NORTH DECATUR
2020-21 SEASON
Coach: Matt Barker
Won 5, Lost 12
OA 42.4, DA 47.2
Nov. 14BatesvilleL3646
Dec. 4at South DecaturW6532
Dec. 5South RipleyL3746
Dec. 8Eastern HancockL3445
Dec. 10at LawrenceburgL3551
Dec. 15at GreensburgL4351
Dec. 18at WaldronL3457
Dec. 19South DearbornW5331
Dec. 22RushvilleL3156
Jan. 2ConnersvilleW6054OT
Jan. 5Southwestern (Hanover)L3257
Jan. 7South DecaturW4338
Jan. 23at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L5164
Jan. 26at HauserL4953
Jan. 28EdinburghW4944
Jan. 29at MorristownL4144
Feb. 2at South RipleyL2833sect
2019-20 SEASON
Coach: Matt Barker
Won 14, Lost 12
OA 44.9, DA 43.4
Nov. 9Triton CentralL4175
Nov. 12GreensburgL3660
Nov. 16at BatesvilleW4836
Nov. 19at Southwestern (Hanover)L3233
Nov. 23South DecaturW5937
Nov. 27at Switzerland CountyL3537
Nov. 30KnightstownW5729
Dec. 3at South RipleyL45472OT
Dec. 5Oldenburg AcademyW5728
Dec. 10at Eastern HancockW4743
Dec. 12LawrenceburgL3556
Dec. 20WaldronW4542OT
Dec. 23at RushvilleL2072
Dec. 30at Jac-Cen-DelL3537OT
Jan. 3NSouthern WellsW6332tny
Jan. 3at WapahaniL3545tny
Jan. 9at South DecaturW5929
Jan. 14at MorristownW4842
Jan. 16Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3541
Jan. 23at MilanW5141
Jan. 28HauserW5453
Jan. 30at EdinburghL4863
Feb. 4NSouthwestern (Hanover)W4736sect
Feb. 7NSouth DecaturW6035sect
Feb. 8NSouth RipleyW3529sect
Feb. 15NEastern (Pekin)L4051regn
2018-19 SEASON
Coach: Matt Barker
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 46.3, DA 47.7
Nov. 3at Triton CentralL3358
Nov. 10BatesvilleL3759
Nov. 13Southwestern (Hanover)W4536
Nov. 17at South DecaturW5748
Nov. 21Switzerland CountyW5542
Nov. 24at KnightstownW5840
Nov. 27South RipleyW4744
Nov. 29at Oldenburg AcademyL3856
Dec. 4Eastern HancockW5551
Dec. 6at LawrenceburgL3263
Dec. 11Jac-Cen-DelL4252
Dec. 13at WaldronW4439
Dec. 18RushvilleL3461
Dec. 20at GreensburgL4461
Dec. 28NCentervilleW4836tny
Dec. 28at WapahaniL4048tny
Jan. 3South DecaturW6640
Jan. 8MorristownW4436
Jan. 10at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5030
Jan. 17MilanL5158
Jan. 22at HauserW4239
Jan. 24EdinburghW6258
Jan. 29NMilanL4042sect
2017-18 SEASON
Coach: Matt Barker
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 47.8, DA 48.0
Nov. 4Triton CentralL5158
Nov. 7Union CountyW4538
Nov. 11at BatesvilleL3239
Nov. 18South DecaturW6239
Nov. 22at Switzerland CountyW7472OT
Nov. 25KnightstownW6647
Nov. 28at South RipleyL3849
Nov. 30Oldenburg AcademyW5243
Dec. 5at Eastern HancockL3337
Dec. 7LawrenceburgL5760
Dec. 12at Jac-Cen-DelL4360
Dec. 14WaldronW4038
Dec. 19at RushvilleL3162
Dec. 21GreensburgL3751
Dec. 29NLiberty ChristianW4824tny
Dec. 30at Union CityL3352tny
Dec. 30NAdams CentralW5132tny
Jan. 4at South DecaturW5644
Jan. 9at MorristownL4855
Jan. 11Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4352
Jan. 23HauserW3928
Jan. 25at EdinburghW7062
Jan. 30NSouth DecaturW6150sect
Feb. 2at South RipleyL3859sect
2016-17 SEASON
Coach: Matt Barker
