6 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 7:45 pm Greenfield Consolation
Jan. 3 7 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 10:00 am Greenfield Semifinal
Jan. 3 8 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 11:45 am Greenfield Semifinal
Jan. 3 9 Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1:30 pm Greenfield 7th place
Jan. 3 10 Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 3:15 pm Greenfield 5th place
Jan. 3 11 Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 6 pm Greenfield 3rd place
Jan. 3 12 Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:45 pm Greenfield championship
LAKELAND CHRISTIAN CLASSIC
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 2-3 Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Granger Christian, Lakeland Christian, South Bend Trinity
WINTER TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 2-3 Argos, Rochester, South Central (Union Mills), West Central
SOUTH ADAMS TOURNAMENT
(Amy Meyer Tournament)
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 3 Chesterton, Eastside, Rossville, South Adams
FRANKLIN TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 3 Batesville, Franklin, Indian Creek, Rushville
GOSHEN TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 3 DeKalb, Goshen, John Glenn, Tipton
GRANT 4 TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 3 Eastbrook, Madison-Grant, Mississinewa, Oak Hill
KANKAKEE VALLEY TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 3 Boone Grove, Kankakee Valley, Rensselaer Central, Wheeler
LAKELAND INVITATIONAL
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 3 Concord, Lakeland, Tippecanoe Valley, West Noble
SOUTH PUTNAM TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 3 Eminence, Rockville, South Putnam, Turkey Run
SPEEDWAY TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 3 Fall Creek Academy, North Putnam, Speedway, University
UNION CITY TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 3 Daleville, Knightstown, Union (Modoc), Union City
WAWASEE SHOOTOUT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 3 Brebeuf Jesuit, Norwell, Plymouth, Wawasee
MADISON COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 5-8 Alexandria, Anderson, Anderson Prep Academy, Elwood, Frankton, Lapel, Liberty Christian, Pendleton Heights
RIPLEY COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 6-9 Batesville, Jac-Cen-Del, Milan, South Ripley
HENDRICKS COUNTY TOURNAMENT
(HRH County Tournament)
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Jan. 6 1 Cascade at Avon, 6 pm Avon First round
Jan. 6 2 Brownsburg vs. Plainfield, 8:00 pm Avon First round
Jan. 8 3 Tri-West vs. Winner Game 1, 6 pm Avon Semifinal
Jan. 8 4 Danville vs. Winner Game 2, 8:00 pm Avon Semifinal
Jan. 10 5 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 10:00 am Avon 5th place
Jan. 10 6 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 2:00 pm Avon 3rd place
Jan. 10 7 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 6 pm Avon championship
RANDOLPH COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 7-10 Monroe Central, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Winchester
RIVERTOWN TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 7-10 Lawrenceburg, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, Switzerland County
HOWARD COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 8-10 Eastern (Greentown), Northwestern, Taylor, Western
SHELBY COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 8-10 Morristown, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Triton Central, Waldron
WAYNE COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 8-10 Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Hagerstown, Northeastern
HENRY COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 9-10 Blue River, Knightstown, Shenandoah, Tri
INDIANAPOLIS CITY TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 12-16 Covenant Christian, Gambold Prep, Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Attucks, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cathedral, Indianapolis Chatard, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Marshall, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Ritter, Indianapolis Scecina, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indianapolis Tech, Indianapolis Washington
DELAWARE COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 12-17 Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Yorktown
ALLEN COUNTY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 13-17 Adams Central, Bluffton, Heritage, Jay County, Leo, South Adams, Southern Wells, Woodlan
NORTHEAST CORNER CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 13-17 Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Garrett, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview
SOUTHERN INDIANA CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
(Banterra Bank Tournament)
DATE GM SCHEDULE (EASTERN TIME) SITE ROUND
Jan. 13 1 Evansville Mater Dei at Evansville Harrison, 6:30 pm Harrison First round
Jan. 13 2 Castle at Evansville North, 6:30 pm North First round
Jan. 13 3 Evansville Bosse at Evansville Memorial, 6:30 pm Memorial First round
Jan. 13 4 Evansville Central at Evansville Reitz, 6:30 pm Reitz First round
Jan. 13 5 Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 6:30 pm Consolation
Jan. 13 6 Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 8:00 pm Consolation
Jan. 13 7 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6:30 pm Semifinal
Jan. 13 8 Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 8:00 pm Semifinal
Jan. 17 9 Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 6 pm Castle championship
CLERC TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 15-17 Indiana Deaf
CHICAGOLAND CLASSIC
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 17-19 Kokomo
ELDORADO (ILL.) TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 17-24 Anna-Jonesboro (Ill.), Carmi (Ill.), Harrisburg (Ill.), Mount Carmel (Ill.), Pope County (Ill.)
PORTER COUNTY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 19-24 Boone Grove, Hebron, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Twp., South Central (Union Mills), Washington Twp., Westville
BI-COUNTY TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 20-24 Argos, Bremen, Culver, John Glenn, LaVille, New Prairie, Oregon-Davis, Triton
BAPTIST ACADEMY TOURNAMENT
(Allie Jean Hale Classic)
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 22-24 Baptist Academy, Bloomington Lighthouse, Columbus Christian, Greenwood Christian, Indiana Deaf, Indianapolis Marshall, Indianapolis Tindley, Irvington Prep Academy
CULVER ACADEMY TOURNAMENT
DATE TEAMS
Jan. 23-24 Culver Academy, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Lake Forest Academy (Ill.), Western Reserve (Ohio)