OLDENBURG ACADEMY
2020-21 SEASON
Coach: Eric Feller
Won 4, Lost 15
OA 26.8, DA 43.1
Nov. 5at Franklin CountyL2342
Nov. 14at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L2650
Nov. 17at LawrenceburgL1743
Nov. 20Jac-Cen-DelL2565
Dec. 1at EdinburghL3345
Dec. 3MorristownL3647
Dec. 5South DecaturW3129
Dec. 8Rising SunW4527
Dec. 10Union CountyL2350
Dec. 29Southwestern (Hanover)L1739
Dec. 30at Switzerland CountyL2534
Jan. 2WaldronL1330
Jan. 12HauserW3025
Jan. 14at South DearbornL2940
Jan. 16at South RipleyL2737
Jan. 22at Triton CentralL3478
Jan. 23Park TudorL1645
Jan. 26MilanW3836
Feb. 2NJac-Cen-DelL2157sect
2019-20 SEASON
Coach: Eddie Johnson
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 35.7, DA 44.6
Nov. 12at UniversityL2364
Nov. 15at Southwestern (Hanover)L3739
Nov. 16Southwestern (Shelbyville)L2937
Nov. 19LawrenceburgL2553
Nov. 22at Jac-Cen-DelL4047
Nov. 26at Union CountyL3443
Dec. 3EdinburghL3555
Dec. 5at North DecaturL2857
Dec. 7at South DecaturW3937
Dec. 10at Rising SunW3533
Dec. 14HagerstownL3041
Dec. 17GreensburgL3871
Dec. 21Trinity LutheranL3164
Jan. 2at WaldronL1544
Jan. 3at Franklin CountyL3334
Jan. 10Shawe MemorialW4327
Jan. 14at HauserW4430
Jan. 16South DearbornL2933
Jan. 18South RipleyW4341
Jan. 23at Switzerland CountyW5250
Jan. 28MilanW4137OT
Feb. 5NHauserW6250sect
Feb. 7at WaldronL3538sect
2018-19 SEASON
Coach: Eddie Johnson
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 52.6, DA 45.8
Nov. 3NTri-CentralW4644tny
Nov. 3at MorristownL4048tny
Nov. 8Southwestern (Hanover)W6443
Nov. 10at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4454
Nov. 13at LawrenceburgL4749
Nov. 16Jac-Cen-DelL6574
Nov. 20Union CountyL4651
Nov. 27at EdinburghW5450
Nov. 29North DecaturW5638
Dec. 1South DecaturW6943
Dec. 4Rising SunW6538
Dec. 11at GreensburgL3963
Dec. 15at Trinity LutheranW4339
Dec. 27WaldronW6148
Dec. 29at Franklin CountyL3842
Jan. 4at Shawe MemorialW5737
Jan. 5Seton CatholicW6534
Jan. 7HauserW6040
Jan. 10at South DearbornW4442
Jan. 17Switzerland CountyW6045
Jan. 22at MilanW5034
Jan. 29NMorristownW5343sect
Feb. 2at WaldronL4455sect
2017-18 SEASON
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 44.2, DA 54.2
Nov. 10at Southwestern (Hanover)L2858
Nov. 11at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L6070
Nov. 14LawrenceburgL3754
Nov. 17at Jac-Cen-DelL4681
Nov. 21at Union CountyL4045
Nov. 28EdinburghW81762OT
Nov. 30at North DecaturL4352
Dec. 2at South DecaturW5853
Dec. 5at Rising SunW5846
Dec. 12GreensburgL2379
Dec. 16Trinity LutheranL3850
Dec. 28at WaldronL2540
Dec. 29at Franklin CountyL4254
Jan. 5Shawe MemorialW5334
Jan. 6at Seton CatholicW5328
Jan. 9at HauserL2746
Jan. 11South DearbornL4044
Jan. 18at Switzerland CountyL4047
Jan. 23MilanL5157
Jan. 30NSouthwestern (Shelbyville)W5651sect
Feb. 2NJac-Cen-DelL3074sect
2016-17 SEASON
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 45.2, DA 43.5
Nov. 5NEastern GreeneL3640tny
Nov. 5NShenandoahW4231tny
Nov. 11Southwestern (Hanover)W4931