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 50.6, DA 51.3
Nov. 5at Triton CentralL3745
Nov. 11at Union CountyW5946
Nov. 12BatesvilleL3547
Nov. 18Franklin CountyL4853
Nov. 19at South DecaturW7149
Nov. 23EdinburghW7246
Nov. 26at KnightstownW6648
Nov. 29South RipleyL6168
Dec. 1at Oldenburg AcademyL4148
Dec. 6Eastern HancockW6564
Dec. 8at LawrenceburgL3942
Dec. 13Jac-Cen-DelL4468
Dec. 15at WaldronW6962
Dec. 20RushvilleL3463
Dec. 22at GreensburgL3383
Dec. 28NUnion CountyL3940tny
Dec. 28NCowanW6733tny
Jan. 10MorristownL4447
Jan. 12at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W4137
Jan. 17MilanW5636
Jan. 19South DecaturL4445
Jan. 24at HauserL5055
Feb. 3at AustinL4854sect
2015-16 SEASON
Coach: Matt Barker
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 52.4, DA 43.7
Nov. 13Union CountyW6032
Nov. 14at BatesvilleW4539
Nov. 21South DecaturW5842
Nov. 28KnightstownW6339
Dec. 1at South RipleyL4046
Dec. 3Oldenburg AcademyW5623
Dec. 8at Eastern HancockW5727
Dec. 10LawrenceburgW5724
Dec. 15at Jac-Cen-DelL5258
Dec. 17WaldronW6143
Dec. 22at RushvilleL4851
Dec. 26GreensburgL4358
Dec. 30NUnion CountyW5045tny
Dec. 30at Cambridge City LincolnL4752tny
Jan. 2at Franklin CountyL3949
Jan. 7at South DecaturW5941
Jan. 9at Indian CreekL6267
Jan. 14Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5845
Jan. 18at MorristownW6240
Jan. 19at MilanW5636
Jan. 21at EdinburghW5330
Jan. 26HauserL5367
Feb. 5Switzerland CountyW4544OTsect
Feb. 6AustinL3451sect
2014-15 SEASON
Coach: Matt Barker
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 47.5, DA 46.1
Nov. 14at Union CountyW3729
Nov. 15BatesvilleL4150
Nov. 22at South DecaturW6036
Nov. 29at KnightstownW5242
Dec. 2South RipleyL4144OT
Dec. 4at Oldenburg AcademyW5749
Dec. 9Eastern HancockW4439
Dec. 11at LawrenceburgL4056
Dec. 16Jac-Cen-DelL2753
Dec. 18at WaldronW5034
Dec. 20at Switzerland CountyL3552
Dec. 27at GreensburgL4762
Jan. 2Franklin CountyL4254
Jan. 10Indian CreekL5966
Jan. 13MorristownL4558
Jan. 15at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W4840
Jan. 20MilanW4936
Jan. 22EdinburghW5939
Jan. 27at HauserL4656
Feb. 5South DecaturW5734
Feb. 10NSouthwestern (Hanover)W4132sect
Feb. 13NMilanW6945sect
Feb. 14at Switzerland CountyL4654sect
2013-14 SEASON
Coach: Brad Bryant
Won 10, Lost 9
OA 53.8, DA 48.5
Nov. 15Union CountyW5024
Nov. 16at BatesvilleL4350
Nov. 23South DecaturW6561OT
Nov. 30KnightstownL6064
Dec. 3at South RipleyW6043
Dec. 5Oldenburg AcademyW5229
Dec. 12LawrenceburgW7159
Dec. 17at Jac-Cen-DelL3957
Dec. 19WaldronW5931
Dec. 21Switzerland CountyW5431
Dec. 27GreensburgW6857
Jan. 10at Eastern HancockL4557
Jan. 11at Indian CreekL4560
Jan. 14at MorristownL5566
Jan. 23at EdinburghW6026
Feb. 3Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3660
Feb. 6at South DecaturL5457
Feb. 7HauserW6339
Feb. 11NAustinL4451sect
2012-13 SEASON
Coach: Brad Bryant
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 48.3, DA 42.1
Nov. 9at Union CountyW4625
Nov. 15BatesvilleL4957
Nov. 17at South DecaturL4043
