MARQUETTE CATHOLIC
2020-21 SEASON
Coach: Katie Collignon
Won 10, Lost 7
OA 49.2, DA 41.6
Nov. 17at Kankakee ValleyL4751
Dec. 5South Bend AdamsL3352
Dec. 7Hammond ClarkW5725
Dec. 9Hammond MortonW5638
Dec. 10at Illiana ChristianW6329
Dec. 14AndreanL3068
Dec. 15at Victory ChristianW4739
Dec. 17Gary 21st CenturyW8813
Dec. 29NNew PrairieL5365tny
Dec. 30at Michigan CityL3348tny
Jan. 6CalumetW5851
Jan. 22Gary WestW4636
Jan. 23Portage ChristianW6328
Jan. 26at LaCrosseL3946
Jan. 28Culver AcademyW2924
Jan. 30Bowman AcademyW6038
Feb. 2at Lake StationL3456sect
2019-20 SEASON
Coach: Katie Collignon
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 42.9, DA 52.3
Nov. 5Boone GroveW4136
Nov. 7at South Bend AdamsL2455
Nov. 12at South Bend CareerW6325
Nov. 14at AndreanL2561
Nov. 19at WestvilleL3261
Nov. 21Gary WestW3932
Nov. 30at Michigan CityL3463
Dec. 4at Oregon-DavisL2774
Dec. 12Illiana ChristianW7265
Dec. 14East Chicago CentralL3449
Dec. 17Victory ChristianL4854
Jan. 8at CalumetW4832
Jan. 10Gary RooseveltW6424
Jan. 14Mishawaka MarianL4389
Jan. 16at North JudsonL2349
Jan. 20at Bowman AcademyW5132
Jan. 23LaPorte LaLumiereW5753
Jan. 25South Bend St. JosephL4267
Jan. 28LaCrosseL4855
Jan. 30at Culver AcademyW5144
Feb. 1Lighthouse CPAL3963
Feb. 7NHammond NollL3867sect
2018-19 SEASON
Coach: Katie Collignon
Won 27, Lost 2
OA 61.2, DA 34.7
Nov. 3NNorth Central (Indianapolis)L6365tny
Nov. 3NElkhart CentralW6251tny
Nov. 6South Bend CareerW847
Nov. 16Oregon-DavisW8152
Nov. 17AndreanW5517
Nov. 24at Michigan CityW8550
Dec. 1Fort Wayne DwengerW7541
Dec. 5at Illiana ChristianW7414
Dec. 8at East Chicago CentralW6636
Dec. 15South Bend AdamsW6733
Dec. 18at PortageW5827
Dec. 28NRensselaer CentralW6839tny
Dec. 28at Kankakee ValleyW5935tny
Dec. 29NIndianapolis RoncalliW4236tny
Dec. 29at PlainfieldW4436tny
Jan. 3at Hammond NollW7855
Jan. 10North JudsonW4543
Jan. 12NChicago Simeon (Ill.)L3258
Jan. 15at South Bend St. JosephW4642
Jan. 21NBenet Academy (Ill.)W4438
Jan. 24Culver AcademyW7015
Jan. 26at Lighthouse CPAW7337
Feb. 1Gary 21st CenturyW763sect
Feb. 2WestvilleW6023sect
Feb. 4Morgan Twp.W5533sect
Feb. 9NSouth Central (Union Mills)W5128regn
Feb. 9NFremontW5725regn
Feb. 16NNorthfieldW4732semi
Feb. 23NVincennes RivetW5736state
2017-18 SEASON
Coach: Katie Collignon
Won 27, Lost 2
OA 59.7, DA 31.0
Nov. 4NElkhart CentralW6944tny
Nov. 4at Lake CentralL2734tny
Nov. 10at CalumetW7421
Nov. 17at Oregon-DavisW7760
Nov. 18at AndreanW7423
Nov. 25Michigan CityW6857
Dec. 2at Fremd (Ill.)W6040
Dec. 6Illiana Christian (Ill.)W7815
Dec. 7Lake StationW7929
Dec. 9East Chicago CentralW5229
Dec. 16at South Bend AdamsW6417
Dec. 27NIndianapolis ChatardW5334tny
Dec. 27NJennings CountyW5227tny
Dec. 28at Franklin CountyW4417tny
Dec. 30NIndianapolis RoncalliW5345tny
Dec. 30at PlainfieldL3748tny
Jan. 13Kankakee McNamara (Ill.)W6032
Jan. 15NMarian Catholic (Ill.)W5037
Jan. 19South Bend St. JosephW6756
Jan. 24at LaPorte LaLumiereW702
