MONROVIA
2020-21 SEASON
Coach: Kevin Rounds
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 42.6, DA 49.7
Nov. 18Triton CentralL1771
Nov. 20at Indian CreekL3857
Nov. 25EminenceW6638
Dec. 1at Indianapolis RitterL3848
Dec. 3at Indiana DeafW6238
Dec. 5Owen ValleyW4535
Dec. 9Indiana Math & ScienceW7216
Dec. 11at SpeedwayL3548
Dec. 31at North Central (Farmersburg)L4471
Jan. 5at Beech GroveW4437
Jan. 7Indianapolis ScecinaW4335
Jan. 11EdgewoodL3760
Jan. 12at CascadeL3271
Jan. 16CrawfordsvilleL4560
Jan. 18at Indianapolis LutheranW4946
Jan. 23at GreenwoodL4051
Jan. 26DanvilleL2566
Jan. 27SheridanL2963
Feb. 2NFrankfortW5237sect
Feb. 5NNorth MontgomeryL3945sect
2019-20 SEASON
Coach: Kevin Rounds
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 46.2, DA 49.5
Nov. 6at SheridanL6674
Nov. 12Indianapolis HerronW6420
Nov. 14Western BooneL2942
Nov. 16Indian CreekL4658
Nov. 20at Triton CentralL2781
Nov. 27at EminenceW6821
Dec. 3Indianapolis RitterL2851
Dec. 7at Owen ValleyL3843
Dec. 11at Indiana Math & ScienceW717
Dec. 13SpeedwayL4659
Dec. 14at SouthmontW6055
Dec. 17CascadeL4374
Dec. 21Decatur CentralW5755
Dec. 30South PutnamL3649tny
Dec. 30Indianapolis ChatardL3875tny
Jan. 7Beech GroveW4946
Jan. 9at Indianapolis ScecinaW5822
Jan. 11Linton-StocktonL2956
Jan. 13at EdgewoodL3348
Jan. 20Indianapolis LutheranW6437
Jan. 28at GreencastleL3741
Jan. 30at Brown CountyL3366
Feb. 5NTri-WestL4258sect
2018-19 SEASON
Coach: Kevin Rounds
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 45.3, DA 44.0
Nov. 1Park TudorW4641
Nov. 5Greenwood ChristianW3728
Nov. 8at Western BooneL3756
Nov. 10at Indian CreekL3641
Nov. 14Triton CentralL3165
Nov. 21EminenceW6817
Nov. 27at Indianapolis RitterL3449
Dec. 1Owen ValleyL3538
Dec. 4at Linton-StocktonL2977
Dec. 7at SpeedwayW67653OT
Dec. 8SouthmontW5523
Dec. 11at CascadeW3936
Dec. 15at Decatur CentralL3855
Dec. 18at North PutnamL4756
Dec. 20Indianapolis ScecinaW5139
Dec. 27South PutnamL4950tny
Dec. 27Traders Point ChristianW657tny
Jan. 2at Beech GroveW4231
Jan. 7EdgewoodW4533
Jan. 14at Indianapolis LutheranW4746
Jan. 22GreencastleL4765
Jan. 24Brown CountyW4341
Jan. 29NCascadeW5047sect
Feb. 1NWestern BooneL5051sect
2017-18 SEASON
Coach: Kevin Rounds
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 47.0, DA 47.0
Nov. 2at Park TudorW5652
Nov. 6at Greenwood ChristianL6266
Nov. 9North PutnamW4414
Nov. 11Indian CreekL5558
Nov. 15at Triton CentralL3361
Nov. 18Covenant ChristianL7073OT
Nov. 22at EminenceW5716
Nov. 28Indianapolis RitterL3549
Dec. 2at Owen ValleyL3163
Dec. 5Linton-StocktonW5746
Dec. 8SpeedwayW4936
Dec. 9at SouthmontW3826
Dec. 12CascadeL3854
Dec. 16Decatur CentralW4938
Dec. 21at Indianapolis ScecinaW6230
Dec. 27Bethesda ChristianW5451tny
Dec. 27South PutnamL3747tny
Jan. 2Beech GroveL4565
Jan. 6at GreencastleW5148
Jan. 10at EdgewoodL5153
Jan. 16Indianapolis LutheranL4151
Jan. 25at Brown CountyL3334
Feb. 2at CascadeL3450sect
2016-17 SEASON
Coach: Kevin Rounds