Nov. 24at KnightstownL4247
Nov. 27South RipleyW5135
Nov. 29at Oldenburg AcademyL4344
Dec. 4Eastern HancockW6145
Dec. 6at LawrenceburgL3551
Dec. 11Jac-Cen-DelW5041
Dec. 13at WaldronW6147
Dec. 15at Switzerland CountyW5339
Jan. 5Indian CreekL2963
Jan. 8MorristownW4933
Jan. 10at GreensburgL3942
Jan. 15MilanW7736
Jan. 17EdinburghW6552
Jan. 22at HauserW4844
Jan. 24Franklin CountyW3325
Jan. 28at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4258
Jan. 31South DecaturW5742
Feb. 5NSwitzerland CountyW3534sect
Feb. 8NMilanW6717sect
Feb. 9NAustinL3849sect
2011-12 SEASON
Coach: Brad Bryant
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 44.5, DA 43.2
Nov. 11Union CountyW5339
Nov. 15at Franklin CountyL1949
Nov. 17at BatesvilleL3352
Nov. 19South DecaturW6046
Nov. 21Oldenburg AcademyL4146
Nov. 29at South RipleyL3650
Dec. 1at MilanW4530
Dec. 8LawrenceburgW4929
Dec. 13at Jac-Cen-DelL5253
Dec. 15WaldronW6123
Dec. 17Switzerland CountyW5329
Jan. 5KnightstownL4548
Jan. 7at Indian CreekL4061
Jan. 10at MorristownW3836
Jan. 12GreensburgW5435
Jan. 19at EdinburghW5948
Jan. 24HauserL4157
Jan. 26Triton CentralL2945
Jan. 30Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3750
Feb. 2at South DecaturW5534
Feb. 7NAustinL3548sect
2010-11 SEASON
Coach: Brad Bryant
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 45.9, DA 49.5
Nov. 12at Union CountyW3832
Nov. 16Franklin CountyL2340
Nov. 18BatesvilleL3959
Nov. 20at South DecaturL4554
Nov. 22at Oldenburg AcademyW5347
Nov. 30South RipleyL4654OT
Dec. 2MilanW598
Dec. 9at LawrenceburgW4137
Dec. 14Jac-Cen-DelL4146
Dec. 23at WaldronL6068
Jan. 6at KnightstownL4855
Jan. 8Indian CreekL3262
Jan. 13at GreensburgL5354
Jan. 18MorristownW5141
Jan. 22at Switzerland CountyW6562
Jan. 25at HauserL5059
Jan. 27at Triton CentralL4678
Jan. 31at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L5159
Feb. 7South DecaturW4237
Feb. 8NSwitzerland CountyL3537sect
2009-10 SEASON
Coach: Julie Record
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 50.1, DA 44.9
Nov. 17at Franklin CountyL2235
Nov. 19at BatesvilleL4143
Nov. 23Oldenburg AcademyW6448
Nov. 27NHauserL4751tny
Nov. 27at South DecaturW4430tny
Dec. 1at South RipleyL4252
Dec. 3at MilanW6037
Dec. 8Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5332
Dec. 10LawrenceburgW5328
Dec. 15at Jac-Cen-DelW5947
Dec. 17WaldronW5447
Jan. 5South DecaturW5718
Jan. 9at Indian CreekL3969
Jan. 12at MorristownW5237
Jan. 14GreensburgW5043
Jan. 21at EdinburghW7650
Jan. 26HauserL4663
Jan. 28Triton CentralL4362
Feb. 1KnightstownW5655OT
Feb. 4at South DecaturW5532
Feb. 12NSouth RipleyL3964sect
2008-09 SEASON
Coach: Julie Record
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 51.5, DA 47.3
Nov. 14Oldenburg AcademyW6035
Nov. 18Franklin CountyL5962
Nov. 20BatesvilleL4656
Nov. 28at HauserL5561tny
Nov. 28NSouth DecaturW5447tny
Dec. 2South RipleyW5031
Dec. 4MilanW5949
Dec. 9at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W6555
Dec. 11LawrenceburgW7762