Jan. 25at Culver AcademyW5018
Jan. 27Lighthouse CPAW7841
Jan. 30NWashington Twp.W6910sect
Feb. 2NWestvilleW6321sect
Feb. 3at Morgan Twp.W6831sect
Feb. 10NOregon-DavisW6842regn
Feb. 10NNorth WhiteW3219regn
Feb. 17NTri-CentralW5818semi
Feb. 24NVincennes RivetW3831state
2016-17 SEASON
Coach: Katie Collignon
Won 21, Lost 6
OA 55.3, DA 37.4
Nov. 12NLafayette Central CatholicW5034
Nov. 18at WheelerW8939
Nov. 19AndreanW5131
Nov. 26at Michigan CityW5747
Dec. 2River ForestW6849
Dec. 3ConcordW6236
Dec. 8at Lake StationW5531
Dec. 10at East Chicago CentralW5443
Dec. 13CalumetW7527
Dec. 20at ArgosL3145
Dec. 29NOregon-DavisW6157tny
Dec. 29NPennL3845OTtny
Jan. 6Hanover CentralW5228
Jan. 7at St. Ignatius (Ill.)W4437
Jan. 13Hammond NollW5024
Jan. 14NHersey (Ill.)L3653
Jan. 16NMontini Catholic (Ill.)L3569
Jan. 17LaPorte LaLumiereW6817
Jan. 20at South Bend St. JosephL2944
Jan. 21at WhitingW605
Jan. 24at North NewtonW6923
Jan. 27at Lighthouse CPAW8039
Feb. 3WestvilleW6240sect
Feb. 4Morgan Twp.W4327sect
Feb. 11NArgosW4225regn
Feb. 11NNorth WhiteW6726regn
Feb. 18NUnion CityL64692OTsemi
2015-16 SEASON
Coach: Jerry Bechtold
Won 24, Lost 3
OA 52.9, DA 31.9
Nov. 7at Elkhart MemorialL3950
Nov. 14Fort Wayne CanterburyW4834
Nov. 20WheelerW5930
Nov. 28Michigan CityW6035
Dec. 4at River ForestW5941
Dec. 5at ConcordW4715
Dec. 12at Elkhart ChristianW7525
Dec. 17at CalumetW7413
Dec. 18Seton Academy (Ill.)W5146
Dec. 19North NewtonW6121
Dec. 22ArgosW5331
Dec. 29NEast CentralW5148tny
Dec. 30at Greenfield-CentralL3034tny
Dec. 30NPendleton HeightsW5553tny
Jan. 2at Benton Harbor (Mich.)W6863
Jan. 8at Hanover CentralW4738
Jan. 9St. Ignatius (Ill.)W4618
Jan. 15at AndreanW4336
Jan. 16Lake StationW7311
Jan. 19at Mishawaka MarianW4124
Jan. 22at Hammond NollW4233
Jan. 23WhitingW616
Jan. 29Lighthouse CPAW5334
Feb. 2NWashington Twp.W5028sect
Feb. 5at KoutsW5622sect
Feb. 6NMorgan Twp.W4328sect
Feb. 13NNorth WhiteL4344regn
2014-15 SEASON
Coach: Rob Barron
Won 9, Lost 15
OA 38.5, DA 40.4
Nov. 11at ArgosL1737
Nov. 13at Covenant Christian (DeMotte)L3745tny
Nov. 15NKankakee Trinity (Ill.)W3519tny
Nov. 15NVictory ChristianL4151tny
Nov. 18at Washington Twp.L3659
Nov. 21at Lakeland ChristianW6348
Nov. 22Victory ChristianW5250
Dec. 5River ForestL3063
Dec. 9at WheelerL3245
Dec. 16CalumetW4234
Dec. 20at North NewtonL2437
Dec. 29NTrinity LutheranL3045tny
Dec. 29NProvidence Cristo ReyW5530tny
Dec. 30NLiberty ChristianL5456OTtny
Jan. 5Hanover CentralL3955
Jan. 13Hammond NollL3154
Jan. 15Trinity GreenlawnW5218
Jan. 17at Lake StationL2737
Jan. 22Charter School of the DunesW528
Jan. 24at WhitingL3132
Jan. 26Elkhart ChristianL4350
Jan. 31Calumet ChristianW3532
Feb. 3at Hammond ClarkW4433
Feb. 11NCovenant Christian (DeMotte)L2132sect
2013-14 SEASON
Coach: Abby Skube
Won 4, Lost 14
OA 29.6, DA 47.5
Nov. 16NLighthouse CPAW4544tny
Nov. 16at Covenant Christian (DeMotte)L1263tny
Nov. 19Washington Twp.L1755
Nov. 22Lakeland ChristianW4441
Dec. 3South Bend CareerW519
