DUGGER UNION
2020-21 SEASON
Coach: Lyndsay Adams
Won 3, Lost 5
OA 39.3, DA 53.8
Jan. 6at ShoalsL2588
Jan. 16CanneltonW4038OT
Jan. 19at North DaviessL1556
Jan. 25Washington CatholicW4036
Jan. 29Bloomington LighthouseL5866
Jan. 30at Columbus ChristianL3268
Jan. 30NCanneltonL3764
Feb. 1NSeven OaksW6714
2019-20 SEASON
Coach: Sam Sarvis
Won 5, Lost 13
OA 39.6, DA 51.0
Nov. 9NColumbus ChristianL4144tny
Nov. 9at MedoraW6031tny
Nov. 14at Bloomington LighthouseW5234
Nov. 16at West VigoL2168
Nov. 25Oblong (Ill.)L5053
Nov. 29Columbus ChristianL4754
Nov. 30at Washington CatholicW5934
Dec. 5North DaviessL3160
Dec. 11ShoalsL5053
Dec. 14North VermillionL2564
Dec. 21at CanneltonW5341
Jan. 4at HenryvilleL2740
Jan. 9at Hutsonville/Palestine (Ill.)W5044
Jan. 14at Eastern GreeneL1663
Jan. 18NOblong (Ill.)L3040tny
Jan. 18NHutsonville/Palestine (Ill.)L2966tny
Jan. 23Clay CityL3767
Jan. 25Martinsville (Ill.)L3462
2018-19 SEASON
Coach: Chrystal Salesman
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 49.8, DA 41.0
Nov. 3Columbus ChristianW5442tny
Nov. 3CanneltonW4639tny
Nov. 8Bloomington LighthouseW4843
Nov. 19at Oblong (Ill.)L4463
Nov. 23Columbus ChristianW4238
Nov. 24Washington CatholicW4821
Dec. 7Bloomington HomeSchoolW5724
Dec. 8at North VermillionL3164
Dec. 11at Hutsonville/Palestine (Ill.)W5237
Dec. 15CanneltonW4539
Dec. 18at Clay CityL3944
Dec. 20Eastern GreeneL4561
Dec. 22NShoalsW5655
Jan. 7Hutsonville/Palestine (Ill.)W5430
Jan. 11at Martinsville TabernacleL4652
Jan. 18Living Water HomeSchoolW4736
Jan. 25MedoraW7817
Jan. 26at Indiana DeafW5951
Jan. 28at Red Hill (Ill.)L4352
Feb. 2at Bloomington HomeSchoolW5523
Feb. 9at Living Water HomeSchoolW5729
2017-18 SEASON
Coach: Joe Pigg
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 53.0, DA 35.0
Nov. 10at Living Water HomeSchoolW3929
Nov. 14White River ValleyW4441OT
Nov. 20Oblong (Ill.)L2837
Nov. 30at RockvilleL2647
Dec. 2NWest VigoL2137
Dec. 8at Bloomington HomeSchoolW5029
Dec. 9North VermillionW4939
Dec. 12Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)W5731
Dec. 16at Washington CatholicW4838
Dec. 19Clay CityL3648
Dec. 22at Eastern GreeneW5729
Jan. 2EminenceW7315
Jan. 5at MedoraW6424
Jan. 8at Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)W8741
Jan. 11at Turkey RunW4644
Jan. 13Living Water HomeSchoolW7328
Jan. 20at Bloomington LighthouseW5737
Jan. 26MedoraW8032
Jan. 27Rock Creek AcademyL5963
Jan. 29Red Hill (Ill.)W6631
Feb. 1at Southside ChristianW5416
2016-17 SEASON
Coach: Anthony McKinney
Won 14, Lost 3
OA 48.8, DA 33.4
Nov. 12Living Water HomeSchoolW4630
Nov. 15at White River ValleyL3866
Dec. 2at Indianapolis WashingtonW6521
Dec. 3at RockvilleL1849
Dec. 9Bloomington HomeSchoolW4517
Dec. 10at North VermillionW4341
Dec. 29EminenceW6124
Jan. 3at EminenceW5423
Jan. 6MedoraW6315
Jan. 9Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)W6241
Jan. 12Turkey RunW4127
Jan. 18Washington CatholicW5228
Jan. 20at Living Water HomeSchoolW3924
Jan. 21Bloomington LighthouseW6245
Jan. 27at MedoraW5628
Jan. 30at Red Hill (Ill.)L2649
Jan. 31at Traders Point ChristianW5839
2015-16 SEASON
Coach: Anthony McKinney
Won 4, Lost 10
OA 35.2, DA 42.4
Nov. 6at Living Water HomeSchoolW3027
Nov. 16at Bloomington LighthouseL2640
Nov. 21Columbus ChristianW5314
Dec. 1at CloverdaleL1962
Dec. 4Indianapolis WashingtonL4749
Dec. 12North VermillionL2472
Dec. 15at Wabash Valley HomeSchoolL3339