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 48.6, DA 51.3
Nov. 3Park TudorW4543
Nov. 7Greenwood ChristianW6433
Nov. 10at North PutnamW6237
Nov. 12at Indian CreekL4375
Nov. 16Triton CentralL2662
Nov. 19at Covenant ChristianL2373
Nov. 23EminenceW7320
Nov. 29at Indianapolis RitterL3051
Dec. 3Owen ValleyL3657
Dec. 6at Linton-StocktonW5854OT
Dec. 9at SpeedwayW4922
Dec. 10SouthmontL4153
Dec. 13at CascadeL4266
Dec. 17at Decatur CentralW4842
Dec. 22Indianapolis ScecinaW6439
Dec. 27CloverdaleL5662tny
Dec. 27Bethesda ChristianW5437tny
Jan. 3Beech GroveL5067
Jan. 7GreencastleL3148
Jan. 9EdgewoodL4143
Jan. 16Indianapolis LutheranL4950
Jan. 26Brown CountyL82872OT
Feb. 3NCloverdaleL5060sect
2015-16 SEASON
Coach: Kyle Swafford
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 43.1, DA 37.4
Nov. 5at Park TudorW5127
Nov. 9at Greenwood ChristianW5855OT
Nov. 14Indian CreekL3454
Nov. 18at Triton CentralW3829
Nov. 21Covenant ChristianL4557
Nov. 25at EminenceW6918
Dec. 1Indianapolis RitterL4347
Dec. 7at Owen ValleyL2526
Dec. 11SpeedwayW5619
Dec. 15CascadeL3844
Dec. 19Decatur CentralW4027
Dec. 28EdinburghW4642OTtny
Dec. 28CloverdaleW6145tny
Jan. 2at Indianapolis ScecinaW3628
Jan. 5at Beech GroveL2953
Jan. 9at GreencastleL3048
Jan. 12at EdgewoodL3538
Jan. 14North PutnamW4629
Jan. 18at Indianapolis LutheranW4024
Jan. 23South PutnamL4850
Jan. 28at Brown CountyW4427
Jan. 30Linton-StocktonW4532
Feb. 5NCloverdaleW4436sect
Feb. 6NCascadeW4538sect
Feb. 13NTriton CentralL3142regn
2014-15 SEASON
Coach: Kyle Swafford
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 41.4, DA 38.2
Nov. 15at Indian CreekL3257
Nov. 19Triton CentralL4054
Nov. 26EminenceW7315
Dec. 2at Indianapolis RitterL3844
Dec. 6at CascadeW3936
Dec. 12at SpeedwayW5111
Dec. 16MooresvilleL2578
Dec. 20at CloverdaleW3432
Dec. 27Bethesda ChristianW5415tny
Dec. 27CloverdaleW4323tny
Dec. 29Park TudorW5427
Jan. 6Beech GroveL3657
Jan. 8at Covenant ChristianL3262
Jan. 12EdgewoodL3233
Jan. 15at North PutnamW5330
Jan. 19Indianapolis LutheranW4018
Jan. 24at South PutnamW3319
Jan. 27at DanvilleL3071
Jan. 29Brown CountyW6035
Jan. 31at Linton-StocktonW5231
Feb. 3Indianapolis ScecinaW3937
Feb. 6GreencastleL3342
Feb. 11NCascadeW4746sect
Feb. 13NCovenant ChristianL2344sect
2013-14 SEASON
Coach: Kyle Swafford
Won 12, Lost 13
OA 46.0, DA 45.7
Nov. 12Linton-StocktonW6329
Nov. 23Covenant ChristianL4459
Nov. 27at EminenceW6417
Dec. 3Indianapolis RitterL3353
Dec. 6CascadeL4353
Dec. 10at FranklinL2350
Dec. 13SpeedwayW6154
Dec. 17at MooresvilleL1963
Dec. 20CloverdaleW7939
Dec. 27NHauserL3553tny
Dec. 27at Eastern GreeneL4046tny
Dec. 28NRiverton ParkeW5855OTtny
Dec. 28NBloomington NorthL3659tny
Jan. 13at EdgewoodW4534
Jan. 15Owen ValleyW5854
Jan. 17at North PutnamW4929
Jan. 20at Tri-WestL4150
Jan. 24South PutnamW5322
Jan. 29DanvilleL3466
Jan. 30at Brown CountyL5253
Feb. 7at GreencastleL3439
Feb. 11NNorth PutnamW5027sect
Feb. 15NCascadeW5541sect
