MORRISTOWN
2020-21 SEASON
Coach: Rachel Kleine
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 46.4, DA 45.7
Nov. 14at South DecaturW5244
Nov. 17at Eastern HancockL3562
Nov. 20Beech GroveW4329
Nov. 25at Triton CentralL4966
Dec. 1HagerstownL4754
Dec. 3at Oldenburg AcademyW4736
Dec. 11WaldronL2762
Dec. 12at Jac-Cen-DelL3353
Dec. 30NAlexandriaL3661tny
Dec. 30NSouthern WellsW6544tny
Jan. 2at Union CountyL2849
Jan. 5Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3545
Jan. 7at Triton CentralL3151tny
Jan. 16Rising SunW5737
Jan. 18at Traders Point ChristianW6425
Jan. 21HauserW6338
Jan. 23EdinburghW5140
Jan. 28at Indianapolis LutheranW6144
Jan. 29North DecaturW4441
Jan. 30at Providence Cristo ReyW6319
Feb. 5NJac-Cen-DelL4459sect
2019-20 SEASON
Coach: Rachel Kleine
Won 11, Lost 13
OA 42.8, DA 40.9
Nov. 9Indianapolis HerronW6827tny
Nov. 9CascadeL3548tny
Nov. 12TriL3146
Nov. 16South DecaturW4922
Nov. 22at Beech GroveL3341
Nov. 27Triton CentralL945
Dec. 3at HagerstownL3446
Dec. 13at WaldronL3135
Dec. 14Jac-Cen-DelL4156
Dec. 21MilanW4638
Dec. 28NRising SunW5225tny
Dec. 28at CrothersvilleW4036tny
Jan. 3Union CountyL3647
Jan. 7at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W4533
Jan. 9at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W4443OTtny
Jan. 11NTriton CentralL3255tny
Jan. 14North DecaturL4248
Jan. 18at EdinburghL3846
Jan. 21at Greenwood ChristianL4855
Jan. 23at HauserW6145
Jan. 27at KnightstownW6326
Jan. 30Indianapolis LutheranW5734
Feb. 4NRising SunW4832sect
Feb. 7NJac-Cen-DelL4553sect
2018-19 SEASON
Coach: Rachel Kleine
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 48.6, DA 44.8
Nov. 3Indianapolis HerronW5718tny
Nov. 3Oldenburg AcademyW4840tny
Nov. 6at TriW4637
Nov. 10at South DecaturW7554
Nov. 16Beech GroveW5546
Nov. 21at Triton CentralL3880
Nov. 27NHagerstownW6346
Dec. 1at Union CountyW5752
Dec. 7WaldronL3436
Dec. 8at Jac-Cen-DelL2743
Dec. 11Greenwood ChristianW5351
Dec. 15at MilanW6650
Dec. 18Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4047
Dec. 28NNortheasternW3028tny
Dec. 29NAdams CentralW4443tny
Dec. 29at Union CityL5163tny
Jan. 3Southwestern (Shelbyville)W6153tny
Jan. 5Triton CentralL3462tny
Jan. 8at North DecaturL3644
Jan. 17HauserW4825
Jan. 22KnightstownW5736
Jan. 24at Indianapolis LutheranW4622
Jan. 25at EdinburghW5746
Jan. 29NOldenburg AcademyL4353sect
2017-18 SEASON
Coaches: Bryan Wolfe (3-4), Rachel Kleine (13-4)
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 53.7, DA 46.9
Nov. 4ShenandoahL4754tny
Nov. 4Tri-CentralW4837tny
Nov. 7TriL4451
Nov. 11South DecaturW6131
Nov. 17at Beech GroveL4765
Nov. 22Triton CentralL4960
Nov. 28at HagerstownW4532
Dec. 2Union CountyW3736
Dec. 8at WaldronW6846
Dec. 9Jac-Cen-DelL5172
Dec. 12at Greenwood ChristianW5852
Dec. 16MilanW7148
Dec. 21at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5446
Dec. 29NCowanW8942tny
Dec. 30NAdams CentralW4930tny
Dec. 30at Union CityW6352tny
Jan. 4at WaldronL2943tny
Jan. 9North DecaturW5548
Jan. 18at HauserL5657
Jan. 22at KnightstownW5938
Jan. 25Indianapolis LutheranW5339
Jan. 27at EdinburghW6865
Jan. 31NHauserW5847sect
Feb. 2at WaldronL2935sect
2016-17 SEASON