Dec. 19at Washington CatholicL2729
Dec. 21at Southside ChristianL3846OT
Jan. 5EminenceL4148
Jan. 8at MedoraW4539
Jan. 29MedoraW5232
Jan. 30Hancock County (Ky.)L3168
Feb. 2Traders Point ChristianL2729
2014-15 SEASON
Coach:
Won 0, Lost 8
OA 25.4, DA 49.6
Nov. 21NGambold PrepL3137tny
Dec. 6at Rock Creek AcademyL3658
Dec. 13at Horizon ChristianL949
Jan. 9MedoraL2651
Jan. 24CanneltonL3146
Jan. 29at Bloomington LighthouseL2149
Jan. 30at MedoraL2742
Feb. 7at Columbus ChristianL2265
2013-14 SEASON
Coach: Benji Boyd
Won 10, Lost 9
OA 38.0, DA 38.6
Nov. 14CloverdaleW4031
Nov. 18Oblong (Ill.)W4837
Nov. 19at Eastern GreeneL3243
Nov. 21EminenceW4928
Nov. 27at BloomfieldL2956
Dec. 17at Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)L3334
Dec. 19Clay CityL2845
Dec. 21at Evansville CentralL2162
Jan. 14at SullivanW4326
Jan. 16Linton-StocktonW4229
Jan. 23North DaviessL2844
Jan. 25at Robinson (Ill.)W4541
Jan. 30Washington CatholicW4937
Feb. 1White River ValleyL4250
Feb. 3at MedoraW5835
Feb. 6at ShakamakL2855
Feb. 7at Martinsville (Ill.)W4526
Feb. 11NEminenceW5017sect
Feb. 15NWhite River ValleyL1238sect
2012-13 SEASON
Coach: Benji Boyd
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 37.2, DA 38.7
Nov. 8at CloverdaleL3740
Nov. 12at Oblong (Ill.)L2829
Nov. 13Eastern GreeneL2833
Nov. 15at EminenceW5119
Nov. 29at White River ValleyL3456
Dec. 1BloomfieldL4245
Dec. 3at Washington CatholicW4333
Dec. 4at ShoalsL3546
Dec. 6at North Central (Farmersburg)W4440
Dec. 11Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)W4743
Dec. 13at Clay CityL4044
Jan. 8SullivanL2762
Jan. 10at Linton-StocktonW2928
Jan. 17at North DaviessL3948
Jan. 19Robinson (Ill.)W4917
Jan. 21ShakamakL3649
Jan. 26at North VermillionL3452
Jan. 28MedoraW5046
Jan. 31at Washington CatholicW2622
Feb. 5NEminenceW3823sect
Feb. 8NShakamakL2437sect
2011-12 SEASON
Coach: Benji Boyd
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 32.6, DA 48.9
Nov. 10CloverdaleL2630
Nov. 15at Eastern GreeneL2166
Nov. 17EminenceW4742
Nov. 28at South KnoxL1574
Dec. 1White River ValleyL3372
Dec. 3at BloomfieldL2864
Dec. 5Washington CatholicW3327
Dec. 6ShoalsL2343
Dec. 8North Central (Farmersburg)W5628
Dec. 12at Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)L3358
Dec. 15Clay CityL2859
Dec. 27NLawrenceville (Ill.)L3038tny
Dec. 28NNoble (Ill.)W5443tny
Jan. 12Linton-StocktonW5032
Jan. 16Oblong (Ill.)L3346
Jan. 19North DaviessL1236
Jan. 23at ShakamakL3550
Jan. 28North VermillionL3864
Jan. 30at MedoraL3966
Feb. 7NShakamakL1839sect
2010-11 SEASON
Coach: Benji Boyd
Won 5, Lost 14
OA 34.8, DA 44.5
Nov. 11at CloverdaleW3735
Nov. 16Eastern GreeneL2952
Nov. 18at EminenceL4146
Nov. 29South KnoxL2261
Dec. 2at White River ValleyW3231
Dec. 4BloomfieldL2952
Dec. 6at Washington CatholicL3639
Dec. 7at ShoalsL4759
Dec. 20at Clay CityL2845
Dec. 27NLawrenceville (Ill.)W4642tny
Dec. 28at Red Hill (Ill.)L2658tny
Jan. 10Riverton ParkeL4261
Jan. 13at Linton-StocktonL2947
Jan. 17at Oblong (Ill.)W5136
Jan. 18Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)W3729
Jan. 24ShakamakL4143
Jan. 29at North VermillionL3541
Feb. 7at North DaviessL3035
Feb. 11NShakamakL2334sect
2009-10 SEASON
Coach: Benji Boyd
Won 4, Lost 16
OA 35.4, DA 48.6
Nov. 12CloverdaleW4131
Nov. 17at Eastern GreeneL3159
Nov. 19EminenceW4841
Nov. 30at South KnoxL2059
Dec. 3White River ValleyL5052
Dec. 5at BloomfieldL2151
