SOUTH DECATUR
2020-21 SEASON
Coach: Tyler Johnson
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 41.0, DA 51.4
Nov. 3at MilanW5842
Nov. 7Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3992
Nov. 10at TriW5552OT
Nov. 14MorristownL4452
Dec. 4North DecaturL3265
Dec. 5at Oldenburg AcademyL2931
Dec. 10at HauserL6166
Dec. 12at Union CountyL3142
Dec. 14KnightstownW4736
Dec. 17Indianapolis ScecinaW5745
Dec. 19at BatesvilleL3266
Dec. 21NHauserL3442tny
Dec. 21NHagerstownL3150tny
Dec. 22NKnightstownW4416tny
Jan. 7at North DecaturL3843
Jan. 20at HenryvilleL4255
Jan. 21at EdinburghL4959
Jan. 23Switzerland CountyL4559
Jan. 26Southwestern (Hanover)L2845
Jan. 27WaldronL2565
Jan. 30at Rising SunW5143
Feb. 5at South RipleyL2964sect
2019-20 SEASON
Coach: Kelly Fox
Won 5, Lost 19
OA 41.3, DA 54.0
Nov. 5MilanL4144OT
Nov. 9at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4166
Nov. 12Union CountyL2576
Nov. 15Rising SunW4436
Nov. 16at MorristownL2249
Nov. 19South RipleyL2151
Nov. 22GreensburgL2267
Nov. 23at North DecaturL3759
Dec. 5at CrothersvilleL4968
Dec. 7Oldenburg AcademyL3739
Dec. 12HauserL4042
Dec. 19Indianapolis ScecinaW5935
Jan. 3at EdinburghL4574tny
Jan. 3NIndianapolis LutheranW5032tny
Jan. 4NJac-Cen-DelL4162tny
Jan. 7at KnightstownW4836
Jan. 9North DecaturL2959
Jan. 13MedoraW7519
Jan. 16at WaldronL4469
Jan. 21EdinburghL5572
Jan. 25at Switzerland CountyL3871
Jan. 28Southwestern (Hanover)L5057
Jan. 30Columbus ChristianL4452
Feb. 7NNorth DecaturL3560sect
2018-19 SEASON
Coach: Kelly Fox
Won 6, Lost 18
OA 43.2, DA 55.0
Oct. 30at MilanL3247
Nov. 3Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3457
Nov. 6at Union CountyL3156
Nov. 9at Rising SunW4842
Nov. 10MorristownL5475
Nov. 13at South RipleyL2455
Nov. 16at GreensburgL2274
Nov. 17North DecaturL4857
Nov. 29CrothersvilleL6172
Dec. 1at Oldenburg AcademyL4369
Dec. 6at HauserL5867
Dec. 10KnightstownW5131
Dec. 11Shawe MemorialW4231
Dec. 13Indianapolis ScecinaW4641
Dec. 28at EdinburghL5177tny
Dec. 28NOrleansL3361tny
Dec. 29NIndianapolis LutheranW4541tny
Jan. 3at North DecaturL4066
Jan. 10WaldronL3863
Jan. 15at EdinburghL5761
Jan. 17Trinity LutheranL3850
Jan. 23Switzerland CountyL4048
Jan. 24at Columbus ChristianW6532
Jan. 29South RipleyL3648sect
2017-18 SEASON
Coach: Kelly Fox
Won 3, Lost 20
OA 39.4, DA 57.4
Oct. 31MilanL3751
Nov. 4at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4056
Nov. 10Rising SunW6350
Nov. 11at MorristownL3161
Nov. 14South RipleyL2163
Nov. 17GreensburgL2483
Nov. 18at North DecaturL3962
Nov. 30at CrothersvilleL3750
Dec. 2Oldenburg AcademyL5358
Dec. 5LawrenceburgL4884
Dec. 7HauserL3339
Dec. 11at KnightstownL4156
Dec. 18Jac-Cen-DelL3379
Dec. 29at TriL1962tny
Dec. 29NDalevilleL4042tny
Jan. 2at Shawe MemorialW5047
Jan. 4North DecaturL4456
Jan. 11at WaldronL3064
Jan. 18at Trinity LutheranL3461
Jan. 20at Switzerland CountyL3560
Jan. 22EdinburghL4659
Jan. 25Columbus ChristianW5816
Jan. 30NNorth DecaturL5061sect
2016-17 SEASON
Coach: Kelly Fox
Won 4, Lost 19