Nov. 12Southwestern (Shelbyville)W4642
Nov. 15at LawrenceburgW4638
Nov. 18Jac-Cen-DelL3465
Nov. 29at EdinburghW5039
Dec. 1North DecaturW4841
Dec. 3South DecaturW4031
Dec. 6Rising SunW5336
Dec. 10Union CountyW4736
Dec. 13at GreensburgL4170
Dec. 17at Trinity LutheranL3750
Dec. 27WaldronW6833
Dec. 30Franklin CountyL4056
Jan. 6at Shawe MemorialL3240
Jan. 7Seton CatholicW6520
Jan. 10HauserW4540
Jan. 12at South DearbornW5242
Jan. 14at South RipleyL2868
Jan. 19Switzerland CountyW5245
Jan. 24at MilanL4649
Feb. 3NHauserW5732sect
Feb. 4at Jac-Cen-DelL3068sect
2015-16 SEASON
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 1, Lost 21
OA 32.9, DA 52.6
Nov. 7NEastern GreeneL1944tny
Nov. 7at MorristownL2741tny
Nov. 13at Southwestern (Hanover)W3622
Nov. 14at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L1941
Nov. 17LawrenceburgL4758
Nov. 20at Jac-Cen-DelL1676
Nov. 23Union (Modoc)L4761
Dec. 3at North DecaturL2356
Dec. 5South DecaturL2742
Dec. 8at Rising SunL2267
Dec. 12at Union CountyL3249
Dec. 15GreensburgL4159
Dec. 19Trinity LutheranL4062
Dec. 28at WaldronL4357
Jan. 8Shawe MemorialL2125
Jan. 9at Seton CatholicL4856
Jan. 14South DearbornL4852
Jan. 21at Switzerland CountyL2756
Jan. 23Franklin CountyL3269
Jan. 26MilanL4355
Jan. 30South RipleyL3855
Feb. 3NRising SunL2854sect
2014-15 SEASON
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 13, Lost 12
OA 45.3, DA 43.2
Nov. 13Southwestern (Shelbyville)W4833
Nov. 21Jac-Cen-DelL3642
Nov. 28NSouth DecaturL3031
Dec. 4North DecaturL4957
Dec. 9Rising SunL4755
Dec. 16at GreensburgL4262
Dec. 19at Southwestern (Hanover)L3745
Dec. 20at Trinity LutheranW5729
Dec. 27at CascadeW5145tny
Dec. 27NHagerstownL4649OTtny
Dec. 29WaldronW3932
Jan. 7Union CountyW5432
Jan. 9at Shawe MemorialL3854
Jan. 10Seton CatholicW6425
Jan. 13HauserW5144
Jan. 15at South DearbornW4523
Jan. 17at South RipleyL3745
Jan. 21Switzerland CountyW4946
Jan. 24at Franklin CountyW5348
Jan. 27at MilanW6659
Feb. 3at LawrenceburgL3540
Feb. 6MorristownL3357
Feb. 10NShawe MemorialW5034sect
Feb. 13NRising SunW4239sect
Feb. 14at Jac-Cen-DelL3354sect
2013-14 SEASON
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 10, Lost 8
OA 41.2, DA 40.6
Nov. 22at Jac-Cen-DelL2163
Dec. 2at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L2563
Dec. 5at North DecaturL2952
Dec. 19Southwestern (Hanover)W5139
Dec. 21Trinity LutheranL4044
Dec. 27at WaldronW5833
Dec. 28at CascadeL4244tny
Dec. 28NHagerstownL2337tny
Jan. 10Shawe MemorialW4214
Jan. 14at HauserW4643
Jan. 18NMilanW4820
Jan. 22South DecaturW7052
Jan. 27South DearbornL3345
Jan. 29Union CountyW3825
Jan. 31at GreensburgW4235
Feb. 3at MorristownW3832
Feb. 7South RipleyW4233
Feb. 11NHauserL54562OTsect
2012-13 SEASON
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 42.5, DA 42.4
Nov. 8CrothersvilleW6427tny
Nov. 9ProvidenceW4828tny
Nov. 10at HenryvilleW4533tny
Nov. 16Jac-Cen-DelW4039
Nov. 26Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4459
