JAC-CEN-DEL
2020-21 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 22, Lost 4
OA 58.4, DA 35.5
Nov. 14SalemL3859
Nov. 17MilanW7514
Nov. 20at Oldenburg AcademyW6525
Nov. 30RushvilleL5864
Dec. 2at HauserW8632
Dec. 5South DearbornW8731
Dec. 8WaldronW4326
Dec. 10at BatesvilleW6430
Dec. 12MorristownW5333
Dec. 21NHagerstownW5329tny
Dec. 21NHauserW5816tny
Dec. 22NWhitelandW6348tny
Dec. 30East CentralL3263
Jan. 2at Shawe MemorialW753
Jan. 5at MilanW7535tny
Jan. 8NSouth RipleyW5543tny
Jan. 12LawrenceburgW6252
Jan. 15Southwestern (Shelbyville)W4931
Jan. 16at GreensburgW4839
Jan. 19at Switzerland CountyW4825
Jan. 21at Rising SunW6431
Jan. 26South RipleyW5740
Jan. 28Southwestern (Hanover)W4637
Feb. 2NOldenburg AcademyW5721sect
Feb. 5NMorristownW5944sect
Feb. 6NSouthwestern (Shelbyville)L4852sect
2019-20 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 21, Lost 5
OA 51.6, DA 42.9
Nov. 9GreensburgL3556
Nov. 12Shawe MemorialW7117
Nov. 16South RipleyW5429
Nov. 19at MilanW6438
Nov. 22Oldenburg AcademyW4740
Nov. 29BatesvilleW5248
Dec. 4HauserW6434
Dec. 7at South DearbornW5651
Dec. 10at WaldronW4439
Dec. 14at MorristownW5641
Dec. 18at East CentralL3878
Dec. 30North DecaturW3735OT
Jan. 3NCorydon CentralL5359tny
Jan. 3NHagerstownW4027tny
Jan. 4NSouth DecaturW6241tny
Jan. 7MilanW7137tny
Jan. 10BatesvilleW5747tny
Jan. 14at LawrenceburgL4570
Jan. 17at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5142
Jan. 21Switzerland CountyW5940
Jan. 23Rising SunW5122
Jan. 28at South RipleyW4437
Jan. 30at Southwestern (Hanover)W4945
Feb. 7NMorristownW5345sect
Feb. 8at WaldronW4036sect
Feb. 15NGreenwood ChristianL4961regn
2018-19 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 21, Lost 6
OA 54.4, DA 44.1
Nov. 2at GreensburgL3761
Nov. 6at Shawe MemorialW7837
Nov. 10at South RipleyL4663
Nov. 16at Oldenburg AcademyW7465
Nov. 17MilanW6429
Nov. 23at BatesvilleW5134
Nov. 28at HauserW4433
Dec. 1South DearbornW6735
Dec. 4WaldronL3649
Dec. 8MorristownW4327
Dec. 11at North DecaturW5242
Dec. 19East CentralL2649
Dec. 28NIndianapolis LutheranW5743tny
Dec. 28NSouthwestern (Shelbyville)W4843tny
Dec. 29at EdinburghW5437tny
Jan. 2NBatesvilleW5548tny
Jan. 4NSouth RipleyW5249tny
Jan. 8LawrenceburgL5666
Jan. 11Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5344
Jan. 15at Switzerland CountyW4947
Jan. 17at Rising SunW6626
Jan. 22South RipleyW6038
Jan. 24Southwestern (Hanover)W6945
Feb. 1NRising SunW6429sect
Feb. 2NSouthwestern (Shelbyville)W6236sect
Feb. 4at WaldronW67615OTsect
Feb. 9NUniversityL4056regn
2017-18 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 21, Lost 4
OA 63.0, DA 43.1
Nov. 3GreensburgL6975
Nov. 7Shawe MemorialW7425
Nov. 11South RipleyW4138
Nov. 14at MilanW5840
Nov. 17Oldenburg AcademyW8146