OA 37.4, DA 53.4
Nov. 1at MilanL3552
Nov. 5Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3245
Nov. 11at Rising SunW3934
Nov. 12MorristownL5061
Nov. 15at South RipleyL1562
Nov. 18at GreensburgL2971
Nov. 19North DecaturL4971
Dec. 1CrothersvilleL2644
Dec. 3at Oldenburg AcademyL3140
Dec. 6at LawrenceburgL2755
Dec. 8at HauserL3842
Dec. 10BordenL4957
Dec. 19at Jac-Cen-DelL2987
Dec. 27KnightstownW4841
Dec. 30NSheridanL3457tny
Dec. 30NDalevilleL3446tny
Jan. 3Shawe MemorialL4151
Jan. 12WaldronW5340
Jan. 17at EdinburghL3750
Jan. 19at North DecaturW4544
Jan. 21Switzerland CountyL5873
Jan. 24Trinity LutheranL3460
Jan. 31NHauserL2846sect
2015-16 SEASON
Coach: Kelly Fox
Won 3, Lost 19
OA 42.4, DA 59.1
Nov. 3MilanW5522
Nov. 7at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4146
Nov. 10Brown CountyL3168
Nov. 13Rising SunW4939
Nov. 14at MorristownL4858
Nov. 20GreensburgL4371
Nov. 21at North DecaturL4258
Dec. 1Eastern HancockL4051
Dec. 3at CrothersvilleL5067
Dec. 5at Oldenburg AcademyW4227
Dec. 10HauserL4354
Dec. 12at BordenL3960
Dec. 21Jac-Cen-DelL2577
Dec. 29at KnightstownL3954
Jan. 2South RipleyL2662
Jan. 5at Shawe MemorialL3589
Jan. 7North DecaturL4159
Jan. 14at WaldronL4549
Jan. 16at Trinity LutheranL6997
Jan. 19EdinburghL4255
Jan. 30Indian CreekL4575
Feb. 3NSouthwestern (Shelbyville)L4363sect
2014-15 SEASON
Coach: Jessica Sell
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 47.9, DA 59.2
Nov. 11at Brown CountyL2852
Nov. 15at Rising SunL4753
Nov. 18at Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5547
Nov. 21at GreensburgL4976
Nov. 22North DecaturL3660
Nov. 24KnightstownL4559
Nov. 28NOldenburg AcademyW3130
Dec. 2at Eastern HancockL4859
Dec. 4CrothersvilleW6952
Dec. 11at HauserL4556
Dec. 18MorristownL6692
Dec. 22at Jac-Cen-DelL4987
Jan. 3at South RipleyL3953
Jan. 15WaldronL3855
Jan. 17Trinity LutheranL5871
Jan. 20at EdinburghW6957
Jan. 24Shawe MemorialW5740
Jan. 31at Indian CreekL3661
Feb. 3at MilanW6865
Feb. 5at North DecaturL3457
Feb. 13at Jac-Cen-DelL3961sect
2013-14 SEASON
Coach: Jessica McConnell
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 52.6, DA 53.0
Nov. 12Brown CountyL4552
Nov. 16Rising SunW5149
Nov. 19Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4470
Nov. 22GreensburgW6449
Nov. 23at North DecaturL6165OT
Nov. 25at KnightstownL4154
Dec. 3Eastern HancockL4858
Dec. 12HauserW5647
Dec. 19at MorristownW5449
Dec. 21Jac-Cen-DelL3965
Jan. 18at Trinity LutheranL5559
Jan. 20South RipleyW5546
Jan. 22at Oldenburg AcademyL5270
Jan. 30at WaldronW5348OT
Feb. 1Indian CreekL5055
Feb. 3EdinburghW6337
Feb. 6North DecaturW5754
Feb. 8at Shawe MemorialW6552
Feb. 11NShawe MemorialW6244sect
Feb. 15NRising SunW4237sect
Feb. 17at Jac-Cen-DelL4754sect
2012-13 SEASON
Coach: Amy Schilling
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 49.2, DA 53.3
Nov. 6at Brown CountyL4265
Nov. 10at Rising SunL5261OT
Nov. 13at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3656
Nov. 16at GreensburgL2748