Jan. 2Jac-Cen-DelL4244
Jan. 6at South DecaturW4737
Jan. 8at KnightstownL3953
Jan. 10Indian CreekL5261
Jan. 13MorristownW5626
Jan. 15at GreensburgL3650
Jan. 20at WaldronW4641
Jan. 22EdinburghW6442
Jan. 31at HauserW6348
Feb. 2at Triton CentralW4438
Feb. 5South DecaturW4441
Feb. 10NSouth RipleyW4845sect
Feb. 14NHauserW4636sect
Feb. 16NLawrenceburgW5144sect
Feb. 21NWinchesterL3270regn
2007-08 SEASON
Coach: Kelly Morrison
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 50.1, DA 45.2
Nov. 9at Eastern HancockW6733
Nov. 13at Franklin CountyL3233
Nov. 15at BatesvilleL4144
Nov. 17South DecaturL4457
Nov. 19Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5749
Nov. 23South DecaturW4839tny
Nov. 23HauserL4247tny
Nov. 26at South RipleyW4332
Dec. 6at LawrenceburgW6945
Dec. 11at Jac-Cen-DelL3741
Dec. 13WaldronW6043
Dec. 20at MilanW5539
Jan. 3KnightstownW5147
Jan. 5at Indian CreekL6574
Jan. 8at MorristownW5749
Jan. 10GreensburgL3544
Jan. 17at EdinburghW4734
Jan. 22HauserL4161
Jan. 24Triton CentralW5539
Jan. 31at Oldenburg AcademyW5329
Feb. 6NMilanW6342sect
Feb. 8NSouthwestern (Hanover)L4073sect
2006-07 SEASON
Coach: Kelly Morrison
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 50.3, DA 44.8
Nov. 14Franklin CountyL3153
Nov. 16BatesvilleW6253
Nov. 18at South DecaturW5351
Nov. 20at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5345OT
Nov. 24NHauserL3946tny
Nov. 24at South DecaturW6251tny
Nov. 27South RipleyW4332
Dec. 7LawrenceburgW5548
Dec. 12Jac-Cen-DelW3532
Dec. 14at WaldronL3942
Dec. 18Eastern HancockW5332
Dec. 20MilanW6239
Jan. 4at KnightstownL3342
Jan. 6Indian CreekW6151
Jan. 9MorristownW6732
Jan. 11at GreensburgL3553
Jan. 18EdinburghW7733
Jan. 23at HauserL5763
Jan. 25at Triton CentralL3645
Feb. 1South DecaturW6449
Feb. 7NSouth RipleyL3949sect
2005-06 SEASON
Coach: Dennis Crowe
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 51.8, DA 41.3
Nov. 11at Eastern HancockW5412
Nov. 17at BatesvilleW6159
Nov. 19South DecaturW5245
Nov. 21Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5339
Nov. 25at MilanW4737
Nov. 28at South RipleyW4925
Dec. 1Oldenburg AcademyW5641
Dec. 6TriW5044
Dec. 13at LawrenceburgW4036
Dec. 15WaldronW5348
Dec. 20at Franklin CountyL3839
Jan. 3KnightstownW5733
Jan. 7at Indian CreekL5154
Jan. 10at MorristownW6031
Jan. 12GreensburgW4836
Jan. 19at EdinburghW6935
Jan. 24HauserW5040
Jan. 26Triton CentralL4860
Jan. 31at Jac-Cen-DelL3940
Feb. 2at South DecaturW5553
Feb. 10NSouthwestern (Hanover)L5860sect
2004-05 SEASON
Coach: Dennis Crowe
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 50.6, DA 43.6
Nov. 12Eastern HancockL4855
Nov. 16Franklin CountyL4459
Nov. 18BatesvilleW6141
Nov. 20at South DecaturL5155OT
Nov. 22at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W4238
Nov. 26MilanW5137
Nov. 29South RipleyL5860
Dec. 2at Oldenburg AcademyW4937
Dec. 7at TriW4940
Dec. 9LawrenceburgW5032
Dec. 16at WaldronW5648
Jan. 4at KnightstownW6351
Jan. 8Indian CreekW4544
Jan. 11MorristownW6227