Nov. 24BatesvilleW5638
Nov. 27HauserW7028
Dec. 2at South DearbornW6850
Dec. 5at WaldronW5429
Dec. 9at MorristownW7251
Dec. 12North DecaturW6043
Dec. 18at South DecaturW7933
Dec. 29NNew WashingtonW5932tny
Dec. 29at EdinburghW5331tny
Jan. 2South RipleyL3638tny
Jan. 5MilanW8149tny
Jan. 9at LawrenceburgL5363
Jan. 17Switzerland CountyW7645
Jan. 18Rising SunW6939
Jan. 23at South RipleyW5650
Jan. 25at Southwestern (Hanover)W6138
Feb. 2NOldenburg AcademyW7430sect
Feb. 3at WaldronW5035sect
Feb. 10NUniversityW6657regn
Feb. 10NIndianapolis TindleyL5974regn
2016-17 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 23, Lost 5
OA 62.1, DA 40.5
Nov. 8at Shawe MemorialW7628
Nov. 12at South RipleyL5862OT
Nov. 18at Oldenburg AcademyW6534
Nov. 19MilanW8435
Nov. 25at BatesvilleW5839
Nov. 28at HauserW6449
Nov. 30at GreensburgL56602OT
Dec. 3South DearbornW6530
Dec. 6WaldronW7642
Dec. 10MorristownW6342
Dec. 13at North DecaturW6844
Dec. 19South DecaturW8729
Dec. 29NRushvilleW5241tny
Dec. 30NSouthportL4144tny
Dec. 30at East CentralW4940tny
Jan. 3NSouth RipleyW4939tny
Jan. 6NBatesvilleW6150tny
Jan. 10LawrenceburgW6445
Jan. 13Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5835
Jan. 17at Switzerland CountyW8640
Jan. 19at Rising SunW6634
Jan. 24South RipleyL4353
Jan. 26Southwestern (Hanover)W6038
Feb. 1WaldronW6844sect
Feb. 3Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5530sect
Feb. 4Oldenburg AcademyW6830sect
Feb. 11NBloomfieldW5129regn
Feb. 11NIndianapolis TindleyL4749regn
2015-16 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 27, Lost 1
OA 62.0, DA 35.2
Nov. 6GreensburgW5346OT
Nov. 10Shawe MemorialW8638
Nov. 14South RipleyW5334
Nov. 20Oldenburg AcademyW7616
Nov. 21at MilanW9016
Nov. 27BatesvilleW6617
Nov. 30HauserW7532
Dec. 5at South DearbornW6746
Dec. 8at WaldronW6327
Dec. 12at MorristownW6134
Dec. 15North DecaturW5852
Dec. 21at South DecaturW7725
Dec. 29NIndianapolis AttucksL5458tny
Dec. 29NNorth WhiteW4834tny
Dec. 30NNorth MontgomeryW7032tny
Jan. 5NSouth RipleyW5530tny
Jan. 8BatesvilleW6542tny
Jan. 15at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W6532
Jan. 19Switzerland CountyW5637
Jan. 21Rising SunW5241
Jan. 26at South RipleyW6646
Jan. 28at Southwestern (Hanover)W5221
Feb. 5HauserW6542sect
Feb. 6Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5121sect
Feb. 13NBloomfieldW4337regn
Feb. 13NIndianapolis TindleyW6647regn
Feb. 20NVincennes RivetW4643semi
Feb. 27NArgosW5739state
2014-15 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 24, Lost 4
OA 54.8, DA 38.9
Nov. 14Rising SunW5924
Nov. 15at South RipleyW3534
Nov. 18at East CentralL4272
Nov. 21at Oldenburg AcademyW4236
Nov. 22MilanW7130
Nov. 28at BatesvilleW4745
Dec. 1at HauserW5635
Dec. 6South DearbornW5823
Dec. 9WaldronW6420