Feb. 15NCovenant ChristianW4240sect
Feb. 22NHeritage ChristianL3858regn
2012-13 SEASON
Coach: Ron Carter
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 47.4, DA 47.0
Nov. 6at Linton-StocktonW6122
Nov. 21EminenceW7413
Nov. 27at Indianapolis RitterL4465
Nov. 30at CascadeW4642
Dec. 4FranklinL3644
Dec. 7at SpeedwayL5269
Dec. 11MooresvilleL2578
Dec. 14at CloverdaleW5131
Dec. 21at Covenant ChristianW4228
Jan. 2at Owen ValleyL5056
Jan. 7EdgewoodW4947
Jan. 11North PutnamW6039
Jan. 14Tri-WestL4960
Jan. 18at South PutnamW4828
Jan. 21at Brown CountyL3853
Jan. 22at DanvilleL5257
Jan. 24Brown CountyL3945
Jan. 29Indianapolis ScecinaW7046
Jan. 30Riverton ParkeL3669
Feb. 1GreencastleL4753
Feb. 5NCovenant ChristianL2743sect
2011-12 SEASON
Coach: Ron Carter
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 42.7, DA 45.7
Nov. 8Linton-StocktonW4313
Nov. 23at EminenceW5924
Nov. 29Indianapolis RitterW6249
Dec. 2CascadeL3355
Dec. 6at FranklinL1550
Dec. 9SpeedwayW5534
Dec. 13at MooresvilleL2955
Dec. 16CloverdaleW4427
Dec. 23Covenant ChristianL2945
Dec. 27NBrown CountyW5046tny
Dec. 27NBrownstown CentralL1960tny
Dec. 28NSouth KnoxL4350tny
Dec. 28NPaoliL72763OTtny
Jan. 4Owen ValleyW5240
Jan. 9at EdgewoodL2763
Jan. 13at North PutnamW6130
Jan. 16at Tri-WestL3757
Jan. 20South PutnamL4143
Jan. 24ZionsvilleL5053
Jan. 26at Brown CountyL3347
Jan. 31at Indianapolis ScecinaL3839
Feb. 3at GreencastleW4540
Feb. 10NSouth PutnamL4554sect
2010-11 SEASON
Coach: Ron Carter
Won 5, Lost 14
OA 48.5, DA 58.4
Nov. 8at Linton-StocktonL4958
Nov. 13Indian CreekL5168
Nov. 16Indianapolis ManualW5430
Nov. 24EminenceW6050
Nov. 30at Indianapolis RitterL5360
Dec. 3at CascadeL2370
Dec. 7FranklinL2979
Dec. 10at SpeedwayL4753
Dec. 14MooresvilleL4281
Dec. 17at CloverdaleW5035
Dec. 21at Covenant ChristianL3266
Jan. 5at Owen ValleyL4858
Jan. 10EdgewoodL4157
Jan. 14North PutnamW8464
Jan. 17Tri-WestL6569
Jan. 21at South PutnamW5843
Jan. 25at ZionsvilleL4967
Jan. 27Brown CountyL3944
Feb. 9at CascadeL4758sect
2009-10 SEASON
Coach: Jim Porter
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 49.0, DA 57.7
Nov. 9Linton-StocktonL4955
Nov. 14at Indian CreekL38102
Nov. 17at Indianapolis ManualW6823
Dec. 1Indianapolis RitterL5460
Dec. 4CascadeL4256
Dec. 8at FranklinL2261
Dec. 11SpeedwayL5562
Dec. 15at MooresvilleL3084
Dec. 18CloverdaleW4829
Dec. 22Covenant ChristianL5255
Dec. 23at EminenceW6738
Jan. 6Owen ValleyL5275
Jan. 11at EdgewoodL5276
Jan. 15at North PutnamW5738
Jan. 18at Tri-WestL4974
Jan. 22South PutnamW5144
Jan. 26ZionsvilleW3937
Jan. 28at Brown CountyL4972
Feb. 2at Indianapolis ScecinaL4351
Feb. 4at GreencastleL6277
Feb. 11NCascadeW7256sect
Feb. 13NCovenant ChristianL2845sect
2008-09 SEASON
Coach: Jim Porter
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 46.9, DA 52.2
Nov. 10at Linton-StocktonL4754OT
Nov. 14Indian CreekL4469
Nov. 18Indianapolis ManualW7640
Nov. 26EminenceW4935
Dec. 2at Indianapolis RitterW6755