Nov. 17North DecaturW4340
Nov. 19KnightstownL5062
Nov. 27at Eastern HancockL4767
Nov. 29CrothersvilleW7030
Dec. 4at South RipleyL4051
Dec. 6at HauserL4955
Dec. 10Oldenburg AcademyW5944
Dec. 13MorristownL4755
Dec. 17at Jac-Cen-DelW5553OT
Jan. 10WaldronL4954
Jan. 12Trinity LutheranL4955
Jan. 15at EdinburghL5153OT
Jan. 19Shawe MemorialW6443
Jan. 24at Indian CreekL3568
Jan. 29at MilanW7036
Jan. 31at North DecaturL4257
Feb. 5NOldenburg AcademyL5766sect
2011-12 SEASON
Coach: Amy Schilling
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 46.4, DA 50.6
Nov. 8Brown CountyL3553
Nov. 12Rising SunW4639
Nov. 15Southwestern (Shelbyville)L5071
Nov. 18GreensburgW5754OT
Nov. 19at North DecaturL4660
Nov. 21at SeymourL3390
Dec. 1at CrothersvilleW7927
Dec. 8HauserW5958
Dec. 12at Oldenburg AcademyW4240
Dec. 15at MorristownW4038
Dec. 19Jac-Cen-DelL3951
Jan. 12at WaldronW5739
Jan. 14at Trinity LutheranL3968
Jan. 17EdinburghW4847
Jan. 19at Triton CentralL3774
Jan. 23TriW4130
Jan. 26Indian CreekL3678
Jan. 28at Shawe MemorialW5831
Jan. 31MilanW5532
Feb. 2North DecaturL3455
Feb. 7NRising SunW6140sect
Feb. 10NOldenburg AcademyL2839sect
2010-11 SEASON
Coach: Amy Schilling
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 43.9, DA 54.1
Nov. 9at Brown CountyL2969
Nov. 13at Rising SunW5646
Nov. 16at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4857
Nov. 19at GreensburgL5166
Nov. 20North DecaturW5445
Dec. 2CrothersvilleW5226
Dec. 6MorristownL5161
Dec. 7at South RipleyL3978
Dec. 9at HauserL3955
Dec. 20at Jac-Cen-DelL3750
Jan. 6Oldenburg AcademyW5335
Jan. 13WaldronL4565
Jan. 15BatesvilleL3770
Jan. 18at EdinburghW5451
Jan. 22Shawe MemorialW6324
Jan. 24at TriL4754
Jan. 27at Indian CreekL1377
Jan. 29Triton CentralL4374
Feb. 7at North DecaturL3742
Feb. 11NRising SunW4039sect
Feb. 12at Jac-Cen-DelL3353sect
2009-10 SEASON
Coach: Doug Einhaus
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 37.4, DA 57.0
Nov. 14Rising SunW4629
Nov. 17Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4855
Nov. 20GreensburgL2959
Nov. 27GreensburgL3764tny
Nov. 27North DecaturL3044tny
Dec. 8South RipleyL2159
Dec. 10HauserL3658
Dec. 14at Oldenburg AcademyL3848
Dec. 17at MorristownL3156
Dec. 22Jac-Cen-DelL4273
Jan. 5at North DecaturL1857
Jan. 14at WaldronL2676
Jan. 16at BatesvilleL3246
Jan. 19EdinburghW5846
Jan. 21at Triton CentralL2985
Jan. 23at Shawe MemorialL4549
Jan. 25at Brownstown CentralL4370
Jan. 28Indian CreekL4580
Feb. 2MilanW5332
Feb. 4North DecaturL3255
Feb. 12at Jac-Cen-DelL4657sect
2008-09 SEASON
Coach: LuAnn Gant
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 49.7, DA 49.7
Nov. 15at Rising SunW6032
Nov. 18at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L5270
Nov. 28NGreensburgL3864tny
Nov. 28NNorth DecaturL4754tny
Dec. 4at Switzerland CountyW7947
Dec. 6BatesvilleL5168
Dec. 11at HauserL5557
Dec. 15Oldenburg AcademyW53452OT
Dec. 23at Jac-Cen-DelL3949
Jan. 6North DecaturL3747
Jan. 8Brownstown CentralL4351
Jan. 17at GreensburgL2857
Jan. 19WaldronL4352