Dec. 16at North DecaturW5327
Dec. 22South DecaturW8749
Jan. 3MorristownW5438
Jan. 6NBatesvilleL5658tny
Jan. 9at MilanW6741tny
Jan. 13LawrenceburgW6049
Jan. 16Southwestern (Shelbyville)W8153
Jan. 20at Switzerland CountyW6459
Jan. 24at Rising SunW4321
Jan. 27at Shawe MemorialW5535
Jan. 29Southwestern (Hanover)W4029
Feb. 3at GreensburgL3946
Feb. 5South RipleyW4332
Feb. 10HauserW5431sect
Feb. 13South DecaturW6139sect
Feb. 14Oldenburg AcademyW5433sect
Feb. 23NMorristownW5031regn
Feb. 24NWhite River ValleyW4339regn
Feb. 28NBarr-ReeveL5561semi
2013-14 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 57.8, DA 38.6
Nov. 15at Rising SunW5731
Nov. 16South RipleyW6837
Nov. 22Oldenburg AcademyW6321
Nov. 23at MilanW8140
Nov. 29BatesvilleL5355
Dec. 2HauserW5232
Dec. 10at WaldronW7131
Dec. 17North DecaturW5739
Dec. 21at South DecaturW6539
Dec. 30at South DearbornW5642
Jan. 10South RipleyW4316tny
Jan. 13BatesvilleL4648tny
Jan. 14at LawrenceburgW5335
Jan. 28Shawe MemorialW8231
Jan. 30at Southwestern (Hanover)W5636
Feb. 1Switzerland CountyW5148
Feb. 7Rising SunW5540
Feb. 8at South RipleyL5154
Feb. 15HauserW4934sect
Feb. 17South DecaturW5447sect
Feb. 22NIndianapolis TindleyW7430regn
Feb. 22NWhite River ValleyW5352regn
Mar. 1NVincennes RivetL4050semi
2012-13 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 46.5, DA 43.2
Nov. 9Rising SunW5437
Nov. 10at South RipleyL2344
Nov. 16at Oldenburg AcademyL3940
Nov. 17MilanW5336
Nov. 23at BatesvilleL3239
Nov. 26at HauserW6156
Dec. 1South DearbornL4250
Dec. 4WaldronW5351
Dec. 11at North DecaturL4150
Dec. 17South DecaturL5355OT
Jan. 2at MilanW6019tny
Jan. 4NBatesvilleL4349tny
Jan. 8LawrenceburgW3835
Jan. 11Southwestern (Shelbyville)L5056OT
Jan. 15at Switzerland CountyL3943
Jan. 19at Rising SunW4443
Jan. 22at Shawe MemorialW4218
Jan. 24Southwestern (Hanover)W5446
Jan. 29at GreensburgL4148
Jan. 31South RipleyL4253
Feb. 5HauserW5652sect
Feb. 8Shawe MemorialW5123sect
Feb. 9Oldenburg AcademyW4831sect
Feb. 16at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L5862OTregn
2011-12 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 45.7, DA 40.6
Nov. 11at Rising SunW4741
Nov. 12South RipleyL3753
Nov. 18Oldenburg AcademyW5445
Nov. 19at MilanW4722
Nov. 25BatesvilleL2447
Nov. 28HauserW5845
Dec. 3at South DearbornW4138
Dec. 6at WaldronW4943
Dec. 13North DecaturW5352
Dec. 19at South DecaturW5139
Jan. 6BatesvilleL4251tny
Jan. 9MilanW6021tny
Jan. 10at LawrenceburgW4321
Jan. 13at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4059
Jan. 17Switzerland CountyW4030
Jan. 24Shawe MemorialW6828
Jan. 26at Southwestern (Hanover)L4467
Jan. 30Rising SunW5433
Jan. 31GreensburgL4244
Feb. 2at South RipleyL3863
Feb. 7Shawe MemorialW6720sect
Feb. 10HauserW3836sect
Feb. 11Oldenburg AcademyW3731sect