Jan. 13at GreensburgW5430
Jan. 20EdinburghW6241
Jan. 25at HauserW3732
Jan. 27at Triton CentralW4847
Feb. 1Jac-Cen-DelL3846
Feb. 3South DecaturW5340
Feb. 8at Southwestern (Hanover)L4155sect
2003-04 SEASON
Coach: Dennis Crowe
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 46.1, DA 49.0
Nov. 15at Eastern HancockL4649
Nov. 18at Franklin CountyL3052
Nov. 20at BatesvilleW5145
Nov. 24Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4958
Nov. 28at MilanW5148
Dec. 1at South RipleyL4055
Dec. 4Oldenburg AcademyW4441
Dec. 9TriL3943
Dec. 11at LawrenceburgW5544
Dec. 18WaldronW5955
Jan. 2South DecaturW5543
Jan. 6KnightstownL5458
Jan. 10at Indian CreekL5467
Jan. 13at MorristownL5161
Jan. 15GreensburgW2726
Jan. 20at New CastleL5765
Jan. 22at EdinburghW4628
Jan. 29Triton CentralL3561
Feb. 2HauserL3540
Feb. 3at Jac-Cen-DelW4841
Feb. 10NSouthwestern (Hanover)L4350sect
2002-03 SEASON
Coach: Dennis Crowe
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 49.1, DA 39.7
Nov. 16MilanW5529
Nov. 19Franklin CountyW5542
Nov. 21BatesvilleL4649OT
Nov. 25at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4951
Dec. 5at Oldenburg AcademyW5131
Dec. 10at TriW5029
Dec. 12LawrenceburgW5318
Dec. 19at WaldronW6148
Dec. 28NIndianapolis ArlingtonL4254tny
Dec. 28at Greenfield-CentralL5165tny
Jan. 3at South DecaturW6127
Jan. 7at KnightstownW4535
Jan. 11Indian CreekL4462
Jan. 14MorristownL5565
Jan. 16at GreensburgW2924
Jan. 23EdinburghW5723
Jan. 28at HauserW4136
Jan. 30at Triton CentralW4728
Feb. 4Jac-Cen-DelW6039
Feb. 6South RipleyW4137
Feb. 11NKnightstownW4941sect
Feb. 14NEastern HancockL3940sect
2001-02 SEASON
Coach: Jill Morton
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 51.0, DA 45.8
Nov. 13at Franklin CountyL4163
Nov. 15at BatesvilleL4145
Nov. 19Southwestern (Shelbyville)W4946
Nov. 26TriW6842
Nov. 29Oldenburg AcademyW5042
Dec. 6at LawrenceburgW4125
Dec. 13WaldronW4636
Dec. 15South DecaturW7043
Dec. 22at FranklinL3959
Dec. 27NRichmondL4446tny
Dec. 27at Greenfield-CentralL5765tny
Jan. 3KnightstownW5741
Jan. 5at Indian CreekL4762
Jan. 8at MorristownW6944
Jan. 10GreensburgL5358
Jan. 17at EdinburghW7418
Jan. 22HauserW5146
Jan. 24Triton CentralL4451
Jan. 29at Jac-Cen-DelW4941
Jan. 31at South RipleyL5055
Feb. 5NKnightstownL3233sect
2000-01 SEASON
Coach: Jill Morton
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 48.2, DA 46.0
Nov. 11FranklinL3147
Nov. 14Franklin CountyL4389
Nov. 16BatesvilleW5348
Nov. 20at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W6354
Nov. 27at TriW5648
Nov. 30at Oldenburg AcademyW4434
Dec. 7LawrenceburgW5940
Dec. 14at WaldronW4835
Dec. 16at South DecaturL4255
Dec. 27at Greenfield-CentralL3452tny
Dec. 27NIndianapolis ArlingtonW5244tny
Jan. 2at KnightstownW5035
Jan. 6Indian CreekW5136
Jan. 13MorristownW5346
Jan. 18EdinburghW4625
Jan. 22at HauserW3421
Jan. 25at Triton CentralL3749
Feb. 1South RipleyL4647
Feb. 6at GreensburgL3763
Feb. 8Jac-Cen-DelL6266
Feb. 13NUnion CountyW6927sect
Feb. 16NSouth RipleyL5152sect