Coach: Bryan Wolfe
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 50.0, DA 42.0
Nov. 1Central ChristianW5727
Nov. 5ShenandoahW6743tny
Nov. 5Eastern GreeneW5629tny
Nov. 12at South DecaturW6150
Nov. 18Beech GroveL4059
Nov. 19Greenwood ChristianW5133
Nov. 23at Triton CentralL3645
Dec. 3at Union CountyW4629
Dec. 9WaldronW5331
Dec. 10at Jac-Cen-DelL4263
Dec. 20Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4047
Dec. 28NSeton CatholicW6616tny
Dec. 29at Union CityL2939tny
Dec. 29NBlue RiverW3937tny
Jan. 5at Triton CentralL3253tny
Jan. 10at North DecaturW4744
Jan. 12at Eastern HancockL4458
Jan. 14EdinburghW6634
Jan. 19HauserL4647
Jan. 23KnightstownW5752
Jan. 26at Indianapolis LutheranW6350
Jan. 31Greenwood ChristianW5133sect
Feb. 3EdinburghW5936sect
Feb. 4Indianapolis LutheranL5154OTsect
2015-16 SEASON
Coach: Bryan Wolfe
Won 10, Lost 14
OA 44.7, DA 49.9
Nov. 3at Central ChristianW5736
Nov. 7TriL4162tny
Nov. 7Oldenburg AcademyW4127tny
Nov. 13at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L5357OT
Nov. 14South DecaturW5848
Nov. 20at Beech GroveL4462
Nov. 21at Greenwood ChristianW5852
Nov. 25Triton CentralL2659
Dec. 1at Indian CreekL4471
Dec. 5Union CountyL3143
Dec. 11at WaldronL4550
Dec. 12Jac-Cen-DelL3461
Dec. 19MilanW5249
Jan. 7NWaldronL5156tny
Jan. 14Eastern HancockL3172
Jan. 16at EdinburghW3428
Jan. 18North DecaturL4062
Jan. 21at HauserL4044
Jan. 23Rising SunL4252
Jan. 25at KnightstownW3623
Jan. 28Indianapolis LutheranW4337
Feb. 2Central ChristianW6041sect
Feb. 5Indianapolis ArlingtonW5442sect
Feb. 6EdinburghL5763OTsect
2014-15 SEASON
Coach: Mike Smith
Won 17, Lost 9
OA 55.7, DA 43.6
Nov. 14at SouthmontW4732
Nov. 18Beech GroveL4853
Nov. 26at Triton CentralL4449
Dec. 2Indian CreekL4455
Dec. 6at Union CountyW5232
Dec. 12WaldronW5028
Dec. 18at South DecaturW9266
Dec. 20at MilanW6747
Dec. 27Southwestern (Shelbyville)W6132
Jan. 2Central ChristianW6934
Jan. 3at Jac-Cen-DelL3854
Jan. 8Southwestern (Shelbyville)W7147tny
Jan. 10Triton CentralL4354tny
Jan. 13at North DecaturW5845
Jan. 15at Eastern HancockL6876
Jan. 17EdinburghW6045
Jan. 22HauserW5225
Jan. 26KnightstownW5843
Jan. 29at Indianapolis LutheranL5055
Jan. 31at Rising SunL5163
Feb. 3Greenwood ChristianW8128
Feb. 6at Oldenburg AcademyW5733
Feb. 11Indianapolis ArlingtonW6019sect
Feb. 13EdinburghW4137sect
Feb. 14Greenwood ChristianW5531sect
Feb. 23NJac-Cen-DelL3150regn
2013-14 SEASON
Coach: Mike Smith
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 55.3, DA 47.0
Nov. 15SouthmontW5351
Nov. 19at Beech GroveW6557
Nov. 27Triton CentralL5276
Dec. 3at Indian CreekL4158
Dec. 13at WaldronW5537
Dec. 19South DecaturL4954
Dec. 21MilanW7526
Dec. 28at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4669
Jan. 11NSouthwestern (Shelbyville)L4048tny
Jan. 14North DecaturW6655
Jan. 18at EdinburghW6827
Jan. 20Eastern HancockL5074
Jan. 23at HauserL4853
Jan. 29at KnightstownL5560
Jan. 30Indianapolis LutheranW5952
Feb. 3Oldenburg AcademyL3238
Feb. 6at Central ChristianW5916
Feb. 7at Irvington Prep AcademyW8022
Feb. 12Indianapolis ArlingtonW6419sect
Feb. 15Southwestern (Shelbyville)W6050sect
Feb. 15Indianapolis LutheranW5543sect