Feb. 18NClay CityL2245regn
2010-11 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 50.8, DA 38.8
Nov. 12Rising SunW4927
Nov. 13at South RipleyL3450
Nov. 19at Oldenburg AcademyW6918
Nov. 20MilanW5415
Nov. 26at BatesvilleW5146
Nov. 29at HauserL3742
Dec. 4South DearbornW5747
Dec. 7WaldronL5962OT
Dec. 14at North DecaturW4641
Dec. 20South DecaturW5037
Jan. 4NBatesvilleL3146tny
Jan. 7at MilanW5330tny
Jan. 13LawrenceburgW6622
Jan. 14Southwestern (Shelbyville)W6050
Jan. 18at Switzerland CountyW5234
Jan. 22at Rising SunW4528
Jan. 25at Shawe MemorialW7435
Jan. 27Southwestern (Hanover)W6159OT
Feb. 3South RipleyL6073
Feb. 5at GreensburgW5338
Feb. 11Oldenburg AcademyW3120sect
Feb. 12South DecaturW5333sect
Feb. 19NEdinburghW4633regn
Feb. 19NClay CityW4231regn
Feb. 26NVincennes RivetL3853semi
2009-10 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 52.0, DA 42.1
Nov. 13at Rising SunW6130
Nov. 14South RipleyW4744
Nov. 20Oldenburg AcademyW5229
Nov. 21at MilanW4523
Nov. 27BatesvilleW5046
Nov. 30HauserW6650
Dec. 5at South DearbornW4645
Dec. 8at WaldronL4549
Dec. 15North DecaturL4759
Dec. 22at South DecaturW7342
Jan. 5NMilanW4915tny
Jan. 11at South RipleyL4650OTtny
Jan. 12at LawrenceburgW4832
Jan. 15at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5950
Jan. 19Switzerland CountyW5147OT
Jan. 23Rising SunW6549
Jan. 26Shawe MemorialW5536
Jan. 28at Southwestern (Hanover)W4642
Feb. 2GreensburgL5161
Feb. 4at South RipleyW5147
Feb. 12South DecaturW5746sect
Feb. 13Shawe MemorialW4930sect
Feb. 17Oldenburg AcademyW4936sect
Feb. 20NClay CityW3837regn
Feb. 20NWaldronL5358OTregn
2008-09 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 50.5, DA 43.6
Nov. 14Rising SunW5220
Nov. 15at South RipleyW4443OT
Nov. 21at Oldenburg AcademyW6244
Nov. 22MilanW5947
Nov. 28at BatesvilleL4062
Dec. 1at HauserL4153
Dec. 6South DearbornL5760
Dec. 9WaldronW5250
Dec. 23South DecaturW4939
Jan. 2at North DecaturW4442
Jan. 6South RipleyL3947tny
Jan. 9MilanW5026tny
Jan. 13LawrenceburgW5251
Jan. 20at Switzerland CountyW5438
Jan. 22Southwestern (Shelbyville)W6655OT
Jan. 24at Rising SunW3823
Feb. 2Southwestern (Hanover)L4547
Feb. 5South RipleyW5240
Feb. 7at Shawe MemorialW5336
Feb. 13Shawe MemorialW5638sect
Feb. 14South DecaturW5546sect
Feb. 21NWaldronL52532OTregn
2007-08 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 20, Lost 3
OA 56.2, DA 43.0
Nov. 9at Rising SunW6732
Nov. 10South RipleyW5448
Nov. 16Oldenburg AcademyW7412
Nov. 17at MilanW7337
Nov. 23BatesvilleW5444
Nov. 27at HauserW5749
Dec. 1at South DearbornW6564
Dec. 4at WaldronW4537
Dec. 11North DecaturW4137
Dec. 18at South DecaturW4224
Jan. 2NSouth RipleyW5128tny
Jan. 4NBatesvilleW4943tny
Jan. 8at LawrenceburgW6339
Jan. 11at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5650