Jan. 20at EdinburghW5645
Jan. 22Triton CentralL4661
Jan. 24Shawe MemorialW7443
Feb. 2MorristownW5720
Feb. 5at North DecaturL4144
Feb. 7at Indian CreekL4568
Feb. 10NOldenburg AcademyW6034sect
Feb. 13NRising SunW4430sect
Feb. 14at Jac-Cen-DelL4655sect
2007-08 SEASON
Coach: LuAnn Gant
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 51.3, DA 51.7
Nov. 10Rising SunW7237
Nov. 13Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5639
Nov. 16GreensburgL4652
Nov. 17at North DecaturW5744
Nov. 23at North DecaturL3948tny
Nov. 23NGreensburgL4958tny
Nov. 29Switzerland CountyW6658OT
Dec. 1at BatesvilleL4655
Dec. 6HauserL4048
Dec. 8at Shawe MemorialL3760
Dec. 10at Oldenburg AcademyW5046
Dec. 13at MorristownW4738
Dec. 18Jac-Cen-DelL2442
Jan. 3at Brownstown CentralL5468
Jan. 8ScottsburgL5774
Jan. 10at WaldronL5964
Jan. 15EdinburghW6442
Jan. 17at Triton CentralL5253
Jan. 24Indian CreekL4664
Jan. 31MilanW5150
Feb. 8NOldenburg AcademyW6244sect
Feb. 9at Jac-Cen-DelW5445sect
Feb. 16NUniversityL5261regn
2006-07 SEASON
Coach: LuAnn Gant
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 49.7, DA 59.1
Nov. 11at Rising SunW4440
Nov. 14at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3848
Nov. 17at GreensburgL3475
Nov. 18North DecaturL5153
Nov. 24GreensburgL5177tny
Nov. 24North DecaturL5162tny
Nov. 30at Switzerland CountyL5259
Dec. 2BatesvilleL5578
Dec. 7at HauserL5963
Dec. 9Shawe MemorialW6656
Dec. 11Oldenburg AcademyL3657
Dec. 14MorristownW6034
Dec. 19at Jac-Cen-DelL2459
Jan. 9at ScottsburgL3774
Jan. 11WaldronL4661
Jan. 16at EdinburghW5247
Jan. 18Triton CentralL5261
Jan. 25at Indian CreekL6272
Jan. 30at MilanW5650
Feb. 1at North DecaturL4964
Feb. 7NOldenburg AcademyW5953OTsect
Feb. 9NRising SunW6259sect
Feb. 10at Jac-Cen-DelL4757sect
2005-06 SEASON
Coach: Andy Honeycutt
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 52.5, DA 54.2
Nov. 12Rising SunW6629
Nov. 18GreensburgW4745
Nov. 19at North DecaturL4552
Nov. 26Switzerland CountyL4256
Dec. 1at BatesvilleL5970
Dec. 12at Oldenburg AcademyL5559
Dec. 15at MorristownW4440
Dec. 19at CrothersvilleW7747
Dec. 20Jac-Cen-DelL4350
Jan. 3at Shawe MemorialW5952
Jan. 5Brown CountyL5258
Jan. 10ScottsburgL4481
Jan. 12at WaldronL6768OT
Jan. 14Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4552
Jan. 17EdinburghW6632
Jan. 19at Triton CentralL2166
Jan. 26Indian CreekW5854
Jan. 28HauserL6069
Jan. 31MilanW6049
Feb. 2North DecaturL5355
Feb. 10at Jac-Cen-DelL3954sect
2004-05 SEASON
Coach: Andy Honeycutt
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 51.0, DA 50.4
Nov. 13at Rising SunW6248
Nov. 16at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4952
Nov. 19at GreensburgL6064
Nov. 20North DecaturW5551OT
Nov. 27at Switzerland CountyL5053
Dec. 2BatesvilleL5060
Dec. 9at HauserL4757
Dec. 11Shawe MemorialW6340
Dec. 13Oldenburg AcademyL4551
Dec. 16MorristownW5537
Dec. 20CrothersvilleW5847
Jan. 8at TriL5154
Jan. 10at Jac-Cen-DelW5437
Jan. 13WaldronL3847
Jan. 18at EdinburghW5734