Dec. 5Michigan City ChristianW645
Dec. 6at River ForestL1850
Dec. 10WheelerL1554
Dec. 20at CalumetL3342
Dec. 30ArgosL2459
Jan. 10at Hammond NollL1773
Jan. 14WhitingL1442
Jan. 16at Trinity GreenlawnL4243
Jan. 18Lake StationL3848
Jan. 20at WheelerL1450tny
Jan. 31North NewtonL3246
Feb. 6at Hanover CentralL2569
Feb. 14NWashington Twp.L2862sect
2012-13 SEASON
Coach: Jordan Gallas
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 29.3, DA 44.6
Nov. 10at Lakeland ChristianL3750
Nov. 12South Central (Union Mills)L1759
Nov. 15CulverL2350
Nov. 17LaCrosseL4562
Nov. 26at WhitingL1951
Nov. 27at WestvilleL2631
Nov. 30River ForestW4039
Dec. 4at WheelerL2049
Dec. 14CalumetL2652
Jan. 4Hammond NollL2043
Jan. 5at North NewtonL2639
Jan. 10Trinity GreenlawnL3343
Jan. 12at Lake StationL2435
Jan. 15at Lake StationL2942tny
Jan. 17at River ForestL3449tny
Jan. 21at Elkhart ChristianL3945
Jan. 28at South NewtonL2435
Jan. 29at Hammond ClarkL3039
Feb. 1South Bend Career JVW5126
Feb. 6NArgosL2252sect
2011-12 SEASON
Coach: Jordan Gallas
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 27.7, DA 47.5
Nov. 17at CulverL1960
Nov. 19at LaCrosseL3543
Nov. 29WestvilleL4046
Dec. 2at River ForestL2840
Dec. 3at WhitingL1563
Dec. 6WheelerL2672
Dec. 7at Hammond GavitL1442
Dec. 12at South Central (Union Mills)L2855
Dec. 13at South NewtonL2631
Dec. 16at CalumetL2440
Jan. 6at Hammond NollL2456
Jan. 7North NewtonL3442
Jan. 9at LaPorte LaLumiereL2462
Jan. 14Lake StationL2947
Jan. 17WheelerL2064tny
Jan. 19Lake StationL3436tny
Jan. 23at Elkhart ChristianL3252
Jan. 31Hammond ClarkW4220
Feb. 3at Trinity GreenlawnL2537
Feb. 8NWestvilleL3442sect
2010-11 SEASON
Coach: Rob Smith
Won 0, Lost 19
OA 25.3, DA 53.7
Nov. 18CulverL1652
Nov. 30at WestvilleL1666
Dec. 3River ForestL2768
Dec. 4WhitingL2856
Dec. 7at WheelerL1460
Dec. 9at South Central (Union Mills)L2148
Dec. 17CalumetL2955
Jan. 4LaCrosseL3049
Jan. 7Hammond NollL3142
Jan. 8at North NewtonL3252
Jan. 11Mishawaka MarianL1951
Jan. 15at Lake StationL4053
Jan. 18WheelerL1449tny
Jan. 20North NewtonL2145tny
Jan. 24Elkhart ChristianL2952
Jan. 28Hammond GavitL2739
Jan. 29South NewtonL3649
Feb. 4Trinity GreenlawnL3253
Feb. 8at Oregon-DavisL1882sect
2009-10 SEASON
Coach: Rob Smith
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 28.2, DA 54.8
Nov. 16at LaPorte LaLumiereL3358
Nov. 19at CulverL1666
Nov. 28WhitingL2747
Dec. 1WestvilleL3450
Dec. 4at River ForestL3557
Dec. 10South Central (Union Mills)L2446
Dec. 12WheelerL2252
Dec. 18at CalumetL1657
Jan. 2North NewtonL1753
Jan. 5New Buffalo (Mich.)L4142
Jan. 12at Mishawaka MarianL977
Jan. 14at Hammond NollL4552
Jan. 16Lake StationL3841
Jan. 19at North NewtonL1458tny
Jan. 21at Hammond NollL2842tny
Jan. 26at Elkhart ChristianL4470
Jan. 29at Hammond GavitL2775
Feb. 1at LaCrosseL3740
Feb. 2Hammond ClarkW3734
Feb. 5at Trinity GreenlawnL3850
Feb. 13at Oregon-DavisL1084sect
2008-09 SEASON
Coach: Rob Smith
Won 6, Lost 13
OA 38.0, DA 44.5