Jan. 15Switzerland CountyW4643
Jan. 19Rising SunW6429
Jan. 22Shawe MemorialL4347OT
Jan. 24at Southwestern (Hanover)L5166
Jan. 29GreensburgW5251
Jan. 31at South RipleyW7159
Feb. 5Shawe MemorialW6141sect
Feb. 8Rising SunW6854sect
Feb. 9South DecaturL4554sect
2006-07 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 18, Lost 5
OA 54.8, DA 42.7
Nov. 10Rising SunW7923
Nov. 11at South RipleyW5742
Nov. 17at Oldenburg AcademyW4133
Nov. 18MilanW7647
Nov. 24at BatesvilleW6143
Nov. 28HauserW4342
Nov. 30WaldronW4746OT
Dec. 12at North DecaturL3235
Dec. 19South DecaturW5924
Dec. 28at JeffersonvilleL2560
Jan. 2at BatesvilleW6360OTtny
Jan. 5NSouth RipleyL4248tny
Jan. 9LawrenceburgW5633
Jan. 12Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5844
Jan. 16at Switzerland CountyW5138
Jan. 20at Rising SunW6634
Jan. 23at Shawe MemorialW6439
Jan. 25Southwestern (Hanover)W5352
Jan. 30at GreensburgL5155
Feb. 1South RipleyW5334
Feb. 9Shawe MemorialW6935sect
Feb. 10South DecaturW5747sect
Feb. 17NNew WashingtonL5867OTregn
2005-06 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 19, Lost 4
OA 57.8, DA 42.9
Nov. 11at Rising SunW6028
Nov. 12South RipleyW5242
Nov. 18Oldenburg AcademyW6232
Nov. 19at MilanW6548
Nov. 25BatesvilleW5744
Nov. 29at HauserW5342
Dec. 1at WaldronW6659
Dec. 15Trinity LutheranW7722
Dec. 20at South DecaturW5043
Dec. 29at JeffersonvilleL4785
Jan. 3at BatesvilleL5268tny
Jan. 6NMilanW6736tny
Jan. 10at LawrenceburgW4933
Jan. 13at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W4931
Jan. 17Switzerland CountyW5936
Jan. 21Rising SunW6227
Jan. 24Shawe MemorialW7031
Jan. 26at Southwestern (Hanover)L6874
Jan. 31North DecaturW4039
Feb. 2at South RipleyW5850
Feb. 7Rising SunW7135sect
Feb. 10South DecaturW5439sect
Feb. 11Oldenburg AcademyL4143sect
2004-05 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 52.2, DA 45.8
Nov. 12Rising SunW5326
Nov. 13at South RipleyL4057
Nov. 26at BatesvilleL4756
Nov. 30HauserW5035
Dec. 2WaldronW6150
Dec. 11at AtticaL6466OT
Dec. 14MilanW6223
Dec. 16at Trinity LutheranW6237
Dec. 18at Oldenburg AcademyL4647
Jan. 4NMilanW5726tny
Jan. 7NSouth RipleyL3852tny
Jan. 10South DecaturL3754
Jan. 11LawrenceburgW5242
Jan. 14Southwestern (Shelbyville)W4543OT
Jan. 18at Switzerland CountyW5249
Jan. 22at Rising SunW5952
Jan. 25at Shawe MemorialW6432
Jan. 27Southwestern (Hanover)L4869
Feb. 1at North DecaturW4638
Feb. 3South RipleyL4755
Feb. 11Oldenburg AcademyW7653sect
Feb. 12South DecaturW6347sect
Feb. 19NHauserL3245regn
2003-04 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 47.3, DA 50.1
Nov. 14at Rising SunW4340
Nov. 15South RipleyL2963
Nov. 18NSouth RipleyL3647tny
Nov. 21NOldenburg AcademyW6459tny
Nov. 28BatesvilleL4759
Dec. 1at HauserL6276
Dec. 11at WaldronL4952