Feb. 22NWhite River ValleyL4548regn
2012-13 SEASON
Coach: Mike Smith
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 44.4, DA 42.6
Nov. 13Beech GroveW4231
Nov. 21at Triton CentralL2455
Nov. 27Indian CreekL3164
Dec. 6TriL3436
Dec. 7WaldronW5540
Dec. 13at South DecaturW5547
Dec. 18Southwestern (Shelbyville)L5865
Dec. 21Indianapolis HoweW6820
Dec. 28Central ChristianW678
Jan. 3at Triton CentralL3162tny
Jan. 5NWaldronW5043tny
Jan. 8at North DecaturL3349
Jan. 10at Eastern HancockL3158
Jan. 12EdinburghW5731
Jan. 17HauserW5836
Jan. 21KnightstownW4847
Jan. 24at Indianapolis LutheranL2957
Jan. 26at Rising SunL3239
Jan. 29Greenwood ChristianW5235
Feb. 1at Oldenburg AcademyW4735
Feb. 5Indianapolis LutheranL3136sect
2011-12 SEASON
Coach: Mike Smith
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 41.1, DA 44.3
Nov. 15at Beech GroveL3956
Nov. 19Oldenburg AcademyL3646
Nov. 23Triton CentralL1553
Nov. 29at Indian CreekL2678
Dec. 1Irvington Prep AcademyW668
Dec. 8at TriL3442
Dec. 9at WaldronW6250
Dec. 15South DecaturL3840
Dec. 17at EminenceL5055
Dec. 20at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4151
Jan. 5NWaldronW4228tny
Jan. 7NTriton CentralL2849tny
Jan. 10North DecaturL3638
Jan. 12Eastern HancockL3234
Jan. 14at EdinburghL3641
Jan. 19at HauserL3154
Jan. 23at KnightstownL3452
Jan. 26Indianapolis LutheranW4538
Jan. 28Rising SunW3935
Jan. 31at Greenwood ChristianW9426
Feb. 10EdinburghW5848sect
Feb. 11Southwestern (Shelbyville)L2253sect
2010-11 SEASON
Coach: Mike Smith
Won 9, Lost 10
OA 44.6, DA 49.7
Nov. 16Beech GroveL3047
Nov. 18Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4461
Nov. 24at Triton CentralL4661
Nov. 30Indian CreekL3566
Dec. 6at South DecaturW6151
Dec. 9TriL4344
Dec. 10WaldronL3751
Dec. 14ShelbyvilleL3953
Dec. 18EminenceW5335
Jan. 6Triton CentralL3063tny
Jan. 13at Eastern HancockW4038
Jan. 15EdinburghW4842
Jan. 18at North DecaturL4151
Jan. 24KnightstownW5238
Jan. 27at Indianapolis LutheranW6561
Jan. 29at Rising SunW4946
Feb. 5HauserW5250
Feb. 9NIndianapolis LutheranW5349sect
Feb. 11NEdinburghL3038sect
2009-10 SEASON
Coach: Kevinů Smith
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 51.1, DA 53.5
Nov. 17at Beech GroveL3158
Nov. 19at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5046
Nov. 25Triton CentralL4465
Dec. 1at Indian CreekL4872
Dec. 3Cambridge City LincolnW6664
Dec. 10at TriL4554
Dec. 11at WaldronL5770
Dec. 15at ShelbyvilleL4054
Dec. 17South DecaturW5631
Dec. 19at EminenceW7217
Jan. 9NTriton CentralL4075tny
Jan. 12North DecaturL3752
Jan. 14Eastern HancockW5339
Jan. 16at EdinburghW5049
Jan. 21at HauserL6471
Jan. 25at KnightstownL5265
Jan. 28Indianapolis LutheranL5262
Jan. 30Rising SunW4942
Feb. 2at Greenwood ChristianW7743
Feb. 12NEdinburghL3840sect
2008-09 SEASON
Coach: Kevinů Smith
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 39.0, DA 65.3
Nov. 18Beech GroveL4865
Nov. 21Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4769
Nov. 26at Triton CentralL1855
Dec. 2Indian CreekL3484
Dec. 4at Cambridge City LincolnL3270
Dec. 11TriL3468
Dec. 12WaldronL4576
Dec. 20EminenceW6033
Jan. 8NWaldronL2982tny
Jan. 13at North DecaturL2656