Nov. 29North DecaturW4443
Dec. 4Rising SunL4852
Dec. 10at South DecaturL4459
Dec. 13at Southwestern (Hanover)L3253
Dec. 15at Trinity LutheranL3855
Jan. 4at Shawe MemorialW4321
Jan. 8HauserW5752
Jan. 10at South DearbornL2356
Jan. 12at South RipleyL2839
Jan. 15Union CountyW4526
Jan. 17Switzerland CountyL2939
Jan. 22at MilanW5333
Jan. 24at GreensburgL3237
Jan. 29at LawrenceburgW4538
Feb. 1MorristownL3547
Feb. 5NSouth DecaturW6657sect
Feb. 8NRising SunW4335sect
Feb. 9at Jac-Cen-DelL3148sect
2011-12 SEASON
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 45.1, DA 39.8
Nov. 8Shawe MemorialW4133tny
Nov. 10at CrothersvilleW4423tny
Nov. 12at HenryvilleW4140tny
Nov. 15Greenwood ChristianW7314
Nov. 18at Jac-Cen-DelL4554
Nov. 19at MorristownW4636
Nov. 21at North DecaturW4641
Nov. 28at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3764
Dec. 6at Rising SunW3931
Dec. 8MilanW4435
Dec. 10at Switzerland CountyW4639
Dec. 12South DecaturL4042
Dec. 29at WaldronW5235
Jan. 6Shawe MemorialW5516
Jan. 10at HauserL4066
Jan. 14South RipleyL4256
Jan. 16South DearbornL4452
Jan. 17at Union CountyW5641
Jan. 24Trinity LutheranL5561
Jan. 26GreensburgL4649
Jan. 31LawrenceburgW3623
Feb. 10NSouth DecaturW3928sect
Feb. 11at Jac-Cen-DelL3137sect
2010-11 SEASON
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 36.3, DA 44.5
Nov. 9Shawe MemorialW4643tny
Nov. 11CrothersvilleW5226tny
Nov. 12at Trinity LutheranW4746tny
Nov. 13at HenryvilleL2842tny
Nov. 16at Greenwood ChristianW5915
Nov. 19Jac-Cen-DelL1869
Nov. 22North DecaturL4753
Nov. 29Southwestern (Shelbyville)L2564
Dec. 3at EdinburghL4351
Dec. 7Rising SunL2638
Dec. 9at MilanW6428
Dec. 11Switzerland CountyL4458
Dec. 28WaldronL3367
Jan. 6at South DecaturL3553
Jan. 7at Shawe MemorialW3620
Jan. 13at South DearbornL4658
Jan. 15at South RipleyL1769
Jan. 18Union CountyL3237
Jan. 25at Trinity LutheranW3833
Jan. 27at GreensburgL1455
Jan. 29HauserL2139
Feb. 8NShawe MemorialW4329sect
Feb. 11at Jac-Cen-DelL2031sect
2009-10 SEASON
Coach: Dan Kerker
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 43.3, DA 47.3
Nov. 10Shawe MemorialW3418tny
Nov. 12at CrothersvilleL4263tny
Nov. 13at Trinity LutheranW5251tny
Nov. 14NChristian AcademyW4030tny
Nov. 20at Jac-Cen-DelL2952
Nov. 23at North DecaturL4864
Nov. 30at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3042
Dec. 4at EdinburghL4249
Dec. 8at Rising SunW4843
Dec. 10MilanW5529
Dec. 12at Switzerland CountyL2953
Dec. 14South DecaturW4838
Dec. 17Shawe MemorialW6359
Dec. 29at WaldronL4063
Jan. 9Greenwood ChristianW5735
Jan. 12at HauserL4155
Jan. 14South DearbornL3554
Jan. 16South RipleyL3257
Jan. 19at Union CountyW6558OT
Jan. 28GreensburgL4171
Feb. 2LawrenceburgW4429
Feb. 4Trinity LutheranW4542
Feb. 13NRising SunW4430sect
Feb. 17at Jac-Cen-DelL3649sect
2008-09 SEASON
Coach: Greg Whaley
Won 1, Lost 19
OA 37.4, DA 55.3
Nov. 11at Greenwood ChristianL5153
Nov. 14at North DecaturL3560
Nov. 21Jac-Cen-DelL4462
Dec. 1Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4061