Dec. 18Franklin CountyL5067
Jan. 2at South RipleyL4775
Jan. 6at BatesvilleL5255tny
Jan. 9NMilanW4536tny
Jan. 13at South DecaturW5247
Jan. 16at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3645
Jan. 20Switzerland CountyL4164
Jan. 22Oldenburg AcademyW5738
Jan. 24Rising SunW5237
Jan. 27Shawe MemorialW6525
Jan. 29at Southwestern (Hanover)W6560OT
Jan. 31at MilanW4544
Feb. 3North DecaturL4148
Feb. 13Oldenburg AcademyW4534sect
Feb. 14Rising SunW3935sect
Feb. 21NNortheast DuboisL2747regn
2002-03 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 51.5, DA 51.6
Nov. 15Rising SunL4451
Nov. 16at South RipleyL4046
Nov. 19NOldenburg AcademyW5942tny
Nov. 22NSwitzerland CountyL4555tny
Nov. 23NRising SunW4739tny
Nov. 29at BatesvilleL4868
Dec. 2HauserW5652OT
Dec. 10South DecaturW7446
Dec. 19at Franklin CountyL3751
Jan. 3South RipleyL4160
Jan. 7NSouth RipleyL3657tny
Jan. 10NMilanL4656tny
Jan. 13WaldronW8364
Jan. 17Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3547
Jan. 21at Switzerland CountyL5470
Jan. 23at Oldenburg AcademyW4333
Jan. 25at Rising SunW6850
Jan. 28at Shawe MemorialW7827
Jan. 30Southwestern (Hanover)L4558
Feb. 1MilanW5045
Feb. 4at North DecaturL3960
Feb. 11NSouth DecaturW6954sect
Feb. 14at MilanL4756sect
2001-02 SEASON
Coach: Scott Smith
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 57.1, DA 52.9
Nov. 9Rising SunW7749
Nov. 10South RipleyL4561
Nov. 16at WaldronW5738
Nov. 17Switzerland CountyL6165
Nov. 23BatesvilleL5254
Nov. 26at HauserW4140
Nov. 29at Shawe MemorialW6229
Dec. 6MilanW6144
Dec. 13Southwestern (Hanover)L6180
Dec. 17at South RipleyL5962OT
Jan. 2NMilanW5547tny
Jan. 4at BatesvilleW5652tny
Jan. 11at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L5670
Jan. 15at Switzerland CountyW5744
Jan. 17Oldenburg AcademyW6044
Jan. 19at Rising SunL4155
Jan. 22Shawe MemorialW5235
Jan. 24at Southwestern (Hanover)L6377
Jan. 26at MilanW4239
Jan. 29North DecaturL4149
Feb. 8NSouth DecaturW7863sect
Feb. 9NRising SunW7947sect
Feb. 16NMorristownL5873regn
2000-01 SEASON
Coach: Greg Whaley
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 53.0, DA 55.8
Nov. 10at Rising SunW4538
Nov. 11at South RipleyL5660
Nov. 17WaldronL4350
Nov. 18Switzerland CountyL4561
Nov. 24at BatesvilleL5764
Nov. 30Shawe MemorialW7455
Dec. 7at MilanL4652
Dec. 14at Southwestern (Hanover)L4069
Dec. 18South RipleyW5450
Jan. 2NSouth RipleyL5054tny
Jan. 5NMilanL5661tny
Jan. 12Southwestern (Shelbyville)L7182
Jan. 18at Oldenburg AcademyW6032
Jan. 23at Shawe MemorialW6852
Jan. 25Southwestern (Hanover)L5285
Jan. 31at Switzerland CountyL4751
Feb. 1at GreensburgL4964OT
Feb. 3Rising SunL3740
Feb. 5MilanL4952
Feb. 8at North DecaturW6662
Feb. 13NRising SunW5144sect
Feb. 16NMilanW4340sect
Feb. 17at South DecaturL6165sect