Jan. 17EdinburghL4953
Jan. 19ShelbyvilleL2775
Jan. 22HauserL5097
Jan. 26KnightstownL2767
Jan. 31at Rising SunL4857
Feb. 2at South DecaturL2057
Feb. 5at Eastern HancockW6864
Feb. 7at Indianapolis LutheranL2756
Feb. 10NEdinburghW5048sect
Feb. 13NWaldronL4074sect
2007-08 SEASON
Coach: Kevinů Smith
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 46.3, DA 57.1
Nov. 21Triton CentralL4372
Nov. 27at Indian CreekL4479
Nov. 29Cambridge City LincolnL3272
Dec. 4Southwestern (Shelbyville)L5759
Dec. 6at TriL5075
Dec. 7at WaldronL3866
Dec. 11at ShelbyvilleL4751
Dec. 13South DecaturL3847
Jan. 3NTriton CentralL3853tny
Jan. 7at Beech GroveW5647
Jan. 8North DecaturL4957
Jan. 10Eastern HancockW5046
Jan. 12at EdinburghW6541
Jan. 17at HauserW5147
Jan. 19at EminenceL3855
Jan. 21at KnightstownL4653
Jan. 24Indianapolis LutheranW4845
Jan. 26Rising SunL4548
Jan. 31at Greenfield-CentralL3687
Feb. 5NGreenwood ChristianW6341sect
Feb. 8at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3959sect
2006-07 SEASON
Coach: Kevinů Smith
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 29.2, DA 62.1
Nov. 14Beech GroveL3357
Nov. 17Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3664
Nov. 22at Triton CentralL1870
Nov. 28Indian CreekL3781
Nov. 30at Cambridge City LincolnL2462
Dec. 7TriL2864
Dec. 8WaldronL2955
Dec. 12ShelbyvilleL1559
Dec. 14at South DecaturL3460
Jan. 4Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4651tny
Jan. 9at North DecaturL3267
Jan. 11at Eastern HancockL2379
Jan. 13EdinburghL3352
Jan. 18HauserL2564
Jan. 22KnightstownL3372
Jan. 25at Indianapolis LutheranL2652
Jan. 27at Rising SunL2151
Jan. 29at LapelL1770
Feb. 1Greenfield-CentralL2677
Feb. 7NGreenwood ChristianW4628sect
Feb. 9NWaldronL3169sect
2005-06 SEASON
Coach: Travis Snyder
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 32.1, DA 56.2
Nov. 15at Beech GroveL2253
Nov. 18at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3346
Nov. 23Triton CentralL2253
Nov. 29at Indian CreekL4358
Dec. 1Cambridge City LincolnL2545
Dec. 13at ShelbyvilleL2472
Dec. 15South DecaturL4044
Dec. 17at HauserL1850
Dec. 19at TriL1571
Dec. 22at WaldronL3173
Jan. 5NSouthwestern (Shelbyville)L3268tny
Jan. 10North DecaturL3160
Jan. 12Eastern HancockW4334
Jan. 14EdinburghL3349
Jan. 19LapelL2853
Jan. 23at KnightstownL3469
Jan. 26Indianapolis LutheranL2462
Jan. 31Rising SunW6347
Feb. 2at Greenfield-CentralL4272
Feb. 10NEdinburghL3844sect
2004-05 SEASON
Coach: Doug Carlton
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 49.4, DA 49.6
Nov. 19Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5944
Nov. 24at Triton CentralL3552
Nov. 30Indian CreekL5360
Dec. 2at Cambridge City LincolnL4565
Dec. 9TriW7061
Dec. 10WaldronW5646
Dec. 14ShelbyvilleL4447
Dec. 16at South DecaturL3755
Dec. 18HauserW6219
Dec. 20Beech GroveL3048
Jan. 6NWaldronW4939tny
Jan. 8at Triton CentralL5462OTtny
Jan. 11at North DecaturL2762
Jan. 13at Eastern HancockW6551
Jan. 15at EdinburghW4336
Jan. 20at LapelW6052
Jan. 24KnightstownL5054
Jan. 27at Indianapolis LutheranL4156
Feb. 3Greenfield-CentralL5064
Feb. 8NEdinburghW5935sect
Feb. 11at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W6137sect