Dec. 5EdinburghL3839
Dec. 6UniversityL3148
Dec. 9Rising SunL3946
Dec. 11at MilanL5362
Dec. 13Switzerland CountyL3364
Dec. 15at South DecaturL45532OT
Dec. 18at Shawe MemorialL3847
Dec. 30WaldronL3578
Jan. 10Indianapolis ScecinaL2154
Jan. 13HauserL4165
Jan. 15at South DearbornL2146
Jan. 17at South RipleyL2555
Jan. 20Union CountyL4364
Feb. 5at GreensburgL2664
Feb. 7at Trinity LutheranW5425
Feb. 10NSouth DecaturL3460sect
2007-08 SEASON
Coach: Greg Whaley
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 39.6, DA 53.4
Nov. 6at Guerin CatholicL2941
Nov. 16at Jac-Cen-DelL1274
Nov. 26at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L2458
Nov. 30at EdinburghL4447
Dec. 1at UniversityL2571
Dec. 4at Rising SunL3447
Dec. 6MilanL3540
Dec. 10South DecaturL4650
Dec. 13Shawe MemorialL6068OT
Dec. 17at Switzerland CountyW5958OT
Dec. 27at WaldronL4261
Jan. 5at Indianapolis ScecinaL4044
Jan. 8at HauserL3350
Jan. 10Greenwood ChristianW7049
Jan. 15at Union CountyL3459
Jan. 17at Indianapolis ManualW4420
Jan. 22Trinity LutheranL5764
Jan. 24GreensburgL3764
Jan. 29LawrenceburgL3342
Jan. 31North DecaturL2953
Feb. 8NSouth DecaturL4462sect
2006-07 SEASON
Coach: Greg Whaley
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 44.2, DA 40.5
Nov. 10Guerin CatholicW4227
Nov. 17Jac-Cen-DelL3341
Nov. 27Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4344
Dec. 1EdinburghW6245
Dec. 2UniversityL3336
Dec. 5Rising SunW3116
Dec. 7at MilanW4845
Dec. 9Switzerland CountyW3731
Dec. 11at South DecaturW5736
Dec. 14at Shawe MemorialW4740
Dec. 28WaldronL3957
Jan. 4at Shawe MemorialW4333
Jan. 9HauserL3645
Jan. 11at Greenwood ChristianW4726
Jan. 16Union CountyL4447
Jan. 18Indianapolis ManualW4532
Jan. 23at Trinity LutheranW5345
Jan. 25GreensburgL3858
Jan. 30at LawrenceburgW5347
Feb. 7NSouth DecaturL5359OTsect
2005-06 SEASON
Coach: Leslie Vertz
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 44.6, DA 45.4
Nov. 18at Jac-Cen-DelL3262
Nov. 28at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4253
Dec. 1at North DecaturL4156
Dec. 2at EdinburghW4839
Dec. 3at UniversityL2639
Dec. 6at Rising SunW6232
Dec. 10at Switzerland CountyL4658
Dec. 12South DecaturW5955
Dec. 22at South RipleyW4438OT
Dec. 29at WaldronL4964
Jan. 6Greenwood ChristianW6716
Jan. 10at HauserW3734
Jan. 12MilanW4136
Jan. 17at Union CountyL3447
Jan. 20at Indianapolis ManualL4356
Jan. 26at GreensburgL4669
Jan. 31LawrenceburgW3532
Feb. 4Shawe MemorialW5037
Feb. 10NShawe MemorialW5133sect
Feb. 11at Jac-Cen-DelW4341sect
Feb. 18NSouth Central (Elizabeth)L4056regn
2004-05 SEASON
Coach: Leslie Vertz
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 45.5, DA 44.7
Nov. 13Central ChristianW6830
Nov. 16South RipleyL2345
Nov. 29Southwestern (Shelbyville)W4939
Nov. 30Triton CentralL2661
Dec. 2North DecaturL3749
Dec. 3EdinburghW6545
Dec. 4at UniversityW4231
Dec. 7Rising SunW5843
Dec. 9at MilanW5243
Dec. 11Switzerland CountyL4043
Dec. 13at South DecaturW5145
Dec. 16at Shawe MemorialW6051