Dec. 7Washington CatholicL3344
Dec. 14at Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)L2949
Dec. 17Clay CityL2950
Dec. 28NLawrenceville (Ill.)L4653tny
Dec. 29NNoble (Ill.)L2935tny
Jan. 11at Riverton ParkeL2348
Jan. 14Linton-StocktonL4252
Jan. 18Oblong (Ill.)W3928
Jan. 21North DaviessL2128
Jan. 25at ShakamakL3245
Jan. 28ShoalsL3572
Feb. 1at MedoraW6255
Feb. 8North Central (Farmersburg)L3962
Feb. 11NShakamakL3858sect
2008-09 SEASON
Coach: Benji Boyd
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 55.2, DA 50.6
Nov. 13at CloverdaleL5261
Nov. 18Eastern GreeneW4942
Nov. 20at EminenceW5347
Dec. 1South KnoxW5350
Dec. 4at White River ValleyL4560
Dec. 6BloomfieldL2842
Dec. 10at Washington CatholicL5052
Dec. 15Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)W5844
Dec. 20Barr-ReeveL4346
Dec. 29NLawrenceville (Ill.)W6449tny
Dec. 30at Red Hill (Ill.)W6751tny
Jan. 13SullivanL5456
Jan. 15at Linton-StocktonW5654
Jan. 17at Clay CityW5350
Jan. 19at Oblong (Ill.)W7036
Jan. 22at North DaviessW6055
Jan. 26ShakamakW6138
Feb. 2MedoraW8528
Feb. 5ShoalsL4061
Feb. 6at North Central (Farmersburg)L6073
Feb. 13NShakamakW6250sect
Feb. 14NWhite River ValleyL5269sect
2007-08 SEASON
Coach: Benji Boyd
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 53.8, DA 50.6
Nov. 8CloverdaleL3241
Nov. 13at Eastern GreeneL3062
Nov. 15EminenceW5444
Nov. 26at South KnoxW6852
Nov. 29White River ValleyL4365
Dec. 3Washington CatholicL4552
Dec. 6at West VigoW6852
Dec. 10at Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)W5735
Dec. 13Clay CityL6063
Dec. 20at BloomfieldL2758
Jan. 8at SullivanW6452
Jan. 10Linton-StocktonW5947
Jan. 14Oblong (Ill.)W7828
Jan. 17North DaviessL5461
Jan. 22at ShakamakL3750
Jan. 24ShoalsW6461
Jan. 26at Barr-ReeveL4968
Jan. 28at MedoraW7818
Feb. 4North Central (Farmersburg)W6444
Feb. 8NNorth Central (Farmersburg)L4558sect
2006-07 SEASON
Coach: Benji Boyd
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 54.8, DA 56.4
Nov. 9at CloverdaleL4554
Nov. 14Eastern GreeneL6579
Nov. 16at EminenceL5076
Nov. 18at ShoalsL6475
Nov. 27South KnoxW6460
Nov. 30at White River ValleyL5559OT
Dec. 4at Washington CatholicW4544
Dec. 7West VigoW6753
Dec. 11Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)W7053
Dec. 14at Clay CityW6362
Dec. 16Barr-ReeveL3540
Dec. 21BloomfieldL5573
Jan. 9SullivanW4746
Jan. 11at Linton-StocktonL4255
Jan. 15at Oblong (Ill.)W5435
Jan. 18at North DaviessL3653
Jan. 23ShakamakL4547
Jan. 29MedoraW8027
Feb. 2at North Central (Farmersburg)L5469
Feb. 7NNorth Central (Farmersburg)L5968sect
2005-06 SEASON
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 58.6, DA 49.9
Nov. 10CloverdaleL4247
Nov. 15at Eastern GreeneL5774
Nov. 17EminenceW5754
Nov. 19ShoalsW6727
Nov. 28at South KnoxW7063OT
Dec. 1White River ValleyW5141
Dec. 5Washington CatholicW4537
Dec. 12at Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)W9750
Dec. 15Clay CityW5550
Dec. 17at Barr-ReeveL4650
Jan. 2at BloomfieldL4459
Jan. 4at West VigoW7447
Jan. 10at SullivanL4775
Jan. 12Linton-StocktonW6653
Jan. 16Oblong (Ill.)W6543
Jan. 19North DaviessW5149OT
Jan. 21at Clay CityW5349
Jan. 24at ShakamakW5042
Jan. 30at MedoraW7335
Feb. 3North Central (Farmersburg)W6353
Feb. 7NShakamakW5835sect
Feb. 10at Clay CityL5965sect
2004-05 SEASON
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 45.3, DA 52.7
Nov. 11at CloverdaleL4560
Nov. 16Eastern GreeneL4249