Nov. 17LaPorte LaLumiereW5427
Nov. 21CulverL4047
Nov. 29at WhitingL3353
Dec. 2at WestvilleL2538
Dec. 5River ForestW4140
Dec. 11at South Central (Union Mills)L5060
Dec. 13at WheelerL2042
Jan. 3at North NewtonL2568
Jan. 6at New Buffalo (Mich.)W4628
Jan. 8LaCrosseL3235
Jan. 9Hammond NollL2635
Jan. 17at Lake StationW5321
Jan. 20at Lake StationW4619tny
Jan. 22at CalumetL3766tny
Jan. 26Elkhart ChristianW5545
Jan. 28CalumetL3952
Jan. 30Hammond GavitL2861
Feb. 6Trinity GreenlawnL3745
Feb. 10NWestvilleL3563sect
2007-08 SEASON
Coach: Ken Cook
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 46.8, DA 53.9
Nov. 15at CulverL3744
Nov. 17at Washington Twp.L3656
Nov. 24WhitingL3946
Nov. 27WestvilleW4538
Nov. 30at River ForestW5032
Dec. 5at LaPorte LaLumiereW5324
Dec. 6South Central (Union Mills)L5160
Dec. 8WheelerL4348
Dec. 14at CalumetL5176
Dec. 19at Hammond GavitL4656
Dec. 22at Hammond NollL4247
Dec. 29North NewtonL3966
Jan. 3at LaCrosseW6042
Jan. 11LaPorte LaLumiereW6125
Jan. 12Lake StationW6443
Jan. 15at Lake StationW6142tny
Jan. 18at WhitingL3578tny
Jan. 26at Elkhart ChristianL4362
Jan. 31KoutsL4295
Feb. 4Trinity GreenlawnL3975
Feb. 8NSouth Central (Union Mills)L4677sect
2006-07 SEASON
Coach: Ken Cook
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 39.4, DA 55.7
Nov. 14at Lake StationW3836
Nov. 16CulverL4859
Nov. 18Washington Twp.L2858
Nov. 27NElkhart ChristianL3342tny
Dec. 1at WestvilleL3337tny
Dec. 6LaPorte LaLumiereW5030
Dec. 7at South Central (Union Mills)L4265
Dec. 9at ArgosL4080
Dec. 12Hammond GavitW4623
Dec. 16Oregon-DavisL3191
Jan. 4LaCrosseW5337
Jan. 5at Morgan Twp.L3072
Jan. 13WhitingL5159
Jan. 18at WestvilleL3651
Jan. 20Elkhart ChristianL5661
Jan. 23at River ForestL3744
Jan. 25Hammond ClarkW3228
Feb. 1at KoutsL3082
Feb. 2Trinity GreenlawnL3982
Feb. 9NSouth Central (Union Mills)L3577sect
2005-06 SEASON
Coach: Bob Masterson
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 40.0, DA 51.3
Nov. 15Lake StationW5225
Nov. 17at CulverL2335
Nov. 19at Washington Twp.L3652
Nov. 26at Mishawaka MarianL5083
Nov. 28NArgosL2378tny
Dec. 2River ForestW5029tny
Dec. 8South Central (Union Mills)L3667
Dec. 10ArgosL4557
Dec. 13at Hammond GavitW4036
Dec. 17at Oregon-DavisL1779
Jan. 5at LaCrosseW6233
Jan. 6Morgan Twp.L3165
Jan. 14at WhitingL3850
Jan. 19WestvilleW4031
Jan. 21at Elkhart ChristianW4436
Jan. 24River ForestW4740
Jan. 26at Hammond ClarkW4632
Jan. 31at MishawakaL3770
Feb. 2KoutsL3857
Feb. 3at Trinity GreenlawnL4149
Feb. 10South Central (Union Mills)L4373sect
2004-05 SEASON
Coach: Doug Nelson
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 37.3, DA 44.6
Nov. 16at Lake StationW5417
Nov. 18CulverL2731
Nov. 20Washington Twp.L3946
Nov. 27Mishawaka MarianL3366
Dec. 2Oregon-DavisL2052tny
Dec. 3Elkhart ChristianW3527tny
Dec. 9at South Central (Union Mills)L3666
Dec. 11at ArgosL3167
Dec. 14Hammond GavitL3844
Dec. 18Oregon-DavisL3248
Jan. 7at Morgan Twp.L2752
Jan. 10LaCrosseW6425