Jan. 20Triton CentralL3648
Jan. 27at Indian CreekL4764
Jan. 31at Brown CountyL5070
Feb. 1at MilanW5345
Feb. 3at North DecaturL4053
Feb. 11NShawe MemorialW5533sect
Feb. 12at Jac-Cen-DelL4763sect
2003-04 SEASON
Coach: Andy Honeycutt
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 39.5, DA 55.4
Nov. 14at MilanL2549
Nov. 15Rising SunL2933
Nov. 18Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3257
Nov. 21GreensburgL2941
Nov. 22at Franklin CountyL3380
Nov. 29Switzerland CountyL3357
Dec. 4at BatesvilleL4370
Dec. 11HauserL4972
Dec. 15at Oldenburg AcademyL3349
Dec. 18at MorristownL3960
Dec. 22at CrothersvilleW4926
Jan. 2at North DecaturL4355
Jan. 8Brown CountyL5675
Jan. 10TriW5046
Jan. 13Jac-Cen-DelL4752
Jan. 15at WaldronL5367
Jan. 20EdinburghW4129
Jan. 22at Triton CentralL3760
Jan. 29Indian CreekL4177
Feb. 5at Brownstown CentralL3266
Feb. 13NRising SunL3643sect
2002-03 SEASON
Coach: Oris Reece
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 37.4, DA 70.5
Nov. 15MilanL3574
Nov. 16at Rising SunL3470
Nov. 19at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3788
Nov. 22at GreensburgL3756
Nov. 23Franklin CountyL3873
Nov. 30at Switzerland CountyL3781
Dec. 5BatesvilleL2794
Dec. 10at Jac-Cen-DelL4674
Dec. 12at HauserL4174
Dec. 16Oldenburg AcademyL3855
Dec. 19MorristownL2864
Dec. 23CrothersvilleW5832
Dec. 27at EdinburghL3746
Jan. 3North DecaturL2761
Jan. 9at Brown CountyL2193
Jan. 11at TriL4762
Jan. 23Triton CentralL3767
Jan. 28WaldronL5666
Jan. 30at Indian CreekL3295
Feb. 6Brownstown CentralL1987
Feb. 11NJac-Cen-DelL5469sect
2001-02 SEASON
Coach: Oris Reece
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 44.4, DA 62.0
Nov. 9at MilanL4850
Nov. 16GreensburgL3254
Nov. 17at Franklin CountyL33103
Nov. 24Switzerland CountyL3750
Nov. 29at BatesvilleL4967
Dec. 1Rising SunL3547
Dec. 6HauserL3761
Dec. 10at Oldenburg AcademyW4339
Dec. 13at MorristownL2554
Dec. 15at North DecaturL4370
Dec. 17at CrothersvilleW6453
Dec. 20Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4175
Jan. 3Brown CountyL3449
Jan. 5TriL6165
Jan. 10WaldronL4751OT
Jan. 15EdinburghW8454
Jan. 17at Triton CentralL3279
Jan. 24Indian CreekL3575
Jan. 31at Brownstown CentralL4465
Feb. 8NJac-Cen-DelL6378sect
2000-01 SEASON
Coach: Kelly Fox
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 61.2, DA 66.0
Nov. 17at GreensburgL3280
Nov. 18Franklin CountyL45106
Nov. 25at Switzerland CountyW7349
Nov. 30BatesvilleL6573
Dec. 7at HauserW6865
Dec. 11Oldenburg AcademyW6444
Dec. 14MorristownL6778
Dec. 16North DecaturW5542
Dec. 28Bethesda ChristianW7156tny
Dec. 28Covenant ChristianL4767tny
Jan. 4at Brown CountyL6570
Jan. 6at TriW7270
Jan. 16at EdinburghW8953
Jan. 18Triton CentralL4580
Jan. 25at Indian CreekL6872
Jan. 27at WaldronL5368
Feb. 1Brownstown CentralL5685
Feb. 3at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L6368OT
Feb. 6CrothersvilleW7160
Feb. 8at MilanW5957OT
Feb. 16Oldenburg AcademyW6656sect
Feb. 17Jac-Cen-DelW6561sect
Feb. 21at MorristownL4959regn