Feb. 12NHauserL3746sect
2003-04 SEASON
Coach: Doug Carlton
Won 15, Lost 5
OA 55.1, DA 47.9
Nov. 21at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L5159
Nov. 26Triton CentralW7046
Dec. 2at Indian CreekL6983
Dec. 4Cambridge City LincolnW5855
Dec. 8at HauserW5549
Dec. 11at TriW5850
Dec. 12at WaldronW4936
Dec. 16at ShelbyvilleL3656
Dec. 18South DecaturW6039
Jan. 8NWaldronW5235tny
Jan. 10NTriton CentralW3831tny
Jan. 13North DecaturW6151
Jan. 15Eastern HancockL4954OT
Jan. 22LapelW5345
Jan. 29Indianapolis LutheranW5550
Jan. 31Rising SunW6636
Feb. 2EdinburghW5726
Feb. 3at Beech GroveW6452
Feb. 5at Greenfield-CentralW4948
Feb. 13NHauserL5257sect
2002-03 SEASON
Coach: Doug Carlton
Won 14, Lost 11
OA 55.3, DA 52.2
Nov. 19Beech GroveL3273
Nov. 22Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4755
Nov. 27at Triton CentralW5753OT
Dec. 3Indian CreekL4473
Dec. 5at Cambridge City LincolnL4047
Dec. 12TriW5951
Dec. 13WaldronW5931
Dec. 17ShelbyvilleL4863
Dec. 19at South DecaturW6428
Jan. 7at DalevilleW647
Jan. 9WaldronW6645tny
Jan. 11Triton CentralW5849tny
Jan. 14at North DecaturW6555
Jan. 16at Eastern HancockL5768
Jan. 18at EdinburghW6045
Jan. 25at LapelL5375
Jan. 27KnightstownW7647
Jan. 30at Indianapolis LutheranL5157
Feb. 1HauserL4252
Feb. 6Greenfield-CentralL5985
Feb. 11NIndianapolis LutheranW5856sect
Feb. 14NWaldronW5729sect
Feb. 17at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W4544sect
Feb. 22NWhite River ValleyW7149regn
Feb. 22NNorth VermillionL5068regn
2001-02 SEASON
Coach: Doug Carlton
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 53.3, DA 49.8
Nov. 13at Beech GroveL3477
Nov. 16at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W7167OT
Nov. 21Triton CentralL4281
Nov. 27at Indian CreekL4162
Nov. 29Cambridge City LincolnW5141
Dec. 6at TriW6437
Dec. 7at WaldronW5733
Dec. 11at ShelbyvilleL4055
Dec. 13South DecaturW5425
Dec. 18at HauserL5059
Dec. 20DalevilleW5710
Jan. 3NTriton CentralL4459tny
Jan. 8North DecaturL4469
Jan. 10Eastern HancockL5255
Jan. 12EdinburghW4914
Jan. 17LapelW4938
Jan. 21at KnightstownW5142
Jan. 24Indianapolis LutheranW5838
Jan. 31at Greenfield-CentralL5268
Feb. 8NIndianapolis LutheranW7338sect
Feb. 9at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W6955sect
Feb. 16NJac-Cen-DelW7358regn
Feb. 16NNorth VermillionL5065regn
2000-01 SEASON
Coach: Doug Carlton
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 52.5, DA 53.1
Nov. 10Eastern HancockW6849
Nov. 14Beech GroveL3465
Nov. 17Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5742
Nov. 22at Triton CentralL3364
Nov. 28Indian CreekW5950
Nov. 30at Cambridge City LincolnW6158OT
Dec. 7TriW5647
Dec. 8WaldronL5462
Dec. 14at South DecaturW7867
Jan. 2at DalevilleW6619
Jan. 4at WaldronL4448tny
Jan. 13at North DecaturL4653
Jan. 18at LapelL4361
Jan. 22KnightstownL5867
Jan. 25at Indianapolis LutheranL4760
Feb. 1Greenfield-CentralL3357
Feb. 3HauserW4439
Feb. 6ShelbyvilleL5494
Feb. 8at EdinburghW4436
Feb. 13NEdinburghW6029sect
Feb. 16NWaldronW6655sect
Feb. 17at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5945sect
Feb. 21South DecaturW5949regn
Feb. 24NWhite River ValleyL3859semi