Dec. 5at CascadeW5048
Dec. 9FranklinL3752
Dec. 16MooresvilleL3560
Dec. 19at CloverdaleW6447
Dec. 20at SpeedwayL3751
Jan. 7at Owen ValleyL4787
Jan. 10at Covenant ChristianL4751
Jan. 12EdgewoodL4149
Jan. 19Tri-WestL3754
Jan. 21North PutnamW4842
Jan. 23at South PutnamW5756
Feb. 2at ZionsvilleL4157
Feb. 4Indianapolis ScecinaL4256
Feb. 6GreencastleW4231
Feb. 10NCovenant ChristianL3049sect
2007-08 SEASON
Coach: Jim Porter
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 46.4, DA 51.5
Nov. 9at Indian CreekL3854
Nov. 13at Indianapolis ManualW8623
Nov. 21at EminenceW4536
Nov. 27Indianapolis RitterL4550
Nov. 30CascadeL5156
Dec. 4at FranklinL4565
Dec. 7SpeedwayL3653
Dec. 11at MooresvilleL3776
Dec. 14CloverdaleL4748
Dec. 18Covenant ChristianL5961OT
Dec. 20Linton-StocktonW5850
Jan. 2Owen ValleyL3154
Jan. 7at EdgewoodL2953
Jan. 11North PutnamL3942
Jan. 14at Tri-WestL6676OT
Jan. 18South PutnamW53492OT
Jan. 22ZionsvilleL2941
Jan. 24at Brown CountyL4860
Jan. 29at Indianapolis ScecinaW4531
Feb. 2at GreencastleL4653
Feb. 6NCovenant ChristianL4251sect
2006-07 SEASON
Coach: Jim Porter
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 48.4, DA 46.6
Nov. 10Indian CreekL5773
Nov. 14Indianapolis ManualW5529
Nov. 22EminenceL3242
Nov. 28at Indianapolis RitterW6857
Dec. 1at CascadeL3134
Dec. 6FranklinW5352
Dec. 8at SpeedwayL5261
Dec. 12MooresvilleL3049
Dec. 15at CloverdaleW4845
Dec. 19at Covenant ChristianW3936
Dec. 21at Linton-StocktonL5355
Jan. 3at Owen ValleyL4172
Jan. 8EdgewoodW5548OT
Jan. 12at North PutnamW5443
Jan. 15Tri-WestW5634
Jan. 19at South PutnamW3327
Jan. 23at ZionsvilleL3640
Jan. 25Brown CountyL4849
Jan. 30Indianapolis ScecinaW4839
Feb. 2GreencastleW5529
Feb. 8NCloverdaleW6152sect
Feb. 9NTri-WestW6055sect
Feb. 10at CascadeL4850sect
2005-06 SEASON
Coach: Jim Porter
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 56.0, DA 48.0
Nov. 11at Indian CreekW7558
Nov. 17Bethesda ChristianW5219
Nov. 23at EminenceL4043OT
Nov. 29Indianapolis RitterW7626
Dec. 2CascadeL4958
Dec. 13at MooresvilleL4974
Dec. 16CloverdaleW6442
Dec. 20Covenant ChristianW6652
Jan. 3SpeedwayL4362
Jan. 4Owen ValleyW6753
Jan. 9at EdgewoodL5562
Jan. 13North PutnamW6835
Jan. 16at Tri-WestL5358
Jan. 18White River ValleyW5041
Jan. 20South PutnamW4539
Jan. 24DanvilleL4971
Jan. 26at Brown CountyW6058
Jan. 28at Indianapolis ManualW6557
Jan. 31at Indianapolis ScecinaW5239
Feb. 3at GreencastleW6138
Feb. 8NCloverdaleW6539sect
Feb. 10at CascadeW5035sect
Feb. 11NSouth PutnamW5444OTsect
Feb. 18NNorth KnoxL3550regn
2004-05 SEASON
Coach: Ernie Clark
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 45.2, DA 50.4
Nov. 12Indian CreekL4556
Nov. 16Indianapolis ManualL4345
Nov. 18at Bethesda ChristianW5417
Nov. 24EminenceW5251
Dec. 3at CascadeL4975
Dec. 10at SpeedwayL4657
Dec. 14MooresvilleL3779
Dec. 17at CloverdaleL3055
Dec. 18at Carroll (Flora)W5146tny
Dec. 18NRossvilleL3449tny
Dec. 29NIndianapolis ScecinaL3351tny
Dec. 30NIndianapolis RitterW5733tny