Nov. 19Indiana DeafW4035
Nov. 29South KnoxL4147
Dec. 2at White River ValleyL3862
Dec. 6at Washington CatholicL3850
Dec. 9West VigoW4342
Dec. 11at EminenceL3660
Dec. 13Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)W5340
Dec. 18Barr-ReeveL3142
Dec. 20at Clay CityW5245
Jan. 3BloomfieldL4875
Jan. 11SullivanL3865
Jan. 13at Linton-StocktonL4263
Jan. 20at North DaviessL3848
Jan. 25ShakamakW4936
Jan. 29at Oblong (Ill.)L3539OT
Jan. 31MedoraW5451
Feb. 4at North Central (Farmersburg)W6056
Feb. 5at Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)W7066OT
Feb. 11at Clay CityW5857sect
Feb. 12NBloomfieldL4572sect
2003-04 SEASON
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 8, Lost 11
OA 43.1, DA 50.5
Nov. 11Clay CityL5276
Nov. 18at Eastern GreeneL2366
Nov. 21at Indiana DeafW5550
Nov. 24at BloomfieldL3048
Dec. 1Oblong (Ill.)W6527
Dec. 4White River ValleyL4260
Dec. 8Washington CatholicL2257
Dec. 11at West VigoW5439
Dec. 13EminenceL5961
Dec. 15at Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)W4240
Dec. 16CloverdaleL3546
Dec. 20at Barr-ReeveW3635
Jan. 13at SullivanL3774
Jan. 15Linton-StocktonW4541
Jan. 22North DaviessL6264OT
Jan. 29at ShakamakL3553
Feb. 6North Central (Farmersburg)W3836
Feb. 7Palestine-Hutsonville (Ill.)W4439
Feb. 13NNorth Central (Farmersburg)L4348OTsect
2002-03 SEASON
Coach: Steve Meurer
Won 8, Lost 11
OA 43.7, DA 51.9
Nov. 15at CloverdaleL4044
Nov. 18at Clay CityW5442OTTRC
Nov. 19Eastern GreeneL3855
Dec. 4at White River ValleyL2791
Dec. 9at Washington CatholicL3051
Dec. 12West VigoW4441
Dec. 14at EminenceL4356
Dec. 19Indiana DeafW5640
Dec. 21Barr-ReeveL3971
Jan. 6BloomfieldW4944
Jan. 14SullivanL3378
Jan. 16at Linton-StocktonL4055
Jan. 20Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)W5447
Jan. 23at North DaviessW5134
Jan. 28ShakamakL2636
Feb. 1Clay CityW6348SWC
Feb. 7at North Central (Farmersburg)L5977
Feb. 8at Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)W5341
Feb. 14NBloomfieldL3235sect
2001-02 SEASON
Coach: Gene Talpas
Won 1, Lost 18
OA 31.2, DA 63.1
Nov. 6Clay CityL3473
Nov. 13at Linton-StocktonL3457tny
Nov. 17NNorth DaviessL4766tny
Nov. 19at BloomfieldL2765
Dec. 6at West VigoL3465
Dec. 7at SullivanL2075
Dec. 8EminenceL3375
Dec. 10at Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)L2948
Dec. 13at Indiana DeafL5358OT
Dec. 15at Barr-ReeveL3856
Dec. 17Washington CatholicL3257
Dec. 19at Eastern GreeneL1177
Jan. 5White River ValleyL2184
Jan. 10at Linton-StocktonL3146
Jan. 17North DaviessL3877
Jan. 22at ShakamakL2268
Feb. 1North Central (Farmersburg)L2271
Feb. 2Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)W5144
Feb. 5NShakamakL1636sect
2000-01 SEASON
Coach: Gene Talpas
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 40.6, DA 59.0
Nov. 7at Clay CityL2944SWC
Nov. 10at CloverdaleL3244
Nov. 14Barr-ReeveW5754
Nov. 17at Linton-StocktonL2843tny
Nov. 18NNorth DaviessL4457tny
Nov. 20BloomfieldL3859
Nov. 30at Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)L4350
Dec. 8West VigoL2669
Dec. 9at EminenceL40109
Dec. 11Hutsonville-Palestine (Ill.)W5035
Dec. 23at Washington CatholicL2962
Dec. 28Eastern GreeneL2451
Jan. 6at White River ValleyL2894
Jan. 9SullivanL4172
Jan. 11Linton-StocktonW5334
Jan. 17Indiana DeafW6051
Jan. 18at North DaviessL5058
Jan. 23ShakamakW5251
Feb. 2at North Central (Farmersburg)L5674
Feb. 8Clay CityL2564TRC
Feb. 13NClay CityL4763sect