Jan. 15WhitingW3229
Jan. 20at WestvilleW4743
Jan. 25at River ForestL2736
Jan. 27Hammond ClarkW6143
Jan. 31Elkhart ChristianW5045
Feb. 1MishawakaL3666
Feb. 3at KoutsL2363
Feb. 4Trinity GreenlawnW4221
Feb. 9at Oregon-DavisL3050sect
2003-04 SEASON
Coach: Doug Nelson
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 37.0, DA 50.0
Nov. 18Lake StationW6125
Nov. 22at Washington Twp.L3674
Nov. 29at Mishawaka MarianL3264
Dec. 4River ForestW4134tny
Dec. 6NArgosL3775tny
Dec. 11South Central (Union Mills)L3152
Dec. 13ArgosL2265
Dec. 16at Hammond GavitL3050
Dec. 20at Oregon-DavisL4066
Jan. 8at LaCrosseL3036
Jan. 9Morgan Twp.W2924
Jan. 16LaPorte LaLumiereW4918
Jan. 17at WhitingL2857
Jan. 22WestvilleW4238
Jan. 24at Elkhart ChristianL3565
Jan. 28River ForestW4338
Jan. 29Hammond ClarkL3652
Feb. 3at MishawakaL3770
Feb. 5KoutsL3345
Feb. 6at Trinity GreenlawnW5243
Feb. 11at CulverL3258sect
2002-03 SEASON
Coach: Ken Cook
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 37.0, DA 58.9
Nov. 23Washington Twp.L2470
Nov. 27at Michigan CityL3065
Nov. 30at WheelerL2651
Dec. 3ArgosL3046tny
Dec. 6at South Central (Union Mills)L3672tny
Dec. 12at South Central (Union Mills)L4066
Dec. 14at ArgosL2847
Dec. 17Hammond GavitL5172
Dec. 21Oregon-DavisL3578
Jan. 4at Hammond ClarkL5463
Jan. 7Morgan Twp.L4449
Jan. 9LaCrosseL4759
Jan. 15at CalumetL3364
Jan. 18WhitingL2461
Jan. 25Elkhart ChristianL3558
Jan. 28at River ForestL3234
Jan. 30at WestvilleW5533
Feb. 1Mishawaka MarianL2665
Feb. 4MishawakaL3677
Feb. 6at KoutsW4028
Feb. 11South Central (Union Mills)L5178sect
2001-02 SEASON
Coach: Ken Cook
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 38.0, DA 55.0
Nov. 17at Washington Twp.L3064
Nov. 21at Michigan CityL2565
Nov. 24WheelerL2962
Nov. 26at LaCrosseL4561
Nov. 29River ForestL3965tny
Nov. 30ArgosL3058tny
Dec. 4at Mishawaka MarianL2770
Dec. 6South Central (Union Mills)W4532
Dec. 8ArgosL3058
Dec. 11at Hammond GavitL3668
Dec. 15at Oregon-DavisL5197
Dec. 18at Morgan Twp.L4860
Dec. 20Hammond ClarkW3619
Jan. 9CalumetL2265
Jan. 12at WhitingL3040
Jan. 17WestvilleW5817
Jan. 19at Elkhart ChristianL5053
Jan. 22River ForestL3557
Jan. 28at MishawakaL3666
Feb. 4KoutsL3257
Feb. 8NWestvilleW6627sect
Feb. 9at Washington Twp.L3750sect
2000-01 SEASON
Coach: Ken Cook
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 52.7, DA 50.9
Nov. 18Washington Twp.W5453
Nov. 22at Michigan CityL5059
Nov. 25at WheelerL3847
Nov. 28Oregon-DavisL5162tny
Dec. 1at South Central (Union Mills)L3953tny
Dec. 5Mishawaka MarianL4853
Dec. 7at South Central (Union Mills)W4543
Dec. 9at ArgosL5360OT
Dec. 16South Bend ChristianW5828
Jan. 8Hammond GavitL6263
Jan. 10at CalumetL3946
Jan. 13WhitingW5232
Jan. 16Elkhart ChristianW5048
Jan. 18at WestvilleW5732
Jan. 23at River ForestL4854
Jan. 25Oregon-DavisW6048
Jan. 29at Hammond ClarkW3529
Feb. 1at KoutsW7169
Feb. 6LaCrosseW5639
Feb. 7Morgan Twp.L6871OT
Feb. 16NWashington Twp.W6042sect
Feb. 17NKoutsL6689sect