Dec. 18Jac-Cen-DelW4746
Dec. 28at TriL3643tny
Dec. 29at Blue RiverW5131tny
Dec. 30WaldronL3337
Jan. 11HauserW3532
Jan. 18Union CountyL4558
Jan. 27GreensburgL3242
Feb. 1at LawrenceburgL4555
Feb. 8NRising SunW5239sect
Feb. 11at Jac-Cen-DelL5376sect
2003-04 SEASON
Coach: Steve Snyder
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 41.1, DA 47.3
Nov. 14Central ChristianL3741
Nov. 18at Southwestern (Hanover)L3572tny
Nov. 21NJac-Cen-DelL5964tny
Dec. 1at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L2865
Dec. 4at North DecaturL4144
Dec. 5at EdinburghW5524
Dec. 8at WaldronL4863
Dec. 9at Rising SunW3328
Dec. 10MilanL3744
Dec. 15South DecaturW4933
Dec. 20at Triton CentralL2655
Jan. 10Shawe MemorialW5726
Jan. 13at HauserL3656
Jan. 15South RipleyL3450
Jan. 20at Union CountyL4975
Jan. 22at Jac-Cen-DelL3857
Jan. 29at GreensburgL3041
Jan. 31at Switzerland CountyL3756
Feb. 3LawrenceburgW3933
Feb. 10NShawe MemorialW6121sect
Feb. 13at Jac-Cen-DelL3445sect
2002-03 SEASON
Coach: Larry Bergman
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 39.4, DA 43.1
Nov. 16at WaldronL4043tny
Nov. 16NBethesda ChristianW4615tny
Nov. 19NJac-Cen-DelL4259tny
Nov. 22NSouth RipleyL4175tny
Nov. 23NShawe MemorialW4833tny
Dec. 2Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4551
Dec. 5North DecaturL3151
Dec. 12at MilanL4450
Dec. 16at South DecaturW5538
Dec. 18Rising SunL3241
Dec. 19at Shawe MemorialL4547
Jan. 2WaldronW3938
Jan. 7EdinburghW4634
Jan. 14HauserL3541
Jan. 21Union CountyW4940
Jan. 23Jac-Cen-DelL3343
Jan. 27at South RipleyL3237
Jan. 30GreensburgL2128
Feb. 1Switzerland CountyL2246
Feb. 14NRising SunL4151sect
2001-02 SEASON
Coach: Larry Bergman
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 36.3, DA 52.5
Nov. 10NCovenant ChristianW4830tny
Nov. 10NHauserL4449tny
Nov. 13MilanL5360
Nov. 17LawrenceburgW4238
Nov. 20ShelbyvilleL2388
Nov. 24at FranklinL1669
Nov. 26at Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4561
Nov. 29at North DecaturL4250
Dec. 10South DecaturL3943
Dec. 13Shawe MemorialL4552
Dec. 20at Switzerland CountyL3965
Dec. 27at WaldronL2952
Jan. 2at GreenwoodL2251
Jan. 4at EdinburghW3325
Jan. 8at HauserL3252
Jan. 10South RipleyL3170
Jan. 15at Union CountyL4350
Jan. 17at Jac-Cen-DelL4460
Jan. 24at GreensburgL3047
Jan. 26at Rising SunL3638OT
Feb. 5NRising SunL2752sect
2000-01 SEASON
Coach: Larry Bergman
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 36.0, DA 54.5
Nov. 11at WaldronL2055tny
Nov. 11NCovenant ChristianL3646tny
Nov. 14at MilanL4453
Nov. 18at LawrenceburgL2052
Nov. 21at ShelbyvilleL2099
Nov. 25FranklinL1854
Nov. 27Southwestern (Shelbyville)L3757
Nov. 30North DecaturL3444
Dec. 11at South DecaturL4464
Dec. 20Switzerland CountyL3348
Dec. 28WaldronL2844
Jan. 2GreenwoodL3353
Jan. 8HauserW4443
Jan. 11at South RipleyL3174
Jan. 16Union CountyW5032
Jan. 18Jac-Cen-DelL3260
Jan. 25GreensburgL3956
Jan. 27at Rising SunL4245
Feb. 7at Shawe MemorialW5845
Feb. 16at South DecaturL5666sect