Jan. 5at Owen ValleyW5646
Jan. 10EdgewoodW4636
Jan. 14at North PutnamW5638
Jan. 17Tri-WestW5851
Jan. 21at South PutnamL5564
Jan. 25at DanvilleL3855
Jan. 27Brown CountyL4380
Feb. 4GreencastleL3956
Feb. 8NSouth VermillionW4942sect
Feb. 11NNorth PutnamL2326sect
2003-04 SEASON
Coach: Ernie Clark
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 40.3, DA 51.0
Nov. 14at Indian CreekL3775
Nov. 18at Indianapolis ManualW4847
Nov. 20Bethesda ChristianW497
Nov. 26at EminenceL4151
Dec. 5CascadeL5360
Dec. 12SpeedwayW3726
Dec. 16at MooresvilleL3276
Dec. 19CloverdaleL4144
Dec. 20at Carroll (Flora)L3243tny
Dec. 20NRossvilleW5343tny
Jan. 3at Beech GroveL2955tny
Jan. 3NIndianapolis RitterW5852tny
Jan. 7Owen ValleyL3032
Jan. 12at EdgewoodL1964
Jan. 16North PutnamW6347
Jan. 19at Tri-WestL4155
Jan. 23South PutnamL3052
Jan. 29at Brown CountyL4391
Feb. 2DanvilleL2555
Feb. 6at GreencastleL4050
Feb. 13NSouth PutnamL4546sect
2002-03 SEASON
Coach: Ernie Clark
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 35.9, DA 66.0
Nov. 14Indian CreekL4792
Nov. 19Indianapolis ManualL5768
Nov. 21at Bethesda ChristianW3625
Nov. 27EminenceL5759
Dec. 6at CascadeL1868
Dec. 13at SpeedwayL2948
Dec. 17MooresvilleL1872
Dec. 20at CloverdaleL3065
Dec. 21at Carroll (Flora)L4057tny
Dec. 21NRossvilleL3458tny
Jan. 4NIndianapolis RitterL4966tny
Jan. 4NIndianapolis ScecinaL4077tny
Jan. 8at Owen ValleyL3857
Jan. 13EdgewoodL2297
Jan. 17at North PutnamL2483
Jan. 20Tri-WestL3282
Jan. 24at South PutnamL3070
Jan. 28at DanvilleL3460
Jan. 30Brown CountyL3161
Feb. 7GreencastleL3754
Feb. 14SpeedwayL5066sect
2001-02 SEASON
Coach: Ernie Clark
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 49.7, DA 52.9
Nov. 10at Indian CreekL4064
Nov. 13at Indianapolis ManualW6236
Nov. 15Bethesda ChristianW5330
Nov. 21at EminenceW6758
Nov. 30CascadeL5658OT
Dec. 7SpeedwayL4653
Dec. 11at MooresvilleL2974
Dec. 14CloverdaleW5340
Dec. 15at Carroll (Flora)W7144tny
Dec. 15NRossvilleL3741tny
Dec. 18DanvilleL4464
Dec. 29NIndianapolis ScecinaW5954OTtny
Dec. 29at Beech GroveL4365tny
Jan. 2Owen ValleyL2650
Jan. 7at EdgewoodL3747
Jan. 11North PutnamL3847
Jan. 14at Tri-WestL4859
Jan. 18South PutnamW7256
Jan. 24at Brown CountyL6276
Feb. 1at GreencastleW5346
Feb. 5at SpeedwayL4749OTsect
2000-01 SEASON
Coach: Larry Mayes
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 49.5, DA 56.8
Nov. 16at Bethesda ChristianL4648
Nov. 22EminenceL4667
Nov. 27at EdinburghW8438
Dec. 1at CascadeL5465
Dec. 8at SpeedwayL4755
Dec. 12MooresvilleL5084
Dec. 30NIndianapolis ScecinaL4050tny
Dec. 30NIndianapolis RitterL4748tny
Jan. 3at Owen ValleyL3967
Jan. 8EdgewoodL5155
Jan. 12at North PutnamL2941
Jan. 15Tri-WestL3252
Jan. 16at CloverdaleW6550
Jan. 19at South PutnamL5762
Jan. 23WhitelandL4969
Jan. 25Brown CountyW5450
Jan. 30at DanvilleL4785
Feb. 1Indian CreekL5255
Feb. 6Beech GroveL5177
Feb. 9GreencastleW5633
Feb. 16NTri-WestW5150sect
Feb. 17NNorth PutnamL4249sect